Butte High School January Splash

Girls Team Scores: Hardin High School 479.5, Butte High School 473.50, Helena High School 308, Capital High School 293.

Boys Team Scores: Hardin High School 501, Butte High School 368, Helena High School 255, Capital High School 194.

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Butte High School 'A' 2:03.43. 2, Hardin High School 'A' 2:09.25. 3, Capital High School 'A' 2:11.51. 4, Helena High School 'A' 2:15.18. 5, Helena High School 'B' 2:19.52. 6, Hardin High School 'B' 2:21.93.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Helena High School 'A' 1:49.50. 2, Butte High School 'A' 1:54.63. 3, Capital High School 'A' 1:54.70. 4, Hardin High School 'B' 2:10.18. 5, Hardin High School 'C' 2:24.80. 6, Hardin High School 'D' x2:31.75.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Taryn Oser, HHS, 2:20.10. 2, Brinley Nielson, HHS, 2:22.83. 3, Ella Shropshire, Capital, 2:25.63. 4, Carley Trefts, Butte Bulldogs, 2:26.34. 5, Kailee Roan, Hardin, 2:30.86. 6, Macie Flamm, Hardin, 2:34.25.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Maece Garza, Butte Bulldogs, 2:30.90. 2, Alduran Takes Enemy, Hardin, 2:35.36. 3, Justin Dietz, Butte Bulldogs, 2:38.40. 4, Garren Stops, Hardin, 2:44.69. 5, Kent Swisse, Hardin, 2:46.52. 6, Landon Birdinground, Hardin, 2:48.10.

Girls 200 Yard IM: 1, Rylee Kogolshak, Hardin, 2:45.44. 2, Danika Murphy, Butte Bulldogs, 2:53.69. 3, Isabel Russo, Butte Bulldogs, 2:54.55. 4, Ashlee Osborn, Hardin, 2:57.92. 5, Abby Uffleman, Hardin, 3:02.41. 

Boys 200 Yard IM: 1, Rob Wagner, HHS, 2:00.97. 2, Max Holdsworth, Butte Bulldogs, 2:18.63. 3, oe Wadhams, Capital, 2:21.50. 4, Nick Bubb, Capital, 2:21.86. 5, Josh Whiteman, Hardin, 2:42.52. 6, Jayden Yarlott, Hardin, 2:43.31.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Maija Geier, Capital, 26.21. 2, Anna Trudnowski, Butte Bulldogs, 26.35. 3, Kallie Hossack, Butte Bulldogs, 27.31. 4, Gabriella Radley, HHS, 28.47. 5, Kate Sheafor, Capital, 28.93. 6, Savannah Withrow, HHS, 29.90.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Thad Holdsworth, Butte Bulldogs, 24.25. 2, Christion Goetsch, HHS, 25.23. 3, Bonner Wood, Hardin, 25.62. 4, Quade Oser, HHS, 26.18. 5, Nick Bubb, Capital, 26.72. 6, Evan Zundel, Butte Bulldogs, 27.28.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Kate Sheafor, Capital, 1:15.84. 2, Gabriella Radley, HHS, 1:19.86. 3, Ashlee Osborn, Hardin, 1:23.78. 4, Abby Uffleman, Hardin, 1:32.96. 5, Maire Ingersoll, Butte Bulldogs, 1:38.86.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Parker Keller, HHS, 55.32. 2, Dominic Stevens, Hardin, 55.97. 3, Carlin Onstad, Capital, 1:02.17. 4, Bonner Wood, Hardin, 1:07.52. 5, Caleb Mark, Hardin, 1:07.60. 6, Evan Zundel, Butte Bulldogs, 1:12.16.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Anna Trudnowski, Butte Bulldogs, 57.34. 2, Andrea Three Irons, Hardin, 59.75. 3, Brinley Nielson, HHS, 1:02.69. 4, Taryn Oser, HHS, 1:04.44. 5, Macie Flamm, Hardin, 1:07.70. 6, Angeleena Lind, Hardin, 1:09.89.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Rob Wagner, HHS, 50.64. 2, Joe Wadhams, Capital, 53.54. 3, Christion Goetsch, HHS, 59.08. 4, Ben Vince, HHS, 1:01.48. 5, Everette Alden, Hardin, 1:02.83. 6, Colby Regan, Butte Bulldogs, 1:03.96.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Catherine Russo, Butte Bulldogs, 5:31.37. 2, Rylee Kogolshak, Hardin, 7:00.07. 3, Cassidy Carpenter, HHS, 7:01.57. 4, Darby Wells, Hardin, 7:11.17. 5, Savannah Withrow, HHS, 7:25.56. 6, Celea Poitra, Hardin, 7:31.64.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Jayden Yarlott, Hardin, 6:29.72. 2, Josh Whiteman, Hardin, 6:36.81. 3, Tanner Shadow, Butte Bulldogs, 7:34.80. 4, Alduran Takes Enemy, Hardin, 7:36.28. 5, Jaydon Lider, Butte Bulldogs, 8:49.69

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Butte High School 'A' 1:47.04. 2, Capital High School 'A' 1:53.53. 3, Hardin High School 'A' 1:55.43. 4, Helena High School 'A' 1:55.50. 5, Helena High School 'B' 2:05.96. 6, Capital High School 'B' 2:06.86.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Helena High School 'A' 1:41.67. 2, Hardin High School 'A' 1:41.94. 3, Capital High School 'A' 1:44.74. 4, Butte High School 'A' 1:56.91. 5, Hardin High School 'B' 1:59.67. 6, Hardin High School 'C' x2:19.06.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Maija Geier, Capital, 1:05.09. 2, Andrea Three Irons, Hardin, 1:09.67. 3, Ella Shropshire, Capital, 1:12.77. 4, Kallie Hossack, Butte Bulldogs, 1:14.75. 5, Kailee Roan, Hardin, 1:20.10. 6, Emma Compton, Capital, 1:24.56.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Carlin Onstad, Capital, 59.85. 2, Dominic Stevens, Hardin, 1:04.63. 3, Thad Holdsworth, Butte Bulldogs, 1:07.73. 4, Caleb Mason, Hardin, 1:19.07. 5, Everette Alden, Hardin, 1:29.05. 6, Thomas Rides The Horse, Hardin, 1:33.76.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Carley Trefts, Butte Bulldogs, 1:28.60. 2, Kaitlyn Edwards, Capital, 1:29.56. 3, Darby Wells, Hardin, 1:29.77. 4, Danika Murphy, Butte Bulldogs, 1:30.61. 5, Isabel Russo, Butte Bulldogs, 1:32.90. 6, Tori Matteson, Butte Bulldogs, 1:34.12.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Parker Keller, HHS, 59.46. 2, Ladd Hutchinson, Butte Bulldogs, 1:15.72. 3, Caleb Mark, Hardin, 1:18.73. 4, Toby Mark, Hardin, 1:21.06. 5, Kalab Stephenson, Capital, 1:22.93. 6, Caiden Cummins, Hardin, 1:28.93.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Hardin High School 'A' 4:43.85. 2, Butte High School 'A' 4:44.91. 3, Hardin High School 'B' 5:01.92. 4, Butte High School 'B' 6:21.65.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Butte High School 'A' 3:55.36. 2, Hardin High School 'A' 4:26.43. 3, Butte High School 'B' 5:01.86.

Sign up for our high school sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
Load comments