Honors teams

BOYS

East

All-state: Ethan Meccage, Laurel; Ricky Temporal, Laurel; Jordan Renier, Laurel; Matt Mosby, Laurel; Felipe Gnecco, Billings Central; Sam Dull, Billings Central; Julian Krznaric, Billings Central; Camden Capser, Billings Central; Tristen Stenseth, Livingston

All-Conference

First team: Ethan Meccage, Laurel; Ricky Temporal, Laurel; Jordan Renier, Laurel; Matt Mosby, Laurel; Chris Steinmasel, Laurel; Felipe Gnecco, Billings Central; Sam Dull, Billings Central; Julian Krznaric, Billings Central; Camden Capser, Billings Central; Tristen Stenseth, Livingston; Nathan Brown, Livingston

Second team: Judaiah Kellogg, Laurel; Dylan Johnson, Laurel; Austin Purcell, Laurel; Bryce Adkins, Laurel; Brett Hilton, Billings Central; Jan Mollemier, Billings Central; Matheus Penha de Santos, Billings Central; Myles Ragar, Billings Central; Colter Edwards, Livingston; Ryan Brown, Livingston; Lance Mascari, Livingston

North

All-State: Sam Menicke, sr., Whitefish; Casey Schneider, sr., Whitefish; Ian Lacey, sr., Whitefish; Ian Grover, jr., Whitefish; Brandon Mendoza, jr., Whitefish; Joshua Gunderson, jr., Whitefish; Story Stemborski, sr., Columbia Falls; Joseph Houston, sr., Columbia Falls

All-Conference

First team: Sam Menicke, sr., Whitefish; Casey Schneider, sr., Whitefish; Ian Lacey, sr., Whitefish; Ian Grover, jr., Whitefish; Brandon Mendoza, jr., Whitefish; Joshua Gunderson, jr., Whitefish; Story Stemborski, sr., Columbia Falls; Joseph Houston, sr., Columbia Falls; Davis Smith, sr., Polson; Gabe Menicke, so., Whitefish; Niels Getts, jr., Columbia Falls

Second team: Benjamin Pilskalns, jr., Bigfork; Colter Upton, sr., Whitefish; Chase Sabin, so., Whitefish; Reed Sandstrom, sr., Columbia Falls; Johnny Carl, jr., Columbia Falls; Baltazar Alcaraz, sr., Bigfork; Austin Luper, jr., Polson; Marvin Kimera, jr., Whitefish; Tyler Hull, jr., Columbia Falls; Jason Albin, jr., Columbia Falls; Chayton Troesh-Worrel, jr., Bigfork

Honorable mention: James Thompson, jr., Whitefish; Ivan Cano, so., Libby; Gabe Mergenthaler, sr., Polson; Moxly Roesler-Begalke, sr., Libby; Michael Tamburelli, sr., Columbia Falls

South

All-state: Jeff Jacobs, jr., Frenchtown; Braydon Simpson, jr., Frenchtown; Chance Lester, Stevensville; Carlos Morales, Stevensville; Caleb Warnken, sr., Corvallis; Chris Gonzalez, jr., Corvallis; Danny Kaleva, Missoula Loyola; Clay Kellar, Hamilton;

All-Conference

First team: Jeff Jacobs, jr., Frenchtown; Braydon Simpson, jr., Frenchtown; Dawson Leishman, sr., Frenchtown; Chance Lester, Stevensville; Carlos Morales, Stevensville; Caleb Warnken, sr., Corvallis; Chris Gonzalez, jr., Corvallis; Luke Sangster, so., Corvallis; Danny Kaleva, Missoula Loyola; Clay Kellar, Hamilton; Ayrton Duncan, Hamilton

Second team: Cole Westrom, jr., Frenchtown; Dimarcus Moua, jr., Frenchtown; Benjamin Schreiber, Stevensville; Oliver Post, Stevensville; Trey Gross, sr., Corvallis; Hunter Linnewah, jr., Corvallis; Raef Konzen, fr., Missoula Loyola; Gharet Diehl, sr., Missoula Loyola; Radley Robertson, Hamilton; Owen Lint, Hamilton; Austin Drake, Hamilton

Honorable mention: Mayson Palen, jr., Frenchtown; Mathew Radford, Stevensville; Ian Wilson, so., Corvallis; Clayton Ogilvie, so., Missoula Loyola; Austin Meis

Girls

East

All-State: Zoie Althoff, Billings Central; Morgan Ferestad, Billings Central; Alivia Powers, Billings Central; Molly Molvig, Billings Central; Morgan Maack, Laurel; Mya Maack, Laurel; Sierra Branstetter, Laurel; Kolby Gibbs, Laurel; Arden Moore, Livingston

All-Conference

First team: Zoie Althoff, Billings Central; Morgan Ferestad, Billings Central; Alivia Powers, Billings Central; Molly Molvig, Billings Central; Mya Hansen, Billings Central; Morgan Maack, Laurel; Mya Maack, Laurel; Sierra Branstetter, Laurel; Kolby Gibbs, Laurel; Arden Moore, Livingston; Severn Sienkiewicz, Livingston

Second team: Solei Elletson, Billings Central; Kate Strike, Billings Central; Hailey Euell, Senior; Lily Bland, Billings Central; Gracey Willis, Laurel; Maeson Cotter, Laurel; Allison Shovar, Laurel; Kadee Grammar, Laurel; Kodie Vondra, Livingston; Ciarra Madden, Livingston; Raini Ryan, Livingston

South

All-State: Josie Windauer, sr., Columbia Falls; Anna Cook, sr., Whitefish; Sophia Moderie, so., Polson; Madeline Robison, so., Columbia Falls; Josie Schneider, so., Columbia Falls; Flora Jarvis, sr., Columbia Falls; Emma Barron, so., Whitefish; Alexis Purcell, sr., Columbia Falls; Sophie Olson, so., Whitefish

All-Conference

First team: Josie Windauer, sr., Columbia Falls; Anna Cook, sr., Whitefish; Sophia Moderie, so., Polson; Madeline Robison, so., Columbia Falls; Josie Schneider, so., Columbia Falls; Flora Jarvis, sr., Columbia Falls; Emma Barron, so., Whitefish; Alexis Purcell, sr., Columbia Falls; Sophie Olson, so., Whitefish; LaKia Hill, jr., Columbia Falls; Sami Galbreath, jr., Whitefish

Second team: Cheyanne Johnston-Heinz, so., Columbia Falls; Grace Benkelman, sr., Whitefish; Brette Guenzler, so., Bigfork; Syd Gier, sr., Libby; Megan Rost, jr., Polson; Josephine Brown, jr., Whitefish; Adrienne Healy, so., Whitefish; Audrey Buenz, jr., Bigfork; Autumn Burland, jr., Polson; Ali Hupka, jr., Polson; Mary Peterson, sr., Whitefish

Honorable mention: Isabelle Kapan, so. Libby; Alexis Green, so., Columbia Falls; Sydney Mann, fr., Columbia Falls; Lilly Armstrong, jr., Polson; Elise Erickson, jr., Libby

North

All-State: Ashton Lewis, jr., Stevensville; Haley Lords, jr., Corvallis; Kailen Herbstritt, jr., Corvallis; Katie Frederick, sr., Hamilton; Maddie Teagle, sr., Frenchtown; Sydney Koppang, sr., Loyola; Lani Walker, so., Loyola

All-Conference

First team: Ashton Lewis, jr., Stevensville; Haley Lords, jr., Corvallis; Kailen Herbstritt, jr., Corvallis; Katie Frederick, sr., Hamilton; Maddie Teagle, sr., Frenchtown; Sydney Koppang, sr., Loyola; Lani Walker, so., Loyola; Frances Carrasco, jr., Corvallis; Morgan Brenneman, jr., Hamilton; McKenna Round, sr., Loyola; Evynne Alexander, sr., Stevensville.

Second team: Lauren Demmons, jr., Frenchtown; Shayla Dyer, so., Frenchtown; Anika Chavez, fr., Loyola; Erin Dahl, sr., Loyola; Rylee Wiediger, sr., Hamilton; Lexi Brenneman, fr., Hamilton; Amanda Wilson, jr., Hamilton; Josie Lewis, fr., Stevensville; Olivia Peretto, so., Stevensville; Maria Hickey, sr., Corvallis; Ella Dowd, so., Corvallis.

Honorable mention: Mikayla King, jr., Corvallis; Mikaela Field, sr., Frenchtown; Megan Neuman, jr., Loyola; Taylor Springer, sr., Stevensville; Addie Gordon, jr., Hamilton

Sign up for our high school sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
Load comments