2020 Stacy Frey Memorial Invitational

at Great Falls High School Pool

Girls team scores: Bozeman 420, Great Falls CMR 294, Great Falls 195, Billings Skyview 130, Havre 99, Billings Senior 83, Billings West 77.

Boys team scores: Bozeman 378, Great Falls CMR 303, Great Falls 298, Billings Skyview 99, Billings West 92, Havre 83, Billings Senior 25. 

Girls Senior 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Bozeman High School Hawks 'A' 1:59.75. 2, Great Falls High School 'A' 2:04.61. 3, CM Russell High School 'A' 2:05.70. 4, Bozeman High School Hawks 'B' 2:09.74. 5, Billings Senior High School 'A' 2:15.88. 6, Havre High School 'A' 2:19.76. 

Boys Senior 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Bozeman High School Hawks 'A' 1:48.23. 2, CM Russell High School 'A' 1:49.11. 3, Great Falls High School 'A' 1:50.96. 4, Bozeman High School Hawks 'B' 1:51.13. 5, Billings West High School 'A' 1:54.50. 6, Havre High School 'A' 2:01.67. 

Girls Senior 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Annika Lawrence, Bozeman, 2:05.60. 2, Raegan Osentowski, Rustlers, 2:17.43. 3, Corina Amundson, Bozeman, 2:17.68. 4, Bryn Turnquist, Senior, 2:18.12. 5, Anna Kropf, Rustlers, 2:19.28. 6, Erica Brackett, Bozeman, 2:21.17. 

Boys Senior 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Ben Woldtvedt, Bison, 1:49.25. 2, Pete Anderson, Bison, 1:53.77. 3, Jaxon Gronning, Rustlers, 1:55.15. 4, Aeden DeGraw, Bozeman, 1:58.75. 5, Marcus Clapper, Bozeman, 2:00.50. 6, Louis Stevens, Bozeman, 2:01.65. 

Girls Senior 200 Yard IM: 1, Erin McKinney, Bozeman, 2:18.98. 2, Ava Pachek, Bison, 2:25.16. 3, Paige Lepard, Rustlers, 2:32.07. 4, Claire Earl, Bison, 2:32.80. 5, Megan Miller, Havre, 2:36.33. 6, Katie Sherrodd, Skyview, 2:38.71. 

Boys Senior 200 Yard IM: 1, Taylor Apps, West, 2:06.72. 2, William Evans, Bison, 2:09.76. 3, Brodey Gray, Bozeman, 2:15.22. 4, Aeden DeGraw, Bozeman, 2:16.38. 5, Marcus Clapper, Bozeman, 2:20.76. 6, Cameron McNamee, Bison, 2:25.20. 

Girls Senior 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Erin McKinney, Bozeman, 26.20. 2, Julia McMullan, Senior, 26.29. 3, Gabrielle Stull, Rustlers, 27.49. 4, Cami Yovich, Bozeman, 27.68. 5, Katie Sherrodd, Skyview, 27.96. 6, Addison Brown, Bison, 28.61.

Boys Senior 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Isaac Woldtvedt, Bison, 22.55. 2, Ben Huotari, Rustlers, 22.96. 3, Jack Moser, Bozeman, 23.16. 4, Jon Pflughoft, Skyview, 23.36. 5, David Geisen, Rustlers, 23.87. 6, Owen Reinhart, Bozeman, 23.92. 

Girls Senior 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Julia McMullan, Senior, 1:03.14. 2, Taylor Kolsch, Rustlers, 1:06.68. 3, Cami Yovich, Bozeman, 1:08.11. 4, Paige Lepard, Rustlers, 1:09.85. 5, Emily Fink, West, 1:12.72. 6, Erica Brackett, Bozeman, 1:13.15. 

Boys Senior 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Ben Woldtvedt, Bison, 54.92. 2, Chris Long, Bison, 57.39. 3, Mason Spiller, Rustlers, 59.06. 4, Louis Stevens, Bozeman, 59.25. 5, Jack Moser, Bozeman, 59.56. 6, Cetan Thunder Hawk, Bozeman, 1:05.77. 

Girls Senior 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Sara Guillen, Bozeman, 57.81. 2, Ava Pachek, Bison, 59.55. 3, Gabrielle Stull, Rustlers, 1:01.37. 4, Peyton Summerhill, Bozeman, 1:03.40. 5, Shelby Banks, Rustlers, 1:03.57. 6, Marley Taylor, Bison, 1:03.94. 

Boys Senior 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Ben Huotari, Rustlers, 49.60. 2, Isaac Woldtvedt, Bison, 50.04. 3, Isaac DuCuennois, Bozeman, 51.73. 4, Adonai Gray, Rustlers, 52.56. 5, Jon Pflughoft, Skyview, 52.63. 6, Owen Reinhart, Bozeman, 52.83. 

Girls Senior 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Sara Guillen, Bozeman, 5:28.80. 2, Kieran Morton, Bozeman, 5:34.01. 3, Raegan Osentowski, Rustlers, 6:02.47. 4, Bryn Turnquist, Senior, 6:22.03. 5, Eliza Dye, Skyview, 6:37.78. 6, Izzy Amundson, Bozeman, 6:41.92. 

Boys Senior 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Jaxon Gronning, Rustlers, 5:04.84. 2, Isaac DuCuennois, Bozeman, 5:15.07. 3, Luke Jaraczeski, Rustlers, 5:19.23. 4, Pete Anderson, Bison, 5:21.47. 5, Michael Handelin, Bozeman, 5:30.98. 6, Lucas Anderson, Bison, 5:38.71.

Girls Senior 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bozeman High School Hawks 'A' 1:50.86. 2, CM Russell High School 'A' 1:52.96. 3, Havre High School 'A' 1:58.50. 4, Bozeman High School Hawks 'B' 1:58.92. 5, Billings West High School 'A' 1:59.34. 6, CM Russell High School 'B' 2:04.28. 

Boys Senior 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, CM Russell High School 'A' 1:33.00. 2, Great Falls High School 'A' 1:33.46. 3, Bozeman High School Hawks 'A' 1:36.32. 4, Bozeman High School Hawks 'B' 1:45.40. 5, Havre High School 'A' 1:46.40. 6, CM Russell High School 'B' 1:53.85. 

Girls Senior 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Taylor Kolsch, Rustlers, 1:02.28. 2, Annika Lawrence, Bozeman, 1:02.96. 3, Kieran Morton, Bozeman, 1:05.19. 4, Anna Kropf, Rustlers, 1:07.00. 5, Marley Taylor, Bison, 1:10.16. 6, Megan Miller, Havre, 1:12.02. 

Boys Senior 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Carson Huckert, Bozeman, 58.06. 2, Nick Houston, Rustlers, 59.49. 3, Adonai Gray, Rustlers, 1:01.88. 4, Kyle Carroll, Rustlers, 1:02.17. 5, Cooper Hanson, West, 1:05.04. 6, O'Shay Birdinground, Skyview, 1:05.16. 

Girls Senior 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Claire Earl, Bison, 1:16.33. 2, Sierra Monastiere, Bozeman, 1:18.11. 3, Ellie Lewis, Bozeman, 1:21.19. 4, Gracie Gibbons, West, 1:25.00. 5, Cheyenne Maasch, West, 1:25.03. 6, Baylee Furthmyre, Bison, 1:25.62. 

Boys Senior 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Taylor Apps, West, 1:03.67. 2, Brodey Gray, Bozeman, 1:07.56. 3, William Evans, Bison, 1:07.63. 4, Luke Jaraczeski, Rustlers, 1:08.06. 5, Jacob Miller, Havre, 1:09.93. 6, Michael Handelin, Bozeman, 1:10.12. 

Girls Senior 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bozeman High School Hawks 'A' 3:54.36. 2, CM Russell High School 'A' 4:10.90. 3, Great Falls High School 'A' 4:22.07. 4, Billings Skyview High School 'A' 4:28.31. 5, Bozeman High School Hawks 'B' 4:30.16. 6, Great Falls High School 'B' 4:54.39. 

Boys Senior 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Great Falls High School 'A' 3:24.86. 2, CM Russell High School 'A' 3:28.89. 3, Bozeman High School Hawks 'A' 3:30.25. 4, CM Russell High School 'B' 3:42.62. 5, Bozeman High School Hawks 'B' 3:43.62. 6, Billings Skyview High School 'A' 4:02.32.

Sign up for our high school sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
Load comments