Class AA soccer

East

Boys

Player of the Year: Hadyn Koch, Billings Senior

All-state

Carter Evans, Bozeman; Drew Johnson, Bozeman; Will Kaiser, Bozeman; Nolan Robbins, Bozeman; Sam Robinson, Bozeman; Nikolas Udstuen, Bozeman Gallatin; Gavin Groshelle, Great Falls; Trevin Smith, Great Falls; Simon Rolfson, Billings Senior; Trey Draayer, Billings Senior; Taylor Moore, Billings Skyview.

All-conference

Sam Waller, Belgrade; Malachi Allen, Bozeman; Josh Angell, Bozeman; Soren Turoski, Bozeman; Max Burke, Bozeman Gallatin; Aden Lyle, Gallatin; Tyler Nyquist, Bozeman Gallatin; Jacob Murray, Great Falls; Seth D'Ambrosia, Billings Senior; Teylor Ronish, Billings Senior; Dax Wilson, Billings Senior; Ethan Wynia, Billings Senior; Evan Ruff, Billings Skyview; Logan Brown, Billings West; Finley LeFevre, Billings West; Quin Pawiroredjo, Billings West.

Honorable mention: Henry Robinson, Bozeman; Reece Macintosh, Great Falls; Jay Nedrow, Billings Skyview; Aidan Morgan, Billings Skyview; Matt McGraw, Great Falls CMR; Jake LaCasse, Great Falls CMR.

Girls

Player of the Year: Olivia Collins, Bozeman Gallatin

All-state

Darby Hannan, Bozeman; Sami Murphy, Bozeman; Macie McElhenney, Great Falls; Eliza Bentler, Billings Senior; Mila Allison, Billings Skyview; Sydney Robbins, Billings Skyview; Kendell Ellis, Billings West; Emma Lensing, Billings West; Bella Murphy, Billings West; Sophie Sievertsen, Billings West.

All-conference

Dalani Brayton, Belgrade; A.J. Battle, Bozeman; Miles Al-Chokhachy, Bozeman; Payton Putnam, Bozeman; Ana Schell, Bozeman; Elizabeth Jaraczeski, Great Falls CMR; Madison Anderson, Bozeman Gallatin; Indigo Andresen, Bozeman Gallatin; Hallie Thompson, Great Falls; Jenna Wagner, Billings Senior; Charlize Davis, Billings Skyview; Emily Gipe, Billings Skyview; Julia Mader, Billings Skyview; Courtnie Gagnon, Billings West; Avery Kimmel; Billings West; Mary Speare, Billings West.

Honorable mention: Peyton Robertson, Belgrade; Tessa Scott, Bozeman Gallatin; Anslee Klinefelter, Great Falls; Rylee Schei, Great Falls; Abby Thompson, Billings Senior; Chloe Davies, Billings West. 

West

Boys

Player of the Year: Beckett Arthur, Missoula Hellgate

All-state

Henry Lauerman, Helena Capital; Diego Mendoza, Kalispell Glacier; Eli Mildren, Kalispell Glacier; Braden Nitschelm, Kalispell Glacier; Jacob Demmons, Helena; Shaun O'Brien, Helena; Marcus Anderson, Missoula Hellgate; Reggie Duce, Missoula Hellgate; Lars Thorne-Thomsen, Missoula Hellgate; Hunter Chatriand, Missoula Sentinel; Tait Kuchenbrod, Missoula Sentinel.

All-conference

Isen Padbury, Butte; Auggie Tupper, Helena Capital; Eli Voss, Helena Capital; Arsen Sokolv, Kalispell Flathead; Ethan Vandenbosch, Kalispell Flathead; Zane Elliot, Kalispell Glacier; Burke Fox, Kalispell Glacier; Ethan Hayes, Helena; Dylan Maharg, Helena; Russell Wells, Helena; Josh Wilcox, Helena; Felix Hahn, Missoula Hellgate; Jonah Teasdale, Missoula Hellgate; Camdin Dirnberger, Missoula Sentinel; Jayce Gerstle, Missoula Sentinel; Aaron Stanicar, Missoula Sentinel.

Honorable mention: Colton Case, Butte; Kyler Kukay, Butte; Sullivan Coggens, Kalispell Glacier; Jon Pyron, Kalispell Glacier; Alex Levchenko, Missoula Sentinel.

Girls

Player of the year: Kenzie Williams, Kalispell Glacier

All-state

Mazey Kasberg, Missoula Big Sky; Skyleigh Thompson, Kalispell Flathead; Madison Becker, Kalispell Glacier; Emily Cleveland, Kalispell Glacier; Elsa Grebenc, Helena; Rachael Plaster, Helena; Kaiya Newby, Helena; Sophia Pierce, Missoula Hellgate; Clara Tallent, Missoula Hellgate; Faith Marshall, Missoula Sentinel; Karlee Sperry, Missoula Sentinel.

All-conference

Miya Nash, Missoula Big Sky; Christiana Beierle, Butte; Jaymee Sheridan, Helena Capital; Tessa Smith, Kalispell Flathead; Lilly Tanko, Kalispell Flathead; Reagan Brisendine, Kalispell Glacier; Taylor Brisendine, Kalispell Glacier; Ady Powell, Kalispell Glacier; Quinn Bendetti, Helena; Avery Kraft, Helena; Logan Todorovich, Helena; Carmen Anderson, Missoula Hellgate; Lucia Baker, Missoula Hellgate; Lilly Allen, Missoula Sentinel; Kassidy Kirgan, Missoula Sentinel; Haley Wolsky, Missoula Sentinel.

Honorable mention: Paige Mickelson, Missoula Big Sky; Quincy Morrison, Missoula Big Sky; Isabella Svihl, Missoula Big Sky; Kassidy Carlson, Butte; Madalynn Rhodes, Butte; Rylee Cummings, Helena Capital; Libby Linder, Helena Capital; Gabby Beaton, Missoula Hellgate.

Load comments