High school

Southern B Division 

All-state: Casey Gunlikson, Sr., Big Timber; Colter Miller, Sr., Three Forks; Kameron Rauser, Sr., Townsend; Ethan Bullock, Sr., Big Timber; Shayden King, Sr., Big Timber; Michael Nehring, Sr., Manhattan/Manhattan Christian; Blake Finn, Sr., Big Timber; Clay Johnson, Sr., Manhattan/Manhattan Christian

All-Conference

Offense

Athlete

First team: Michael Nehring, Sr., Manhattan

Second team: Blake Finn, Sr., Big Timber

Lineman

First team: Shaden King, Sr., Big Timber; Ethan Bullock, Sr., Big Timber; Spencer Oldenburger, Jr., Manhattan/Manhattan Christian; Jace Reddick, Sr., Townsend; Jadon Lamb, Jr., Townsend

Second team: Sampsun Martinson, Jr., Manhattan/Manhattan Christian; Corey Yeny, Sr., Three Forks; Coen Guisti, Jr., Jefferson; Cody Stene, Jr., Big Timber; Jacob Roberts, Sr., Big Timber

Tight End

First team: Hunter Harold, Sr., Townsend

Receiver

First team: Kameron Rauser, Sr., Townsend; Casey Gunlikson, Sr., Big Timber

Second team: Micaiah Hauser, Jr., Three Forks; Dylan Raihl, Sr., Columbus

Running back

First team: Clay Johnson, Sr., Manhattan/Manhattan Christian; Orry Carroccia, Sr., Big Timber

Second team: Hunter Dobbs, Jr., Broadwater; Sawyer Keener, Sr., Whitehall/Harrison

Quarterback

First team: Colter Miller, Sr., Three Forks

Second team: Tyson Racht, Sr., Townsend

All-Conference

Defense 

Defensive End

First team: Ethan Bullock, Sr., Big Timber; Jadon Lamb, Jr., Townsend

Second team: Corey Yecny, Sr., Three Forks; Tommy Campbell, Jr., Columbus

Defensive Lineman

First team: Shaden King, Sr., Big Timber; Spencer Oldenburger, Jr., Manhattan/Manhattan Christian 

Second team: Jace Reddick, Sr., Townsend; Cody Stene, Jr., Big Timber

Linebacker

First team: Michael Nehring, Sr., Manhattan/Manhattan Christian; Colter Miller, Sr., Three Forks; Blake Finn, Sr., Big Timber; Bryce Harrington, Sr., Jefferson

Second team: Hunter Harold, Sr., Townsend; Sawyer Keener, Sr., Whitehall/Harrison; Orry Carroccia, Sr., Big Timber; Toby Veltkamp, So., Manhattan/Manhattan Christian 

Defensive back

First team: Kameron Rauser, Sr., Townsend; Casey Gunlikson, Sr., Big Timber; Lane Veltkamp, Jr., Manhattan/Manhattan Christian; Cade Briggs, Sr., Whitehall/Harrison

Second team: Micaiah Hauser, Jr., Three Forks; Avery Stiles, Jr., Jefferson; Kell Schwers, Sr., Big Timber; Tyson Racht, Sr., Townsend

Special Teams

Kicker

First team: Nate Hill, Jr., Townsend

Second team: Austin Hanson, Jr., Big Timber

Punter

First team: Michael Nehring, Sr., Manhattan/Manhattan Christian 

Second team: Dawson Laverall, Jr., Big Timber

Kick Return 

First team: Kameron Rauser, Sr., Townsend

Second team: Connor Johnson, Sr., Whitehall/Harrison 

Eastern Division 

All-State: Brody Grebe, Sr., Roundup; Nathan Zard, Sr., Roundup; Tanner Rae, Jr., Roundup; MaKale Kembel, Jr., Roundup; Nakoda Siegel, Sr., Colstrip; Ty Bradley, Sr., Colstrip; Trey Yates, Jr., Colstrip; Asher Croy, Jr., Huntley Project; Journey Grimsrud, Jr., Huntley Project; Tyler Schaff, Jr., Huntley; Finnegan Davis, Jr., Red Lodge

All-Conference

Offense

Linemen

First team: Nathan Zard, Sr., Roundup; Tristen Stigen, Sr., Roundup; Terry Spotted Wolf, Sr., Colstrip; Trey Yates, Jr., Colstrip; Journey Grimsrud, Jr., Huntley Project

Second team: Chris Bradley, Sr., Roundup; Beau Petersen, Sr., Colstrip; Preston Ehrich, Jr., Red Lodge; Tanner Geiss, Sr., Huntley Project; Isaiah Bouchard, Jr., Huntley Project

Tight End

First team: Austin Aman, Jr., Huntley Project

Second team: Kaden Mrystol, Jr., Red Lodge

Quarterback

First team: Brody Grebe, Sr., Roundup 

Second team: Ryan DeVries, Jr., Huntley Project

Running back

First team: Asher Croy, Jr., Huntley Project; Ty Bradley, Jr., Colstrip; Finnegan Davis, Jr., Red Lodge

Second team: Tanner Rae, Jr., Roundup; Brayden Fulton, Sr., Shepherd; Adam Wier, Sr., Colstrip 

Receiver

First team: MaKale Kembel, Jr., Roundup; Jackson Currier, Sr., Colstrip

Second team: Gunner Gray, Sr., Roundup; Trevor Lingle, Sr., Baker

Flex/Athlete

First team: Nakoda Siegel, Sr., Colstrip

Second team: Ryder Hampton, Sr., Roundup

All-Conference

Defense

Lineman

First team: Trey Yates, Jr., Colstrip; Beau Petersen, Sr., Colstrip; Nathan Zard, Sr., Roundup; Journey Grimsrud, Jr., Huntley Project

Second team: Tristian Stigen, Sr., Roundup; Terry Spotted Wolf, Sr., Colstrip; Tyler Schaff, Sr., Huntley Project; Isaiah Bouchard, Jr., Huntley Project

Linebackers

First team: Brody Grebe, Sr., Roundup; Ryder Klein, Jr., Roundup; Cade Budell, Jr., Huntley Project; Cody Blaede, Sr., Colstrip

Second team: Ty Bradley, Sr., Colstrip; Asher Croy, Jr., Huntley Project; Finnegan Davis, Jr., Red Lodge; Kameron Powell, Sr., Shepherd

Defensive back

First team: Gunner Gray, Sr., Roundup; Tanner Rae, Jr., Roundup; MaKale Kembel, Jr., Roundup; Nakoda Siegel, Sr., Colstrip

Second team: Chris Kistler, Jr., Huntley; Rylin Burns, So., Colstrip; Riley O'Donnell, Jr., Baker; Austin Heimer, Jr., Red Lodge 

Returner 

First team: Asher Croy, Jr., Huntley Project

Second team: Tyler Kombol, So., Roundup 

Kicker

First team: Ian Flanscha, Sr., Roundup

Second team: Colby Twitchell, Sr., Huntley Project

Punter

First team: Cody Blaede, Sr., Colstrip 

Second team: Braden Tomlin, Jr., Red Lodge 

Sign up for our high school sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
Load comments