Billings Senior High School Meet

Jan. 16, 2021

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Billings Senior High School 'A' 2:04.39. 2, Billings Senior High School 'B' 2:30.66.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Billings Senior High School 'A' 2:10.73.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Bentz, Maria, BSR, 2:17.02. 2, Friday, Parker, BSR, 2:27.97. 3, Brown, Kalli, BSR, 2:55.64.

Girls 200 Yard IM: 1, Giluilly, Laine, BSR, 2:30.73. 2, Richert, Sierra, BSR, 2:44.91.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Claude, Emma, BSR, 35.64. 2, Bradley, Brooke, BSR, 46.38. 3, Grundhauser, Hope, BSR, 58.86.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Kershaw, Khage, BSR, 31.98. 2, Banderas, Jaunte, BSR, 32.67. 3, Hammill, Brayden, BSR, 35.46.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Pizzolato, Sennett, BSR, 1:04.01. 2, French, Isaiah, BSR, 1:07.09.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, McMullan, Julia, BSR, 56.68. 2, Friday, Parker, BSR, 1:08.83. 3, Evans, Staci, BSR, 1:10.29. 4, Evans, Kaci, BSR, 1:16.76. 5, Brown, Kalli, BSR, 1:18.93. 6, Carr, Gracie, BSR, 1:21.41. 7, Johnson, Nora, BSR, 1:27.86. 8, Bradley, Brooke, BSR, 1:41.55. 9, Grundhauser, Hope, BSR, 2:14.79.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Kershaw, Khage, BSR, 1:16.90. 2, Hammill, Brayden, BSR, 1:24.18.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Giluilly, Laine, BSR, 6:02.65. 2, Richert, Sierra, BSR, 6:38.40.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Pizzolato, Sennett, BSR, 5:34.73.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Billings Senior High School 'A' 1:53.34. 2, Billings Senior High School 'B' 2:21.52.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Billings Senior High School 'A' 2:05.39.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Evans, Staci, BSR, 1:22.25. 2, Carr, Gracie, BSR, 1:31.86.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, McMullan, Julia, BSR, 1:11.18. 2, Bentz, Maria, BSR, 1:23.47. 3, Evans, Kaci, BSR, 1:39.89. 4, Claude, Emma, BSR, 1:41.79. 5, Johnson, Nora, BSR, 1:53.10.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, French, Isaiah, BSR, 1:28.86. 2, Banderas, Jaunte, BSR, 1:38.45.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Billings Senior High School 'A' 5:11.23.

Billings West High School Meet 

Jan. 16, 2021

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, West High School 'A' 2:07.55. 2, West High School 'B' 2:25.94.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, West High School 'A' 1:51.96.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Sheridan, Samantha, West, 2:06.27. 2, Pilcher, Hailey, West, 2:26.36.

Boys 200 Yard IM: 1, Apps, Taylor, West, 2:04.70.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Grewell, Neva, West, 29.23. 2, Colebank, Lexi, West, 29.24. 3, Fink, Serena, West, 33.63. 4, Haslam, Abigail, West, 34.02. 5, Anderson, Alexandra, West, 39.16.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Rodriguez, Caleb, West, 28.20. 2, Reimers, Sam, West, 31.44.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Kaufman, Alysa, West, 1:14.71. 2, Wippert, Jaycie, West, 1:15.27.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Huynh, Long, West, 57.12. 2, Apps, Taylor, West, 57.46.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Colebank, Lexi, West, 1:05.11. 2, Grewell, Neva, West, 1:06.01. 3, Pilcher, Hailey, West, 1:08.35. 4, Gibbon, Gracie, West, 1:11.93. 5, Fink, Serena, West, 1:17.18. 6, Wilkins, Grace, West, 1:19.32. 7, Haslam, Abigail, West, 1:19.63.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Huynh, Long, West, 55.60. 2, Githens, Daniel, West, 1:00.69. 3, Rodriguez, Caleb, West, 1:04.39. 4, Reimers, Sam, West, 1:22.29.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Sheridan, Samantha, West, 5:21.27. 2, Sheridan, Lola, West, 5:39.40. 3, Wippert, Jaycie, West, 5:56.88.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, West High School 'A' 1:59.46. 2, West High School 'B' 2:14.24.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, West High School 'A' 1:45.98.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Sheridan, Lola, West, 1:10.14. 2, Colebank, Isabella, West, 1:25.13. 3, Anderson, Alexandra, West, 1:42.57.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Githens, Daniel, West, 1:02.37.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Gibbon, Gracie, West, 1:21.79. 2, Kaufman, Alysa, West, 1:26.65. 3, Wilkins, Grace, West, 1:33.27. 4, Colebank, Isabella, West, 1:37.07.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, West High School 'A' 4:24.16.

Butte HS Invitational Swim Meet

Jan. 16, 2021

Girls team scores: Helena 153, Butte 137, Helena Capital 96, East Helena 22

Boys team scores: Helena 157, Butte 128, Helena Capital 64, East Helena 3

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Helena High School 'A' 2:07.37. 2, Helena Capital High School 'A' 2:20.84. 3, Butte High School 'A' 2:20.89. 

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Helena High School 'A' 1:55.09. 2, Helena Capital High School 'A' 2:14.28. 3, Butte High School 'A' 2:27.30.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Mcanally, Emily, Helena, 2:20.97. 2, Shropshire, Ella, Capital, 2:25.31. 3, Steinhoff, Katrina, Capital, 2:39.47. 4, Lamping, Madilyn, Helena, 2:50.34. 5, Rauch, Cora, Butte, 2:56.66. 6, Hamburg, Jerica, Butte, 3:31.42.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Wagner, Rob, Helena, 1:47.68. 2, Holdsworth, Thad, Butte, 1:57.59. 3, Onstad, Carlin, Capital, 2:03.75. 4, Hutchinson, Ladd W, Butte, 2:24.96. 5, Lider, Jaydon, Butte, 3:07.92.

Girls 200 Yard IM: 1, Oser, Taryn, Helena, 2:33.69. 2, Christensen, Allison, Helena, 2:53.82. 3, Trefts, Carley, Butte, 2:57.40. 4, Croft, Lily, Capital, 3:12.75. 5, Richter, Sarah, East Helena, 3:24.40. 6, Kovnesky, Alex, Butte, 3:35.47.

Boys 200 Yard IM: 1, Goetsch, Devin, Helena, 2:18.37. 2, Regan, Colby, Butte, 2:57.34.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Trudnowski, Anna E, Butte, 26.54. 2, Radley, Gabriella, Helena, 29.13. 3, Onstad, Chloe, Capital, 29.28. 4, Hyatt, Chesed, Helena, 30.50. 5, Morin-Ferguson, Hannah, Butte, 31.62. 6, Lamping, Madilyn, Helena, 31.72. 7, Matteson, Tori, Butte, 32.73. 8, Carpenter, Cassidy, Helena, 33.78. 8, Stefanik, Bree, Capital, 33.78. 10, Randall, Alexa, Helena, 34.47. 11, Johnston, Ireland, Butte, 38.58. 12, Thunstrom, Alivia, Helena, 38.90. 13, Pfeiffer, Olivia, East Helena, 41.04. 14, Killoy, Kieyrah, Butte, 41.73. 15, Mitchell, Madison, East Helena, 48.93. 16, Bishop, Emily, East Helena, 54.51.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Oser, Quade, Helena, 23.53. 2, Krattiger, Garrett, Helena, 24.43. 3, Goetsch, Christion, Helena, 24.47. 4, Colby, Isaac, Capital, 25.60. 5, Garza, Maece R, Butte, 28.38. 6, Zundel, Evan A, Butte, 28.88. 7, Mellott, Kershaw, Butte, 31.54. 8, Harrington, Daniel, Butte, 34.74. 9, Tamke, William, East Helena, 38.37. 10, Lay, Henry, Capital, 40.03.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Hicks, Eva, Helena, 1:05.50. 2, Mason, Kinzie, Butte, 1:17.13. 3, Carpenter, Cassidy, Helena, 1:36.25. 4, Trefts, Carley, Butte, 1:39.32.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Krattiger, Garrett, Helena, 1:01.69. 2, Vince, Ben, Helena, 1:08.25. 3, Zundel, Evan A, Butte, 1:12.40. 4, Garza, Maece R, Butte, 1:24.54.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Oser, Taryn, Helena, 1:03.78. 2, Shropshire, Ella, Capital, 1:03.84. 3, Hyatt, Chesed, Helena, 1:09.06. 4, Morin-Ferguson, Hannah, Butte, 1:12.20. 5, Steinhoff, Katrina, Capital, 1:16.03. 6, Allred, Emma, Capital, 1:16.56. 7, Lay, Eliza, Capital, x1:23.75. 8, Johnston, Ireland, Butte, 1:33.46. 9, Hamburg, Jerica, Butte, 1:36.08. 10, Steward, Jullian, East Helena, 1:40.59. 11, Petroni, Joci, Butte, 2:21.40.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Holdsworth, Thad, Butte, 52.19. 2, Demmons, Jacob, Helena, 54.91. 3, Colby, Isaac, Capital, 58.16. 4, Mellott, Kershaw, Butte, 1:11.56. 5, Lund, James, Capital, 1:16.78. 6, Lider, Jaydon, Butte, 1:23.59. 7, Tamke, William, East Helena, 1:32.97.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Trudnowski, Anna E, Butte, 6:13.74. 2, Rauch, Cora, Butte, 8:06.76.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Goetsch, Devin, Helena, 5:27.97. 2, Onstad, Carlin, Capital, 5:28.19. 3, Harrington, Daniel, Butte, 8:49.95.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Helena High School 'A' 1:59.31. 2, Helena Capital High School 'A' 2:14.63. 3, Butte High School 'A' 2:15.92. 4, East Helena High School 'A' 2:46.06. 

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Helena High School 'A' 1:38.66. 2, Butte High School 'A' 1:52.99. 3, Helena Capital High School 'A' 2:04.08. 4, Butte High School 'B' 2:06.04.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Hicks, Eva, Helena, 1:08.63. 2, Onstad, Chloe, Capital, 1:11.03. 3, Christensen, Allison, Helena, 1:17.91. 4, Allred, Emma, Capital, 1:31.09. 5, Petroni, Joci, Butte, 1:46.24. 6, Killoy, Kieyrah, Butte, 1:46.35. 7, Pfeiffer, Olivia, East Helena, 1:54.92. 8, Lay, Eliza, Capital, 1:57.31. 9, Steward, Jullian, East Helena, 2:02.38.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Wagner, Rob, Helena, 53.07. 2, Hutchinson, Ladd W, Butte, 1:16.09. 3, Lund, James, Capital, 1:32.65.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Radley, Gabriella, Helena, 1:27.04. 2, Mason, Kinzie, Butte, 1:29.13. 3, Richter, Sarah, East Helena, 1:34.73. 4, Matteson, Tori, Butte, 1:39.07. 5, Stefanik, Bree, Capital, 1:45.56. 6, Kovnesky, Alex, Butte, 1:53.41.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Oser, Quade, Helena, 1:03.63. 2, Goetsch, Christion, Helena, 1:11.16. 3, Vince, Ben, Helena, 1:12.34. 4, Regan, Colby, Butte, 1:40.63. 5, Lay, Henry, Capital, 1:46.21.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Helena High School 'A' 4:35.47. 2, Butte High School 'A' 4:40.09. 3, Helena Capital High School 'A' 4:54.65. 4, Butte High School 'B' 6:03.51.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Helena High School 'A' 3:33.44. 2, Butte High School 'A' 4:30.70.

Hardin HS Week 3 Meet (Virtual)

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Hardin High School 'A' 2:14.94. 2, Hardin High School 'B' 2:18.82.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Kills Night, Kiauna, Hardin, 2:26.21. 2, Kogolshak, Rylee, Hardin, 2:29.15. 3, Medicine Horse, Taylor, Hardin, 2:48.78. 4, Baker, Chloe, Hardin, 2:49.94.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Mark, Caleb, Hardin, 2:10.46.

Girls 200 Yard IM: 1, Nedens, Aubrey, Hardin, 2:46.75.

Boys 200 Yard IM: 1, Mark, Toby, Hardin, 2:39.43.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Kogolshak, Rylee, Hardin, 28.12. 2, Three Irons, Andrea, Hardin, 30.09. 3, Whiteman Runs Him, Laci, Hardin, 32.69. 4, Uffelman, Abby, Hardin, 32.72. 5, Ward, Jaci, Hardin, 32.89. 6, Herman, Brooklyn, Hardin, 32.95. 7, Harmer, Madison, Hardin, 34.07.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Pallone, Carmen, Hardin, 1:20.13. 2, Osborn, Ashlee, Hardin, 1:25.39.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Kills Night, Kiauna, Hardin, 1:05.39. 2, Nedens, Aubrey, Hardin, 1:05.53. 3, Medicine Horse, Taylor, Hardin, 1:16.40. 4, Whiteman Runs Him, Laci, Hardin, 1:18.36. 5, Ward, Jaci, Hardin, 1:18.87.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Uffelman, Abby, Hardin, 6:59.75. 2, Baker, Chloe, Hardin, 7:46.82.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Hardin High School 'A' 2:07.24. 2, Hardin High School 'B' 2:08.85.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Three Irons, Andrea, Hardin, 1:17.38. 2, Osborn, Ashlee, Hardin, 1:19.05. 3, Herman, Brooklyn, Hardin, 1:31.28. 4, Harmer, Madison, Hardin, 1:37.16.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Mark, Caleb, Hardin, 1:09.63.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Pallone, Carmen, Hardin, 1:32.49.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Mark, Toby, Hardin, 1:17.18.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Hardin High School 'A' 4:57.50.

Havre HS Great Falls Swim Meet (Virtual)

Girls team scores: Great Falls CMR 212, Great Falls 166, Havre 107

Boys team scores: Great Falls 233, Great Falls CMR 103, Havre 57

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Great Falls High School 'A' 1:58.11. 2, CMR High School 'A' 1:58.98. 3, Havre High School 'A' 2:11.05. 4, CMR High School 'B' 2:11.43. 5, Great Falls High School 'B' 2:19.88. 6, Havre High School 'B' 2:34.96. 

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Great Falls High School 'A' 1:45.98. 2, CMR High School 'A' 1:49.40. 3, Great Falls High School 'B' 2:00.96. 4, Havre High School 'A' 2:07.19.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Osentowski, Raegan M, CMR, 2:16.75. 2, Mitchell, Katie, CMR, 2:27.99. 3, Kittleson, Hannah M, CMR, 2:29.65. 4, Blair, Robin, CMR, 2:29.68. 5, Burchard, Kyla, Havre, 2:34.39. 6, Newmack, Emma, Great Falls, 2:42.02. 7, Jenkins, Chloe, Great Falls, 2:45.99. 8, Furthmyre, Baylee, Great Falls, 2:52.06. 9, Sneed, Sidalee, CMR, 2:55.18. 10, Michaels, Brittley, Great Falls, 3:14.22. 11, Murillo, Mattiah, Great Falls, 3:28.68. 12, Dean, Mackenzie, Havre, 3:41.74.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Woldtvedt, Ben, Great Falls, 1:47.62. 2, Anderson, Pete, Great Falls, 1:50.75. 3, Jaraczeski, Luke, CMR, 1:55.94. 4, Carroll, Kyle, CMR, 2:02.58. 5, Cammon, Hiram, Havre, 2:27.59. 6, Kunka, Ethan, Great Falls, 2:32.44. 7, McKay, Conner, Havre, 2:35.94. 8, Sibert, Dalton, Great Falls, 2:38.22.

Girls 200 Yard IM: 1, LePard, Paige, CMR, 2:25.88. 2, Guter, Emma, Great Falls, 2:28.99. 3, Earl, Claire M, Great Falls, 2:30.32. 4, Miller, Megan, Havre, 2:42.95. 5, Gray, Onika, CMR, 2:43.05.

Boys 200 Yard IM: 1, Gronning, Jaxon T, Great Falls, 2:05.24. 2, Anderson, Scott, Great Falls, 2:18.64. 3, McNamee, Cameron, Great Falls, 2:25.52. 4, Sandstrom, Carson, Havre, 2:35.87. 5, Wahl, Thomas, Great Falls, 2:41.51. 

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Pachek, Isabella, Great Falls, 25.34. 2, Thomas, Kaitlyn, CMR, 27.43. 3, Kropf, Anna, CMR, 28.11. 4, Taylor, Marley A, Great Falls, 28.50. 5, Flammond, Morgan, Havre, 29.36. 6, Jendro, Evy, Great Falls, 30.99. 7, Flores, Nina, Havre, 32.32. 8, Gammill, Olivia, Great Falls, 32.40. 9, Carlson, Hana, CMR, 32.55. 10, Pachek, Emma, Great Falls, 32.89. 11, Lamb, Savannah, Great Falls, 33.20. 12, Lines, Emme, Havre, 33.24. 13, Wanner, Katelyn, Great Falls, 33.92. 14, Downard, Jessica, Great Falls, 34.29. 15, McCluey, Ellie, Great Falls, 35.01. 16, Hemmer, Kate, Havre, 36.01. 17, Tremblay, Brenna, CMR, 36.89. 18, Reid, Zoey, CMR, 40.48. 19, Phillips, Neveah, Havre, 40.72. 20, Heffernan, Kendall, Great Falls, 40.82. 21, Haslem, Clara, Havre, 41.79. 22, Herdina, Lennon, Havre, 42.18. 23, Messinger, Allie, Havre, 42.64. 24, Michaels, Caeley, Great Falls, 43.63. 25, Custer, Amaya, Havre, 44.49. 26, Downard, Natalee, Great Falls, 45.68. 27, Swan, Mackenzie, CMR, 47.30. 28, McKelvey, Nora, CMR, 50.24. 29, Seaburg, Chayse, CMR, 50.71.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Woldtvedt, Isaac J, Great Falls, 22.58. 2, Long, Chris, Great Falls, 24.01. 3, Blackwell, Brigham, Havre, 25.98. 4, Groshelle, Gavin, Great Falls, 26.09. 5, Skulrud, Eric, Great Falls, 27.99. 6, Lerios, Marcos, CMR, 31.86. 7, Mariani, Chase, Havre, 33.69. 8, Neibaum, Hayden, CMR, 36.17. 9, Staigmiller, Nathan, Great Falls, 36.23. 10, Lewis, Jeramya, Great Falls, 52.26.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Kolsch, Taylor, CMR, 1:05.12. 2, LePard, Paige, CMR, 1:06.39. 3, Pachek, Ava, Great Falls, 1:06.49. 4, Goosen, Jazmyn, CMR, 1:28.69. 5, Jendro, Evy, Great Falls, 1:28.86.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Anderson, Pete, Great Falls, 54.99. 2, Long, Chris, Great Falls, 59.89. 3,McNamee, Cameron, Great Falls, 1:04.78.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Kolsch, Taylor, CMR, 57.81. 2, Thomas, Kaitlyn, CMR, 58.88. 3, Guter, Emma, Great Falls, 59.14. 4, Burchard, Kobi, Havre, 1:00.54. 5, Lake, Melody, CMR, 1:02.43. 6, Miller, Megan, Havre, 1:05.97. 7, Flammond, Morgan, Havre, 1:07.24. 8, Klempel, Grace, CMR, 1:07.29. 9, Pachek, Emma, Great Falls, 1:09.41. 10, Newmack, Emma, Great Falls, 1:10.98. 11, Nichols, Kylie, CMR, 1:13.76. 12, Gammill, Olivia, Great Falls, 1:13.97. 13, Hicks, Maliyah, Great Falls, 1:16.45. 14, Lamb, Savannah, Great Falls, 1:16.80. 15, McCluey, Ellie, Great Falls, 1:18.97. 16, Davis, Arabella, Havre, 1:19.54. 17, Hemmer, Kate, Havre, 1:24.32. 18, Michaels, Brittley, Great Falls, 1:26.83. 19, Murillo, Mattiah, Great Falls, 1:30.32. 20, Heffernan, Kendall, Great Falls, 1:31.63. 21, Messinger, Allie, Havre, 1:36.26. 22, Herdina, Lennon, Havre, 1:36.38. 23, Reid, Zoey, CMR, 1:38.17. 24, Haslem, Clara, Havre, 1:38.76. 25, Custer, Amaya, Havre, 1:40.60.  

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Woldtvedt, Isaac J, Great Falls, 50.03. 2, Houston, Nick, CMR, 51.95. 3, Crane, Brandon, CMR, 53.76. 4, Sandstrom, Carson, Havre, 58.91. 5, Tehle, Gus, Great Falls, 1:02.72. 6, Cammon, Hiram, Havre, 1:03.57. 7, Wahl, Thomas, Great Falls, 1:03.95. 8, Sibert, Dalton, Great Falls, 1:08.14. 9, Kunka, Ethan, Great Falls, 1:08.50. 10, Lerios, Marcos, CMR, 1:17.12. 11, Goosen, Brevyn, CMR, 1:17.77. 12, Mariani, Chase, Havre, 1:18.41. 13, Staigmiller, Nathan, Great Falls, 1:18.79. 14, Lewis, Jeramya, Great Falls, 1:57.08. 

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Pachek, Isabella, Great Falls, 5:42.87. 2, Osentowski, Raegan M, CMR, 6:01.96. 3, Kittleson, Hannah M, CMR, 6:40.75. 4, Pratt, Aliviah, Havre, 7:11.28. 5, Wanner, Katelyn, Great Falls, 7:38.58. 6, Crantz, Grace, Havre, 7:51.23.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Groshelle, Gavin, Great Falls, 5:53.32. 2, Skulrud, Eric, Great Falls, 6:40.19.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, CMR High School 'A' 1:50.13. 2, Havre High School 'A' 1:58.43. 3, Great Falls High School 'A' 2:01.69. 4, CMR High School 'B' 2:07.39. 5, Great Falls High School 'B' 2:14.04. 6, Havre High School 'B' 2:17.56. 7, Havre High School 'C' 2:46.11.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Great Falls High School 'A' 1:33.16. 2, CMR High School 'A' 1:46.79. 3, Havre High School 'A' 1:49.96. 4, Great Falls High School 'B' 1:55.96.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Kropf, Anna, CMR, 1:06.66. 2, Taylor, Marley A, Great Falls, 1:08.08. 3, Burchard, Kyla, Havre, 1:13.63. 4, Nichols, Kylie, CMR, 1:24.29. 5, Downard, Jessica, Great Falls, 1:24.81. 6, Goosen, Jazmyn, CMR, 1:27.73. 7, Carlson, Hana, CMR, x1:29.27. 8, Sneed, Sidalee, CMR, 1:29.45. 9, Dean, Mackenzie, Havre, 1:39.82. 10, Flores, Nina, Havre, 1:41.17. 11, Jenkins, Chloe, Great Falls, 1:48.39. 12, Downard, Natalee, Great Falls, 2:05.91. 13, Michaels, Caeley, Great Falls, 2:07.65.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Woldtvedt, Ben, Great Falls, 56.60. 2, Houston, Nick, CMR, 58.42. 3, Anderson, Scott, Great Falls, 1:03.00. 4, Carroll, Kyle, CMR, 1:05.26. 5, Lyons, Benjamin, Great Falls, 1:11.56. 6, Spiller, Mason, CMR, 1:11.66. 7, Blackwell, Brigham, Havre, 1:14.30. 8, Tehle, Gus, Great Falls, 1:18.35.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Lake, Melody, CMR, 1:15.09. 2, Pachek, Ava, Great Falls, 1:16.68. 3, Earl, Claire M, Great Falls, 1:18.75. 4, Burchard, Kobi, Havre, 1:20.62. 5, Pratt, Aliviah, Havre, 1:24.48. 6, Klempel, Grace, CMR, 1:24.93. 7, Gray, Onika, CMR, 1:27.73. 8, Furthmyre, Baylee, Great Falls, 1:28.42. 9, Blair, Robin, CMR, 1:29.24. 10, Mitchell, Katie, CMR, 1:31.08. 11, Davis, Arabella, Havre, 1:34.54. 12, Phillips, Neveah, Havre, 1:41.63. 13, Tremblay, Brenna, CMR, 1:43.75.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Gronning, Jaxon T, Great Falls, 1:06.19. 2, Jaraczeski, Luke, CMR, 1:07.16. 3, Crane, Brandon, CMR, 1:16.73. 4, McKay, Conner, Havre, 1:25.68. 5, Goosen, Brevyn, CMR, 1:29.50.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Great Falls High School 'A' 3:58.09. 2, CMR High School 'A' 4:04.53. 3, CMR High School 'B' 4:49.62. 4, Havre High School 'A' 4:52.65. 5, Great Falls High School 'B' 5:01.25. 6, Havre High School 'B' 6:08.01.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Great Falls High School 'A' 3:21.64. 2, Great Falls High School 'B' 3:55.91. 3, CMR High School 'A' 4:01.14.

Load comments