State A Golf Meet

at Laurel Golf Club

Friday

Final results

Boys team scores: Laurel 341-324-665, Billings Central 335-334-669, Hamilton 339-337-676, Whitefish 351-343-694, Frenchtown 366-374-740, Sidney 377-384-761, Livingston 377-387-764, Columbia Falls 428-397-825.

Girls team scores: Laurel 368-376-744, Whitefish 406-397-803, Corvallis 402-403-805, Sidney 410-398-808, Miles City 435-424-859, Polson 440-425-865, Frenchtown 467-449-916, Lewistown 455-467-922, Ronan 453-473-926, Livingston 529-493-1022.

Boys individuals (Top 15 are All-State)

Cameron Kahle (won a three-hole playoff), Whi, 79-77-156, Carson Hackmann, Lau, 79-77-156; Nick Pasquarello, Lau, 80-77-157; Caleb Myers, Lew, 80-78-158; Tristan Hanson, Ham, 78-80-158; Bryce Reed, Ham, 83-78-161; Connor Walsh, BC, 77-86-163; Tanner Hanson, Ham, 81-82-163; Kade Ewalt, Lau, 84-80-164; Trey Kelley, Pol, 80-65-165;

Ryan Adolph, BC, 86-80-166; Alex Adolph, BC, 89-81-170; Andrew Brozek, Whi, 87-84-171; Colby Emmons, Fre, 83-90-173; Reese Jensen, BC, 83-91-174; Gater Yelenich, Butte C, 86-88-174; Johnny Nix, Whi, 86-89-175; Jake Henderson, Lew, 90-86-176; Haden Warren, MC, 87-90-177; Matt Hansen, Sid, 86-91-177;

Luke Schlimgen, Cor, 88-92-180; Malachi Stewart, BC, 94-87-181; Bryce Hayes, Liv, 89-94-183; Mason Pyron, Fre, 89-96-185; Danyk Jacobsen, Liv, 93-92-185; Josh Warp, Hav, 93-95-188; Bryce Wold, Sid, 94-94-188; Joel Christopherson, MC, 93-96-189; Jace McNeil, Lau, 99-90-189; Kade Anderson, Sid, 92-97-189;

Cody Brothwell, CF, 90-100-190; Nic Martello, Fre, 97-93-190; Mason Anderson, Cor, 93-98-191; Ethan Carney, Gle, 86-105-191; Jacob Wattesr, Ste, 103-88-191; Trenton Reinhart, Gle, 101-91-192; Ben Duhame, Fre, 97-95-192; Eli Weisenberger, Lau, 98-94-192; Max Cianflone, Ham, 97-97-194; Liam Higgins, Livi, 98-96-194;

Bjorn Olson, Whi, 101-93-194; Cole Johnson, Butte C, 98-97-195; Marcus Kilman, CF, 98-99-197; Jackson Heath, Ham, 97-101-198; Austin Harrington, Butte C, 100-100-200; Sean Craft, Ste, 97-103-200; Tyler Strupp, Liv, 97-105-202; Kamas Romney, Fre, 107-96-203; Caleb Chambliss, Hav, 109-96-205; Gavin Garrison, Dil, 105-101-206;

Tyrel Kjersem, Hav, 102-104-206; Braden Kindopp, Sid, 105-102-207; Gates Gilman, Whi, 99-108-207; Parker Puyear, Dil, 99-109-208; Caleb Mason, Har, 100-109-209; Quinn Robnett, Liv, 103-106-209; Ruben Couture, Ron, 101-110-211; Ryder Lee, MC, 95-118-213; Baird Wynne, Gle, 112-103-215; Ashton Pintok, Cor, 109-108-217;

Casey Rehbein, Sid, 115-103-218; Kent Swisse, Har, 111-113-224; Luke Sova, CF, 121-107-228; Lane Clark, CF, 119-111-230; Tyler Langton, CF, x-91-x

Girls individual (Top 15 are All-State)

Hannah Adams, Lau, 83-82-165; Macee Greenwood, Cor, 83-88-171; Haylee Adams, Lau, 84-88-172; Kyra Brockhausen, BC, 96-85-181; Cali Cannon, Pol, 98-91-189; Ashtyn Swigart, MC, 86-104-190; Sarah Karanjai, Sid, 99-94-193; Keelee Storrud, Cor, 103-94-197; Ellie Thiel, Pol, 102-95-197; Jasmine Oyler, Ste, 100-98-198

Megan Archibald, Whi, 100-99-199; Harper Armitage, Fre, 100-100-200; Madi Cooney, Lau, 100-100-200; Karly Volk, Sid, 106-94-200; Emma Torgerson, Sid, 100-100-200; Ella Shaw, Whi, 96-105-201; Aly Rose, Ham, 102-100-202; Allison Denton, Lew, 104-99-203; Kendal Reed, Whi, 107-96-203; Anyah Cripe, Whi, 103-101-204

Keli Hodges, Lau, 101-106-207; Jill Sure Chief, Bro, 103-106-209; Karsyn Swigart, MC, 112-97-209; Kenzie Bender, BC, 108-103-211; Anne-Marie Hagemeister, MC, 109-102-211; Anna Elm, Whi, 111-101-212; Sami Knapp, Cor, 104-110-214; Kylee Pittman, Dil, 111-103-214; Adriana Beyerle, Sid, 105-110-215; Macao Jackson, Ron, 110-108-218

Esme Yarbrough, Pol, 110-111-221; Ashlan Mortensen, Liv, 113-109-222; Grace Bintz, Fre, 113-115-228; M'Kenzie Whiteman, Har, 112-117-229; Izzy Mecklenburg, Lew, 119-111-230; Signee Storrud, Cor, 112-119; Cora Wood, Har, 118-114-232; Breana Jensen, Lau, 112-120-232; Kalie Patterson, Cor, 123-111-234; Madyson Running Crane, Ron, 113-122-235

Kylee Niemeyer, Ron, 111-124-235; Jacy Ayers, Lew, 113-124-237; Kara Klietz, Fre, 122-115-237; Alyssa Pretty On Top, Ron, 119-119-238; Emilee Iversen, Sid, 126-120-246; Allie Wagner, MC, 128-121-249; Catherine Gustin, Fre, 132-119-251; Angeleena Lind, Har, 121-130-251; Mariah Fogle, Lew, 119-136-255; Carly Garrick, Pol, 130-128-258

Jess Gubler, Liv, 137-123-260; Jocelyn Staples, Hav, 131-133-264; Elsa Cajune, Liv, 143-121-264; Latasha Fitzgerald, Bro, 141-124-265; Anna Gremaux, Lew, 136-133-269; Aaliyah Decker, Ron, 142-128-270; Brittney Wagner, Bro, 135-137-272; Kara Allen, Liv, 136-140-276; Grace Martello, Fre, 139-146-285; Jewelia Grigsby, Gle, 145-141-286

Cadence Blankenship, MC, 148-156-304; Sequoia Butterfly, Bro, 117-x-x

Sign up for our high school sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
Load comments