2020 MHSA State Swim Meet

Great Falls High School

Team Scores

Class AA

Boys: Bozeman 222, Great Falls CMR 190, Great Falls 181, Helena 168, Missoula Sentinel 149, Billings West 74, Kalispell Flathead 53, Billings Skyview 52, Helena Capital 49, Kalispell Glacier 47, Missoula Hellgate 42, Butte 36, Missoula Big Sky-Loyola 31.

Girls: Bozeman 257, Missoula Hellgate 203, Butte 107, Great Falls CMR 105, Kalispell Glacier 103, Missoula Big Sky-Loyola 86, Billings Skyview 66, Helena Capital 65, Great Falls 65, Billings West 57, Billings Senior 55, Kalispell Flathead 55, Missoula Sentinel 40, Helena 38.

Class A-B

Boys: Whitefish 96.5, Hardin 61, Billings Central 44.5, Havre 38, Columbia Falls 31.

Girls: Billings Central 109, Whitefish 89, Hardin 32, Bigfork 20, Havre 19, Columbia Falls 3.

Individual results

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class AA: 1, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:50.22. 2, Missoula Hellgate 'A' 1:52.32. 3, Missoula Big Sky Loyola 'A' 1:55.71. 4, Butte High School 'A' 1:58.97. 5, Great Falls High School 'A' 1:59.15. 6, Billings Senior High School 'A' 1:59.73. 

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class A-B: 1, Billings Central Catholic HS 'A' 2:01.73. 2, Hardin High School 'A' 2:07.55. 3, Whitefish High School 'A' 2:08.26. 4, Bigfork High School Swim Team 'A' 2:13.12. 5, Columbia Falls High 'A' 2:17.77. 6, Havre High School 'A' 2:27.87.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class AA: 1, Missoula Sentinel 'A' 1:43.05. 2, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:43.80. 3, Helena High School 'A' 1:44.23. 4, CM Russell High School 'A' 1:44.81. 5, Billings West High School 'A' 1:46.43. 6, Great Falls High School 'A' 1:48.08. 

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class A-B: 1, Whitefish High School 'A' 1:48.35. 2, Columbia Falls High 'A' 1:54.46. 3, Billings Central Catholic HS 'A' 1:56.15. 4, Hardin High School 'A' 1:59.98. 5, Havre High School 'A' 2:17.51.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class AA: 1, Mittelsteadt, Annika, Bozeman, 1:54.09. 2, Guillen, Sara, Bozeman, 1:55.96. 3, Lawrence, Annika, Bozeman, 1:59.08. 4, Carey, Lexi, Skyview, 1:59.30. 5, Seagrave, Bella R, Hellgate, 2:00.12. 6, Sheridan, Samantha, West, 2:04.45. 

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class A-B: 1, Kunz, Helena R, Whitefish High, 2:03.30. 2, Early, Alyson, Central, 2:04.43. 3, Logue, Sophi, Bigfork, 2:07.43. 4, Macintyre, Sydney, Whitefish High, 2:11.60. 5, Anderson, Katelyn N, Central, 2:16.42. 6, Flamm, Macie, Hardin, 2:27.96.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class AA: 1, Woldtvedt, Ben, Bison, 1:47.67. 2, Goetsch, Christion, Helena High, 1:47.68. 3, DuCuennois, Isaac J, Bozeman, 1:49.19. 4, Gronning, Jaxon T, Rustlers, 1:49.28. 5, Gray, Brodey, Bozeman, 1:50.14. 6, Anderson, Pete, Bison, 1:51.91.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class A-B: 1, Botner, Logan, Whitefish High, 1:52.88. 2, Starring, Nicholas, Whitefish High, 1:58.92. 3, Sandstrom, Carson, Havre, 2:02.88. 4, Yarlott, Jayden, Hardin, 2:07.04. 5, Cammon, Hiram, Havre, 2:09.43. 6, Role, James, Columbia Falls, 2:09.66.

Girls 200 Yard IM Class AA: 1, McKinney, Erin E, Bozeman, 2:11.90. 2, Kaufman, Claire, Skyview, 2:14.92. 3, Morton, Kieran A, Bozeman, 2:16.53. 4, Pachek, Ava, Bison, 2:21.73. 5, Etzel, Sela L, Hellgate, 2:23.53. 6, Oser, Taryn, Helena High, 2:24.39. 

Girls 200 Yard IM Class A-B: 1, Qunell, Ada J, Whitefish High, 2:13.01. 2, Beers, Megan, Central, 2:20.85. 3, Smith, Ellie, Central, 2:32.17. 4, Lines, Blakelee, Havre, 2:45.96. 5, Martin, Aspen, Central, 2:53.24. 6, Wells, Darby, Hardin, 2:56.00.

Boys 200 Yard IM Class AA: 1, Keller, Parker, Helena High, 1:57.37. 2, Deaton, Bremer J, Sentinel, 1:59.60. 3, McCormick, Aj Q, Sentinel, 2:04.33. 4, Evans, William J, Bison, 2:07.47. 5, Apps, Taylor, West, 2:08.23. 6, Handelin, Michael K, Bozeman, 2:10.47. 

Boys 200 Yard IM Class A-B: 1, Preston, Ring, Whitefish High, 2:03.05. 2, Apostol, Bennett B, Central, 2:14.24. 3, Cheff, Connor, Columbia Falls, 2:24.00. 4, Molloy, Jake, Central, 2:25.95. 5, Mark, Caleb, Hardin, 2:28.42. 6, Schrader, Adam, Columbia Falls, 2:33.32.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class AA: 1, Russo, Catherine, Butte, 22.76. 2, Lewis, Addy E, Big Sky/Loyola, 23.58. 3, Flake, Eden, Glacier, 25.05. 4, Gashwiler, Ellie N, Sentinel, 25.24. 5, Craig, Anya M, Hellgate, 25.29. 6, Geier, Maija, Capital, 25.48. 

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class A-B: 1, Peterson, Julia M, Central, 24.62. 2, Kogolshak, Rylee, Hardin, 27.15. 3, Weaver, Kay, Whitefish High, 27.21. 4, Henson, Jessica, Whitefish High, 27.85. 5, Roan, Kailee, Hardin, 28.33. 6, Anderson, Ashley, Bigfork, 28.65.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class AA: 1, Huotari, Ben P, Rustlers, 21.73. 2, Woldtvedt, Isaac J, Bison, 22.22. 3, Moser, Jack, Bozeman, 22.37. 4, Gram, Will, Bozeman, 22.78. 5, Pflughoft, Jon, Skyview, 23.00. 6, Holdsworth, Max, Butte, 23.04. 

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class A-B: 1, Stevens, Dominic, Hardin, 22.56. 2, Malmberg, Peyton M, Columbia Falls, 24.10. 3, Dalen, Ben, Whitefish High, 24.68. 4, Hilton, Brett, Central, 24.74. 5, Dunnagan, Zack, Whitefish High, 25.12. 6, Blackwell, Brigham, Havre, 26.43.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class AA: 1, Russo, Catherine, Butte, 54.89. 2, Flake, Eden, Glacier, 59.87. 3, Kaufman, Claire, Skyview, 1:00.85. 4, Maxwell, Avery K, Hellgate, 1:01.28. 5, McMullan, Julia, Senior, 1:01.55. 6, Lax, Kihla A, Hellgate, 1:02.11. 

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class A-B: 1, Logue, Sophi, Bigfork, 1:03.73. 2, Hanson, Nia, Whitefish High, 1:05.89. 3, Bodine, Lauren M, Central, 1:08.14. 4, Henson, Jessica, Whitefish High, 1:09.90. 5, Burchard, Kobi, Havre, 1:11.26. 6, Kunz, Riley S, Central, 1:13.50.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class AA:1, Goetsch, Christion, Helena High, 52.40. 2, Woldtvedt, Ben, Bison, 53.19. 3, Becker, Dane C, Hellgate, 55.60. 4, Vatoussis, Alex J, Sentinel, 55.87. 5, Mizner, Connor F, Sentinel, 56.30. 6, Stevens, Louis D, Bozeman, 56.51. 

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class A-B: 1, Stevens, Dominic, Hardin, 54.51. 2, Molloy, Jake, Central, 1:04.20. 2, McDaniel, Jack, Whitefish High, 1:04.20. 4, Cammon, Hiram, Havre, 1:05.89. 5, Wood, Bonner, Hardin, 1:06.08. 6, Dalen, Ben, Whitefish High, 1:06.83.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class AA: 1, Milner, Lily, Flathead, 52.05. 2, Mittelsteadt, Annika, Bozeman, 53.58. 3, Dye, Caroline, Glacier, 54.25. 4, Lewis, Addy E, Big Sky/Loyola, 54.29. 5, Trudnowski, Anna E, Butte, 56.01. 6, Craig, Anya M, Hellgate, 57.51. 

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class A-B: 1, Kunz, Helena R, Whitefish High, 56.21. 2, Early, Alyson, Central, 57.66. 3, Three Irons, Andrea, Hardin, 59.89. 4, Snell, Maria, Central, 1:03.22. 5, Roan, Kailee, Hardin, 1:03.28. 6, Flammond, Morgan, Havre, 1:04.86.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class AA: 1, Huotari, Ben P, Rustlers, 48.06. 2, Woldtvedt, Isaac J, Bison, 48.91. 3, Gray, Brodey, Bozeman, 49.56. 4, Houston, Nick J, Rustlers, 51.39. 5, Wadhams, Joe, Capital, 51.64. 6, Pflughoft, Jon, Skyview, 52.05. 

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class A-B: 1, Preston, Ring, Whitefish High, 48.17. 2, Apostol, Bennett B, Central, 53.35. 3, Miller, Jacob, Havre, 54.16. 4, Mark, Caleb, Hardin, 55.07. 5, Dicks, Kelvin, Whitefish High, 55.76. 6, Role, James, Columbia Falls, 56.48.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class AA: 1, Guillen, Sara, Bozeman, 5:09.04. 2, Carey, Lexi, Skyview, 5:11.81. 3, Sheridan, Samantha, West, 5:21.72. 4, Lax, Kihla A, Hellgate, 5:29.96. 5, Morton, Kieran A, Bozeman, 5:30.44. 6, Johnson, Hailey, West, 5:39.75. 

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class A-B: 1, Beers, Megan, Central, 5:23.05. 2, Macintyre, Sydney, Whitefish High, 5:49.58. 3, Hanson, Nia, Whitefish High, 5:55.57. 4, Templin, Emerald, Columbia Falls, 6:20.92. 5, Martin, Aspen, Central, 6:47.42. 6, Uffleman, Abby, Hardin, 6:52.77.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class AA: 1, Wagner, Rob, Helena High, 4:49.79. 2, Jaraczeski, Luke, Rustlers, 4:56.02. 3, Gronning, Jaxon T, Rustlers, 4:57.97. 4, DuCuennois, Isaac J, Bozeman, 5:03.14. 5, Rice, Tucker, Skyview, 5:06.13. 6, Huynh, Long, West, 5:11.38.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class A-B: 1, Starring, Nicholas, Whitefish High, 5:25.32. 2, Sandstrom, Carson, Havre, 5:53.19. 3, Blackwell, Brigham, Havre, 5:58.32. 4, Yarlott, Jayden, Hardin, 6:01.58. 5, Whiteman, Josh, Hardin, 6:01.67. 6, Walks Over Ice, Wynn, Central, 6:17.74.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class AA: 1, Butte High School 'A' 1:41.70. 2, Glacier High School 'A' 1:43.49. 3, Missoula Hellgate 'A' 1:43.65. 4, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:44.36. 5, Capital High School 'A' 1:45.03. 6, Missoula Big Sky Loyola 'A' 1:45.55. 

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class A-B: 1, Whitefish High School 'A' 1:44.73. 2, Billings Central Catholic HS 'A' 1:47.80. 3, Havre High School 'A' 1:53.30. 4, Hardin High School 'A' 1:53.97. 5, Bigfork High School Swim Team 'A' 2:15.50. 6, Columbia Falls High 'A' 2:17.72.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class AA: 1, Great Falls High School 'A' 1:30.53. 2, CM Russell High School 'A' 1:31.05. 3, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:33.93. 4, Flathead High School 'A' 1:36.43. 5, Missoula Sentinel 'A' 1:36.64. 6, Capital High School 'A' 1:37.44.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class A-B: 1, Hardin High School 'A' 1:37.14. 2, Billings Central Catholic HS 'A' 1:39.39. 3, Whitefish High School 'A' 1:39.81. 4, Havre High School 'A' 1:41.82. 5, Columbia Falls High 'A' 1:48.30.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class AA: 1, Milner, Lily, Flathead, 57.42. 2, Kolsch, Taylor, Rustlers, 58.97. 3, Dye, Caroline, Glacier, 1:00.38. 4, Lawrence, Annika, Bozeman, 1:01.07. 5, Maxwell, Avery K, Hellgate, 1:02.74. 6, Monastiere, Sierra R, Bozeman, 1:02.98. 

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class A-B: 1, Qunell, Ada J, Whitefish High, 1:01.22. 2, Kunz, Riley S, Central, 1:07.48. 3, Anderson, Katelyn N, Central, 1:07.54. 4, Smith, Ellie, Central, 1:08.36. 5, Three Irons, Andrea, Hardin, 1:10.68. 6, Miller, Megan, Havre, 1:12.84.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class AA: 1, Deaton, Bremer J, Sentinel, 53.52. 2, Wagner, Rob, Helena High, 54.58. 3, Houston, Nick J, Rustlers, 56.67. 4, Handelin, Michael K, Bozeman, 56.91. 5, Midboe, Jorgen J, Big Sky/Loyola, 57.21. 6, Huckert, Carson, Bozeman, 57.46. 

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class A-B: 1, Botner, Logan, Whitefish High, 58.43. 2, Wood, Bonner, Hardin, 1:04.53. 3, Dicks, Aaron, Whitefish High, 1:04.94. 4, Richert, Ethan M, Central, 1:10.89. 5, Mason, Caleb, Hardin, 1:11.03.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class AA: 1, McKinney, Erin E, Bozeman, 1:06.41. 2, McMullan, Julia, Senior, 1:07.77. 3, Seagrave, Bella R, Hellgate, 1:09.15. 4, Oser, Taryn, Helena High, 1:11.42. 5, Etzel, Sela L, Hellgate, 1:12.50. 6, Earl, Claire M, Bison, 1:13.92. 

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class A-B: 1, Peterson, Julia M, Central, 1:09.94. 2, Bodine, Lauren M, Central, 1:14.21. 3, Kogolshak, Rylee, Hardin, 1:14.78. 4, Burchard, Kobi, Havre, 1:18.89. 5, McDaniel, Patricia R, Whitefish High, 1:22.86. 6, Rhines, Angela, Havre, 1:30.32.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class AA: 1, Keller, Parker, Helena High, 56.87. 2, Oser, Quade, Helena High, 1:01.56. 3, Jaraczeski, Luke, Rustlers, 1:02.50. 4, Moser, Jack, Bozeman, 1:02.52. 5, Apps, Taylor, West, 1:03.01. 6, McCormick, Aj Q, Sentinel, 1:03.76. 

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class A-B: 1, Miller, Jacob, Havre, 1:07.63. 2, Malmberg, Peyton M, Columbia Falls, 1:10.18. 3, Cheff, Connor, Columbia Falls, 1:10.22. 4, Dicks, Kelvin, Whitefish High, 1:13.77. 5, Kay, Christian, Central, 1:17.84. 6, Mark, Toby, Hardin, 1:18.87.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class AA: 1, Bozeman High School 'A' 3:37.00. 2, Missoula Hellgate 'A' 3:43.97. 3, Glacier High School 'A' 3:50.05. 4, CM Russell High School 'A' 3:53.62. 5, Capital High School 'A' 3:54.71. 6, Great Falls High School 'A' 4:01.62. 

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class A-B: 1, Billings Central Catholic HS 'A' 3:48.84. 2, Whitefish High School 'A' 3:50.83. 3, Bigfork High School Swim Team 'A' 4:18.87. 4, Havre High School 'A' 4:20.18. 5, Hardin High School 'A' 4:22.82. 6, Columbia Falls High 'A' 4:31.75.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class AA: 1, Helena High School 'A' 3:17.68. 2, Great Falls High School 'A' 3:18.55. 3, CM Russell High School 'A' 3:19.03. 4, Bozeman High School 'A' 3:21.30. 5, Missoula Sentinel 'A' 3:27.22. 6, Flathead High School 'A' 3:37.53. 

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class A-B: 1, Whitefish High School 'A' 3:32.22. 2, Hardin High School 'A' 3:39.26. 3, Havre High School 'A' 3:45.79. 4, Columbia Falls High 'A' 3:49.13. 5, Billings Central Catholic HS 'A' 3:53.09.

Editor's note: The A-B boys and girls scores were originally switched. They have since been corrected.

Load comments