Great Falls Invitational

Saturday

Girls team scores: Bozeman 305.5, Great Falls CMR 202.5, Billings Skyview 155, Billings Central 150, Great Falls 128, Butte 122, Billings West 82, Billings Senior 77, Hardin 68, Havre 12.

Boys team scores: Great Falls 333, Bozeman 306, Great Falls CMR 248, Hardin 100, Billings Central 92, Billings West 79, Billings Skyview 65, Havre 48, Billings Senior 24, Butte 7.

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Bozeman High School Hawks 'A' 1:57.77. 2, Bozeman High School Hawks 'B' 2:00.06. 3, Billings Central High School 'A' 2:02.97. 4, Butte High School 'A' 2:03.65. 5, Great Falls High School 'A' 2:03.76. 6, CM Russell High School 'A' 2:05.97.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, CM Russell High School 'A' 1:48.45. 2, Bozeman High School Hawks 'B' 1:48.70. 3, Great Falls High School 'A' 1:50.08. 4, Bozeman High School Hawks 'A' 1:50.51. 5, Hardin High School 'A' 1:54.93. 6, Billings West High School 'A' 1:57.47.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, McKinney, Erin, Bozeman, 2:01.72. 2, Early, Alyson, Central, 2:05.36. 3, Johnson, Hailey, West, 2:12.93. 4, Smith, Alyssa, Skyview, 2:14.21. 5, Osentowski, Raegan, CM Russell, 2:14.61. 6, Turnquist, Bryn, Senior, 2:16.50.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Woldtvedt, Ben, Great Falls, 1:49.15. 2, Gronning, Jaxon, CM Russell, 1:52.82. 3, Anderson, Pete, Great Falls, 1:52.94. 4, Gray, Brodey, Bozeman, 1:53.13. 5, Anderson, Lucas, Great Falls, 1:59.59. 6, Apostol, Bennett, Central, 2:00.55.

Girls 200 Yard IM: 1, Morton, Kieran, Bozeman, 2:18.09. 2, Carey, Lexi, Skyview, 2:22.66. 3, Pachek, Ava, Great Falls, 2:23.09. 4, Trudnowski, Anna, Butte, 2:29.47. 5, Lepard, Paige, CM Russell, 2:31.73. 6, Earl, Claire, Great Falls, 2:32.71.

Boys 200 Yard IM: 1, Evans, William, Great Falls, 2:10.88. 2, Long, Chris, Great Falls, 2:11.08. 3, Handelin, Michael, Bozeman, 2:13.02. 4, McNamee, Cameron, Great Falls, 2:21.91. 5, Galindo, Sam, Bozeman, 2:25.04. 6, Scala, Caleb, Bozeman, 2:25.27.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Russo, Catherine, Butte, 24.43. 2, Peterson, Julia, Central, 25.36. 3, Stull, Gabrielle, CM Russell, 27.38. 4, Sherrodd, Katie, Skyview, 28.59. 5, Banks, Shelby, CM Russell, 28.77. 6, Colebank, Lexi, West, 28.92.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Woldtvedt, Isaac, Great Falls, 22.73. 2, Huotari, Ben, CM Russell, 22.81. 3, Pflughoft, Jon, Skyview, 23.02. 4, Geisen, David, CM Russell, 23.70. 5, Huckert, Carson, Bozeman, 24.36. 6, Hilton, Brett, Central, 25.37.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Russo, Catherine, Butte, 58.40. 2, Kaufman, Claire, Skyview, 1:02.72. 3, Mittelsteadt, Annika, Bozeman, 1:04.92. 4, Kolsch, Taylor, CM Russell, 1:06.61. 5, Carey, Lexi, Skyview, 1:06.96. 6, McMullan, Julia, Senior, 1:07.38.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Woldtvedt, Ben, Great Falls, 54.48. 2, Stevens, Dominic, Hardin, 54.96. 3, Long, Chris, Great Falls, 58.39. 4, Huynh, Long, West, 58.93. 5, Spiller, Mason, CM Russell, 59.92. 6, Bonilla, Joel, Great Falls, 1:00.37.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Peterson, Julia, Central, 56.17. 2, Kaufman, Claire, Skyview, 58.92. 3, Pachek, Ava, Great Falls, 59.07. 4, Three Irons, Andrea, Hardin, 59.52. 5, Stull, Gabrielle, CM Russell, 59.98. 6, Turnquist, Bryn, Senior, 1:00.68.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Huotari, Ben, CM Russell, 50.25. 2, Woldtvedt, Isaac, Great Falls, 50.30. 3, Reinhart, Owen, Bozeman, 53.14. 4, Houston, Nick, CM Russell, 53.63. 5, Scala, Caleb, Bozeman, 54.65. 6, Geisen, David, CM Russell, 54.72.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Guillen, Sara, Bozeman, 5:22.74. 2, Yovich, Cami, Bozeman, 5:45.09. 3, Osentowski, Raegan, CM Russell, 5:58.71. 4, Summerhill, Peyton, Bozeman, 6:01.24. 5, Hirschi, Rachel, Skyview, 6:10.02. 6, Dye, Eliza, Skyview, 6:34.69.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Gronning, Jaxon, CM Russell, 5:06.40. 2, Jaraczeski, Luke, CM Russell, 5:06.44. 3, DuCuennois, Isaac, Bozeman, 5:13.95. 4, Anderson, Pete, Great Falls, 5:14.37. 5, Huynh, Long, West, 5:21.56. 6, Birdinground, O'Shay, Skyview, 5:25.03.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bozeman High School Hawks 'A' 1:44.82. 2, Butte High School 'A' 1:44.84. 3, Billings Central High School 'A' 1:49.29. 4, Bozeman High School Hawks 'B' 1:50.67. 5, CM Russell High School 'A' 1:51.26. 6, Hardin High School 'A' 1:53.67.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Great Falls High School 'A' 1:34.47. 2, Bozeman High School Hawks 'A' 1:35.06. 3, CM Russell High School 'A' 1:35.08. 4, Bozeman High School Hawks 'B' 1:39.17. 5, Hardin High School 'A' 1:40.20. 6, Bozeman High School Hawks 'C' 1:44.33.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Kolsch, Taylor, CM Russell, 1:02.29. 2, Lawrence, Annika, Bozeman, 1:04.19. 3, Monastiere, Sierra, Bozeman, 1:06.00. 3, Kropf, Anna, CM Russell, 1:06.00. 5, Trudnowski, Anna, Butte, 1:06.24. 6, Johnson, Hailey, West, 1:07.22.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Huckert, Carson, Bozeman, 58.39. 2, Houston, Nick, CM Russell, 58.49. 3, Pflughoft, Jon, Skyview, 1:00.84. 4, Carroll, Kyle, CM Russell, 1:03.92. 5, Stevens, Dominic, Hardin, 1:04.20. 6, McNamee, Cameron, Great Falls, 1:06.77.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, McMullan, Julia, Senior, 1:12.62. 2, Earl, Claire, Great Falls, 1:16.55. 3, Kogolshak, Rylee, Hardin, 1:16.61. 4, Bodine, Lauren, Central, 1:19.00. 5, Furthmyre, Baylee, Great Falls, 1:22.95. 6, Anderson, Katelyn, Central, 1:24.22.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Gram, Will, Bozeman, 1:05.48. 2, Jaraczeski, Luke, CM Russell, 1:06.36. 3, DeGraw, Aeden, Bozeman, 1:06.46. 4, Evans, William, Great Falls, 1:07.80. 5, Birdinground, O'Shay, Skyview, 1:11.55. 6, Bonilla, Joel, Great Falls, 1:11.58.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bozeman High School Hawks 'A' 3:51.45. 2, CM Russell High School 'A' 4:06.88. 3, Bozeman High School Hawks 'B' 4:10.46. 4, Billings Skyview High School 'A' 4:10.75. 5, Great Falls High School 'A' 4:13.95. 6, Billings West High School 'A' 4:16.71. 

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Great Falls High School 'A' 3:24.27. 2, CM Russell High School 'A' 3:26.57. 3, Bozeman High School Hawks 'A' 3:30.28. 4, Bozeman High School Hawks 'B' 3:34.41. 5, Great Falls High School 'B' 3:46.92. 6, Havre High School 'A' 3:50.52. 

Load comments