Class AA State Tournament

Tuesday

At Meadow Lark Country Club

Girls

Team scores: 1, Bozeman, 700; 2, Billings West, 722; 3, Butte, 737; 4, Billings Senior, 746; 5, Helena High, 748; 6, Billings Skyview, 759; 7, Kalispell Flathead, 808; 8, Kalispell Glacier, 833; 9, Great Falls High, 858; 10, C.M. Russell High, 929; No team scores: Helena Capital, Missoula Hellgate, Missoula Big Sky, Missoula Sentinel, Belgrade.

1, Carrie Carpenter, West, 150; T2, Cooper Knarr, Bozeman, 163; T2, Marcella Mercer, Flathead, 163; 4, Kadence Fischer, West, 172; T5, Cora Rosanova, Bozeman, 174; T5, Ginny Kerr, Helena High, 174; T7, Samantha Benson, Sentinel, 175; T7, Sami Yates, Bozeman, 175; T7, Ella Prigge, Butte, 175; T7, Jillian Wynne, Flathead, 175; 11, Cierra Sundheim, Skyview, 183; T12, Kodie Hoagland, Butte, 185; T12, Grace Luoma, Butte, 185; 14, Amanda King, Skyview, 186; T15, Gigi Montague, Sentinel, 187; T15, Lauren Williams, Helena High, 187; T15, Celi Chapman, Helena High, 187.

18, Franchi Ceartin, Bozeman, 188; 19, Halle Vandersloot, Bozeman, 189; T20, Bryn Turnquist, Sentinel, 190; T20, Lexi McNew, Helena Capital, 190; 22, Kennedy Lean, Butte, 192; T23, Cassidy Venner, Sentinel, 194; T23, Meilyn Armstrong, Skyview, 194; 25, Kaitlyn Hensel, Skyview, 196; 26, Kelly Jones, GFH, 199; 27, Pilar Santos, Helena High, 200; T28, Morgan Sunchild, GFH, 201; T28, Abi Mangar, Glacier, 201; 30, Zita Gravely, Capital, 202.

T31, Kennedy Venner, Sentinel, 203; T31, Barbara McGregor, West, 203; 33, Patyn Viker, West, 205; T34, Bailee Potratz, CMR, 205; T34, Raelyn Bruyere, West, 205; 36, Blayke Froppiano, Glacier, 207; T37, Kendra Thayer, CMR, 212; 39, Hannah Nikunen, Glacier, 214; T40, Allee Meyer, Glacier, 218; T40, Morgan Jacobson, Big Sky, 218; 42, Gabbie Hasskamp, Big Sky, 220; 43, Stella Claridge, Glacier, 221; 44, McKenna Malsam, GFH, 223; 45, Gracie Mestas, Skyview, 224;

46, Bella Cory, Hellgate, 225; 47, McKinlie Murer, Flathead, 231; 48, Jadyn Johnson, Helena High, 233; 49, Kendall Haverlandt, GFH, 235; 50, Megan Swanson, Capital, 236; 51, Kianna Storm, Flathead, 239; 52, Sophia Flikkema, Belgrade, 240; 53, Tristan Zeremski, 250; 54, Brynn Butler, Belgrade, 263; 55, Kylie Henderson, CMR, 268; 56, Isabella Corn, CMR, 269; 57, Sophie Dykhuizen, Flathead, 272; 58, Alexa Fjelstad, GFH, 275; 59, Jordan Whitaker, Belgrade, 278.

Boys

Team scores: 1, Bozeman 620; 2, Missoula Sentinel 688; 3, Helena Capital 690; 4, Billings Senior 692; 5, Kalispell Glacier 694; 6, Butte 713; 7, Billings West 72; 8T, Missoula Big Sky and Belgrade 723; 10, Billings Skyview 725; 11, Kalispell Flathead 742; 12, C.M. Russell 743; 13, Missoula Hellgate 751; 14, Helena 786; 15, Great Falls 854.

Individual scores: 1, Justus Verge, Bozeman, 144; 2, Jordan Verge, Bozeman, 148; 3, Avery Tayler, Glacier, 158; 4T, Eli Groshelle, CMR, and Gabe William, Capital, 160; 6T, Aidan Binau, Skyview, and Kaven Noctor, Butte, 161; 8T, JR Small, Bozeman, and Ramey Lloyd, Bozeman, 164; 10, Joe Opitz, Sentinel, 165; 11, Blake Brock, Belgrade, 168; 12, Reece Mayala, Senior, 169; 13T, Connor Halligan, Sentinel, and Jaden Dennis, Sentinel, 170; 15T, Jhett Braley, Senior, Hayden Ellis, Big Sky and Tervor Swanson, Capital, 171;

18, Ryan Harvey, Big Sky, 173; 19T, Croix Flohr, West, Jack Prigge, Butte, and Daniel Loomis, Bozeman, 174; 22, Ezera Epperly, Flathead, 175; 23T, Siam Silailuck, Senior, Tyler Brunner, Senior, Keaton Cassidy, Glacier, and Zach Hangas, Sentinel, 176; 27T, Carson Shuchecki, Big Sky, Clay Godwin, Sentinel, Caswell Bloomquist, Capital, 177; 30, Anthony Madison, Belgrade, 178.

31, Will Salonen, Glacier, 179; 32T, Cameron Ketchum, Skyview, Hunter Salcido, Butte, and Andrew Hauser, Sentinel, 180; 35T, Sama Manaker, Glacier, William Philliber, Hellgate, Luke Thomson, Helena, and Jaxson Hinshaw, Belgrade, 182; 39T, Fox Weymouth, CMR, and Joston Cripe, Flathead, 184; 41T, Kadin Gall, Flathead, and Duch Teders, Capital, 185; 43T, Ben Ebel, Skyview, Trenton Olson, GFH, and Aiden Gappert, Hellgate, 187;

46T, Jacob Wasmer, West, and Trey Mattson, Hellgate, 189; 48T, Jace Kirschman, West and Kaleb Engel, CMR, 191; 50, Coby Kunda, Glacier, 192; 51T, Dylan Ahlgren, West, and Brett Stoos, Capital, 193; 53, Brodie Falk, Belgrade, 195; 54T, Cade Wagner, Sentinel, and Thomas Huguet, Hellgate, 196; 56, Ridge Wohler, Skyview, 197; 57, Drew Lowry, Flathead, 198; 58, Byren Stoner, Helena, 199; 59, Ty Insko, Butte, 201; 60T, Robby Harper, Skyview, and Adler Lybbert, Helena, 202;

62T, Josh Beck, Hellgate, and Braxton Butler, Belgrade, 203; 64, Brevyn Goosen, CMR, 208; 65, Cayden Bateman, Big Sky, 209; 66, Myles Jacobs, Helena, 213; 67T, JT Sullivan, Butte, Lucas Coulter, Flathead, and James Lane, Helena, 214; 70, Chris Dill, Big Sky, 219; 71, Wyeth Hayes, GFH, 220; 72, Tate Swanson, GFH, 226; 73, Trey Wasson, CMR, 227; 74, Manuel Montoyoa, 239; 75, Tate O’Neil, GFH, 250.

Sign up for our high school sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
Load comments