Eastern B

All-state selections: Trey Yates, Sr., Colstrip; Journey Grimsrud, Sr., Huntley Project; Finnegan Davis, Sr., Red Lodge; Elijah Reynolds, Jr., Red Lodge; Presten Ehrlich, Sr., Red Lodge; Braden Tomlin, Sr., Red Lodge; Riley O'Donnell, Sr., Baker; MaKale Kembel, Sr., Roundup.

All-conference

Offense

First team: Riley O'Donnell, QB, Sr., Baker; Finnegan Davis, RB, Sr., Red Lodge; Jay Jetmore, RB, Jr., Red Lodge; Chris Kistler, RB, Sr., Huntley Project; Elijah Reynolds, TE, Jr., Red Lodge; Braden Tomlin, WR, Sr., Red Lodge; Jake Fox, WR, Jr., Huntley Project; Trey Yates, OL, Sr., Colstrip; Journey Grimsrud, OL, Sr., Huntley Project; Presten Ehrlich, OL, Sr., Red Lodge; Bannack Kisthand, OL, Sr., Red Lodge; O'Connell Qualley, OL, Sr., Baker.

Second team: Austin Heimer, QB, Sr., Red Lodge; MaKale Kembel, RB, Sr., Roundup; Jay Johnson, RB, Sr., Shepherd; Rizon Berndt, RB, Jr., Red Lodge; Teight Madler, TE, Sr., Baker; Mason Faulk, WR, Jr., Shepherd; Jaydell Little Axe, WR, Sr. Colstrip; Ryder Klein, OL, Sr., Roundup; Beau Martin, OL, Sr., Red Lodge; Jacob Wang, OL, Sr., Baker; Aaron Richardson, OL, Jr., Shepherd; Michael Main, OL, Sr., Poplar. 

Defense

First team: Trey Yates, DL, Sr., Colstrip; Journey Grimsrud, DL, Sr., Huntley Project; Elijah Reynolds, DL, Jr., Red Lodge; Presten Ehrlich, DL, Sr., Red Lodge; Finnegan Davis, LB, Sr., Red Lodge; Jay Jetmore, LB, Jr., Red Lodge; Bannack Kisthand, LB, Sr., Red Lodge; McKale Kembel, LB, Sr., Roundup; Braden Tomlin, DB, Sr., Red Lodge; Austin Heimer, DB, Sr., Red Lodge; Riley O'Donnell, DB, Sr., Baker; Kordell Ellis, DB, Sr., Huntley Project; Tyler Pribbernow, Punter, Jr., Poplar; Jay Graham, kicker, Sr., Red Lodge; Corby Mann, flex/athlete, Jr., Red Lodge; Braden Tomlin, returner, Sr., Red Lodge.

Second team: Gage Schmitt, DL, Sr., Shepherd; Corby Mann, DL, Jr., Red Lodge; Braesen Cerveny, DL, Jr., Shepherd; O'Connell Qualley, DL, Sr., Baker; Cole Bechtold, LB, So., Huntley Project; Rylin Burns, LB, Jr., Colstrip; Hunter Dare, LB, Jr., Huntley Project; Chris Kistler, LB, Sr., Huntley Project; Jay Johnson, DB, Sr., Shepherd; Ty Kombol, CB, Jr., Roundup; Shay Wilke, DB, Jr., Colstrip; Rizon Berndt, DB, Jr., Red Lodge; Dawson Buckalew, flex/athlete, Jr., Colstrip; Jaydell Little Axe, returner, Sr., Colstrip; Caleb Cole, punter, Fr., Colstrip; Max Murnas, kicker, Jr., Roundup. 

Southern B

All-state selections: Lane Veltkamp, Sr., Manhattan; Spencer Oldenburger, Sr., Manhattan; Jaden Lamb, Sr., Townsend; Coen Guisti, Sr., Jefferson; Avery Stiles, Sr., Jefferson; Colby Martinez, So., Columbus; Kyle Hotvedt, Sr., Manhattan; Ricky Preece, Sr., Columbus; Gavin Vandenacre, So., Townsend; Jaxson Yanzick, Sr., Jefferson.

All-conference

Offense

First team: Caleb Randall, C, Sr., Manhattan; Spencer Oldenburger, OL, Sr., Manhattan; Jaden Lamb, OL, Sr. Townsend; Coen Guisti, OL, Sr., Jefferson; Ricky Preece, OL, Sr., Columbus; Gabe Delgatty, TE, Jr., Manhattan; Colby Martinez, WR, So., Columbus; Kyle Hotvedt, WR, Sr., Manhattan; Garrit Weeda, RB, Sr., Manhattan; Jaxson Yanzick, RN, Sr., Jefferson; Lane Veltkamp, QB, Sr., Manhattan.

Second team: Wade Leachman, C, Sr., Townsend; Sampson Martinson, OL, Sr., Manhattan; Dylan Smith, OL, Jr., Whitehall; Cody Stene, OL, Sr., Big Rimber; Derek Nygaard, OL, Sr., Jefferson; Keegan Goddard, TE, Sr., Columbus; Gavin Vandenacre, WR, So., Townsend; Tegan Roberts, WR, Jr., Whitehall; Braeden Stosich, RB, Sr., Big Timber; Levi Wagner, RB, Fr., Three Forks; Caden Meier, QB, So., Columbus.

Defense

First team: Jaden Lamb, DE, Sr., Townsend; Josh Dyk, DE, Sr., Manhattan; Spencer Oldenburger, DL, Sr., Manhattan; Coen Guisti, DL, Sr., Jefferson; Toby Veltkamp, LB, Jr., Manhattan; Keegan Goddard, LB, Sr., Columbus; Jake Genger, LB, So., Jefferson; Wade Leachman, LB, Jr., Townsend; Avery Stiles, DB, Sr., Jefferson; Gavin Vandenacre, DB, So., Townsend; Kyle Hotveldt, DB, Sr., Manhattan; Lane Veltkamp, DB, Sr., Manhattan; Nate Hill, kicker, Sr., Townsend; Isaac Richardson, punter, Jr., Manhattan; Jaxson Yanzick, kick return, Sr., Jefferson; Avery Stiles, athlete, Sr., Jefferson.

Second team: Derek Nygaard, DE, Sr., Jefferson; Dylan Smith, DE, Jr., Whitehall; Ricky Preece, DL, Sr., Columbus; Cody Stene, DL, Sr., Big Timber; Tergan Robbins, LB, Jr., Whitehall; Sampson Martinson, LB, Sr., Manhattan; Jaxson Yanzick, LB, Sr., Jefferson; Levi Wagner, LB, So., Three Forks; Colby Martinez, DB, So., Columbus; Brendan Wagner, DB, So., Whitehall; Tanner Cook, DB, Sr., Columbus; Caden Holgate, DB, Jr., Manhattan; Jose Molina, kicker, Sr., Manhattan; James Nathan, punter, Sr., Jefferson; Tegan Robbins, kick return, Jr., Whitehall; Dawson Sweat, athlete, Fr., Townsend. 

Eastern C 8-Man

All-state selections: Alex Schriver, Sr., Fairview; Cody Asbeck, Sr., Fairview; Brady Buxbaum, Jr., Fairview; Jared Pardee, Jr., Ekalaka; Jesse Selting, Sr., Fairview; Gabe Granada, Sr., Culbertson; Brayden Cromwell, Sr., Scobey; Mick O'Conner, Sr., Ekalaka; Max Cole, Sr., Scobey; Braiden Taylor, Sr., Fairview; Ethan Neu, Sr., Fairview; Easton Hopes, Jr., Fairview; Jayce Tande, Jr., Scobey; Hunter Sharbono, Fr., Fairview; Tom Neu, Sr., Fairview.

Cleverly All-Star Game selections: Alex Schriver, Fairview; Cody Asbeck, Fairview; Jesse Selting, Fairview; Gabe Granada, Culbertson; Brayden Cromwell, Scobey; Mick O'Connor, Ekalaka; Max Cole, Scobey; Braiden Taylor, Fairview; Ethan Neu, Fairview; Tom Neu, Fairview; Dylan Elletson, Fairview; Wyatt Welchlin, Scobey; Payton Hauge, Culbertson.

Alternates: Jacob Crowder, Culbertson; Josh Heron, Fairview; JW Bonomo, Forsyth; Rope Three Irons, Lodge Grass.

All-conference

Offense

First team: Alex Schriver, QB, Sr., Fairview; Jayce Tande, QB, Jr., Scobey; Cody Asbeck, RB, Sr., Fairview; Brady Buxbaum, RB, Jr., Fairview; Gabe Granada, RB, Sr., Culbertson; Dylan Elletson, C, Sr., Fairview; Jared Pardee, OG, Jr., Ekalaka; Tom Neu, OG, Sr., Fairview; Ethan Neu, OG, Sr., Fairview; Jesse Selting, E, Sr., Fairview; Mick O'Conner, E, Sr., Ekalaka; Brayden Cromwell, E, Sr., Scobey. 

Second team: Kendall Russell, QB, Jr., Lodge Grass; Payton Hauge, QB, Sr., Culbertson; Cole Becker, RB, Jr., Circle; Max Cole, RB, Sr., Scobey; Wyatt Welchlin, C, Sr., Scobey; Ryan Rychner, C, Jr., Ekalaka; Jacob Brien, OG, Jr., Lodge Grass; Josh Hammerly, OG, So., Scobey; Braiden Taylor, E, Sr., Fairview; Corbin Irish, E, So., Broadus; JW Bonomo, E, Sr., Forsyth; Rope Three Irons, E, Sr., Lodge Grass.

Defense

First team: Brady Buxbaum, LB, Jr., Fairview; Jesse Selting, LB, Sr., Fairview; Gabe Granada, LB, Sr., Culbertson; Easton Hopes, LB, Jr., Fairview; Mick O'Conner, DL, Sr., Ekalaka; Hunter Sharbono, DL, Fr., Fairview; Braysen Cromwell, DL, Sr., Scobey; Jacob Pardee, DL, Jr., Ekalaka; Braiden Taylor, DL, Sr., Fairview; Alex Schriver, DB, Sr., Fairview; Cody Asbeck, DB, Sr., Fairview; Max Cole, DB, Sr., Scobey.

Second team: Cole Becker, LB, Sr., Circle; Caleb Gackle, LB, Jr., Circle; Payton Leibrand, LB, Jr., Scobey; Ethan Neu, DL, Sr., Fairview; Wyatt Welchlin, DL, Sr., Scobey; Beay Beery, DL, Fr., Circle; Jacob Crowder, DL, Sr., Culbertson; Josh Heron, DL, Sr., Fairview; Hudson Blackwell, DL, So., Forsyth; Parker Cromwell, DB, Jr., Scobey; Morgan Cummings, DB, Jr., Plentywood; Hudson Blackwell, kicker, So., Forsyth. 

Sign up for our high school sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
Load comments