Sidney Invitational

(April 22)

Girls

Team scores: Lewistown 79, Plentywood 52, Havre 46, Sidney 46, Glendive 44, Hinsdale 38, Glasgow 35, Baker 34.33, Scobey 34, Circle 32.33, Miles City 28.33, Fairview 26, Jordan 11, Wolf Point 10, Poplar 7, Froid-Medicine Lake 2, Bainville 2. 

100: 1, Pluhar, Maggie, Garfield Cou, 13.54. 2, Westby, Blaire, Glasgow, 13.63. 3, O'Learry, Tamera, Havre, 13.68. 4, Armstrong, Rylee, Fergus, 13.74. 5, Harrison, Jane, Dawson Count, 13.85. 6, Crouse, Elsie, Fergus, 13.99. 

200: 1, Lutts, Ashlyn, Baker, 28.44. 2, Afrank, Saraya, Baker, 28.55. 3, Crouse, Elsie, Fergus, 29.08. 4, Toups, Jazmine, Dawson Count, 29.40. 5, Hopes, Kallee, Fairview, 29.62. 6, Handran, Mia, Scobey, 29.80.

400: 1, Handran, Mia, Scobey, 1:05.02. 2, Toups, Jazmine, Dawson Count, 1:05.99. 3, Turck, Veronica, Custer Count, 1:06.11. 4, Haynie, Kayli, Circle, 1:06.57. 5, Lekvold, Gracee, Scobey, 1:06.69. 6, Stulc, He'lena, Glasgow, 1:07.40.

800: 1, Lekvold, Gracee, Scobey, 2:29.06. 2, Lutts, Ashlyn, Baker, 2:29.68. 3, Phansombun, Winnie, Fergus, 2:30.31. 4, McKean, Iris, Glasgow, 2:31.27. 5, Sampsen, Audrey, Plentywood, 2:32.13. 6, Gorder, Jazmin, Poplar, 2:34.03.

1,600: 1, Kaul, Annie, Plentywood, 5:36.90. 2, McKean, Iris, Glasgow, 5:40.35. 3, Gorder, Jazmin, Poplar, 5:44.99. 4, See, Emily, Glasgow, 5:55.40. 5, Campbell, Hamyanie, Wolf Point, 6:02.20. 6, Nagle, Sierra, Circle, 6:03.55.

3,200: 1, Kaul, Annie, Plentywood, 12:09.86. 2, See, Emily, Glasgow, 12:14.52. 3, Walley, Isabelle, Custer Count, 12:51.79. 4, Brown, Ellie, Custer Count, 12:51.99. 5, Haslem, Hannah, Havre, 13:32.08. 6, Poser, Emma, Bainville, 13:40.34.

100 hurdles: 1, McColly, Kaitlyn, Hinsdale, 15.24. 2, Taylor, Teigan, Fairview, 17.19. 3, Armstrong, Rylee, Fergus, 17.26. 4, LePage, June, Fergus, 17.39. 5, Nowicki, Bailey, Custer Count, 17.52. 6, Gackle, Grace, Circle, 17.53.

300 hurdles: 1, McColly, Kaitlyn, Hinsdale, 47.83. 2, Filius, Sadie, Havre, 48.92. 3, Gackle, Grace, Circle, 50.56. 4, Armstrong, Rylee, Fergus, 50.98. 5, Taylor, Teigan, Fairview, 51.10. 6, LePage, June, Fergus, 52.24.

400 relay: 1, Fergus 'A' (Armstrong, Rylee , Crouse, Elsie , Montgomery, Aspen , LePage, June ), 52.54. 2, Havre 'A' (O'Learry, Tamera , Filius, Sadie , Waid, Loy , Hampton, Kennedy ), 52.82. 3, Dawson County 'A' (Carney, Tiana , Toups, Jazmine , Harrison, Jane , Wahl, Madison ), 53.71. 4, Sidney 'A' (Allen, Anna , Stewart, Taylor , Doty, Emma , Schoepp, Olivia ), 54.11. 5, Glasgow 'A' (Westby, Blaire , Tryan, Samantha , Stone, Eve , Stulc, He'lena ), 54.84. 6, Scobey 'A' (Lamb, Karys , Fishell, Alexa , Handran, Mia , Leischner, Taylor ), 55.00. 

1,600 relay: 1, Havre 'A' (O'Learry, Tamera , Filius, Sadie , Jarvis, Kyanna , Waid, Loy ), 4:19.96. 2, Dawson County 'A' (James, Mikah , Toups, Jazmine , Harrison, Jane , Wahl, Madison ), 4:27.54. 3, Custer County 'A' (Nowicki, Bailey , Baker, Alora , Turck, Veronica , Walley, Isabelle ), 4:35.85. 4, Scobey 'A' (Leischner, Taylor , Handran, Mia , Baldry, Kasslyn , Lekvold, Gracee ), 4:36.94. 5, Circle 'A' (White, Landynn , Haynie, Kayli , Nagle, Sierra , Gackle, Grace ), 4:37.15. 6, Sidney 'A' (Baxter, Jaylen , Stewart, Taylor , Doty, Emma , Schoepp, Olivia ), 4:42.39. 

High jump: 1, Wangerin, Liv, Plentywood, 5-00. 2, Sampsen, Audrey, Plentywood, 4-10. 3, Lamb, Karys, Scobey, 4-08. 4, Afrank, Saraya, Baker, 4-06. 4, Baker, Alora, Custer Count, 4-06. 4, Stempel, Keeley, Circle, 4-06. 

Pole vault: 1, Wahl, Madison, Dawson Count, 10-00. 2, McColly, Kaitlyn, Hinsdale, 9-06. 3, Taylor, Teigan, Fairview, J9-06. 4, Gorder, Brielle, Sidney, 8-06. 5, Nagle, Codi, Dawson Count, 8-00. 6, Kaul, Annie, Plentywood, 7-06.

Long jump: 1, Filius, Sadie, Havre, 15-11. 2, Wangerin, Liv, Plentywood, 15-10. 3, Stewart, Taylor, Sidney, 15-07. 4, Nagle, Codi, Dawson Count, 15-06.50. 5, Hampton, Kennedy, Havre, 15-03. 6, Pluhar, Maggie, Garfield Cou, J15-03.

Triple jump: 1, McColly, Kaitlyn, Hinsdale, 34-00.50. 2, Ross, Aniya, Fergus, 31-10.50. 3, Armstrong, Rylee, Fergus, 31-00. 4, Beery, Leah, Circle, 30-03.75. 5, Wangerin, Liv, Plentywood, 30-01.75. 6, Franz, Hanna, Fergus, 30-00.

Shot put: 1, Zimmer, Kylie, Fergus, 44-01.50. 2, Merritt, Ali, Sidney, 34-11. 3, Wall, Christianna, Sidney, 34-03. 4, Moline, Ryann, Circle, 33-05.50. 5, Christoffersen, Carolyne, Froid-Medici, 33-05. 6, Anderson, Micah, Bainville, 32-06.

Discus: 1, Zimmer, Kylie, Fergus, 143-08. 2, Gackle, Jadyn, Fairview, 120-04. 3, Merritt, Ali, Sidney, 118-07. 4, Moline, Ryann, Circle, 112-07. 5, Wise, Katie, Fergus, 92-02. 6, Wall, Christianna, Sidney, 91-11.

Javelin: 1, Baxter, Jaylen, Sidney, 115-02. 2, MacDonald, Katelyn, Wolf Point, 114-09. 3, Shumaker, Emily, Baker, 108-09. 4, Moline, Ryann, Circle, 106-02. 5, Harding, Haley, Custer Count, 100-09. 6, Fawcett, Shayla, Plentywood, 100-00.

Boys

Team scores: Glendive 86, Lewistown 71, Sidney 57.5, Hinsdael 49, Richey-Lambert 39, Miles City 33.83, Havre 33, Glasgow 30.33, Scobey 27, Circle 26, Wolf Point 21, Fairview 18, Poplar 11, Plentywood 9.33, Bainville 6, Baker 6, Froid-Medicine Lake 3. 

100: 1, Lotton, Nolan, Havre, 11.42. 2, Idler, Loden, Hinsdale, 11.80. 3, Sinks, Parker, Sidney, 11.91. 4, Frisbie, Blaine, Richey-Lambe, 12.01. 5, Wieferich, Tate, Sidney, 12.08. 6, Lee, Jesse, Hinsdale, 12.15.

200: 1, Lotton, Nolan, Havre, 23.54. 2, Idler, Loden, Hinsdale, 24.20. 3, Lee, Jesse, Hinsdale, 24.48. 4, Grover, Ashton, Fergus, 24.56. 5, Wieferich, Tate, Sidney, 24.61. 5, Green, Carson, Custer Count, 24.61.

400: 1, Lockie, Hayden, Circle, 51.45. 2, Grover, Ashton, Fergus, 52.85. 3, Lee, Jesse, Hinsdale, 53.70. 4, Hunter, Carson, Custer Count, 53.99. 5, Machart, Reagan, Scobey, 55.57. 6, Gunther, Gage, Custer Count, 56.24.

800: 1, Ackerman, Zander, Wolf Point, 1:59.86. 2, Lockie, Hayden, Circle, 2:00.85. 3, Smith, Samuel, Richey-Lambe, 2:01.95. 4, Sand, Dalton, Glasgow, 2:06.62. 5, Young, Dylan, Havre, 2:07.00. 6, Gunther, Gage, Custer Count, 2:11.36.

1,600: 1, Smith, Samuel, Richey-Lambe, 4:28.82. 2, Ackerman, Zander, Wolf Point, 4:29.89. 3, Young, Dylan, Havre, 4:50.63. 4, Sand, Dalton, Glasgow, 4:56.46. 5, Summers, Peyton, Wolf Point, 4:58.76. 6, Becker, Cole, Circle, 5:00.55.

3,200: 1, Archer, Ben, Fergus, 10:47.49. 2, Taylor, Cole, Scobey, 10:59.13. 3, Layton, Jack, Custer Count, 10:59.40. 4, Ellerton, Matthew, Richey-Lambe, 11:07.77. 5, Thompson, Lane, Glasgow, 11:14.25. 6, Niece, Maverick, Custer Count, 11:19.79.

110 hurdles: 1, Senner, Caleb, Richey-Lambe, 16.78. 2, Norslien, Gage, Fergus, 16.85. 3, Hansen, Tatum, Glasgow, 17.62. 4, Egan, Camron, Dawson Count, 18.32. 5, Chandler, Hudson, Plentywood, 18.46. 6, Reum, Kameron, Poplar, 18.68.

300 hurdles: 1, Norslien, Gage, Fergus, 44.10. 2, Harrington, Cody, Dawson Count, 44.16. 3, Boyce, Jett, Fergus, 44.54. 4, Senner, Caleb, Richey-Lambe, 44.60. 5, Reum, Kameron, Poplar, 46.55. 6, Chandler, Hudson, Plentywood, 47.05.

400 relay: 1, Sidney 'A' (McGinnis, Ryan , Wieferich, Tate , Larson, Aren , Sinks, Parker ), 45.04. 2, Custer County 'A' (Hunter, Carson , Cooper, Mason , Landrum, Brody , Green, Carson ), 45.79. 3, Dawson County 'A' (Rowsey, Dawson , Basta, Riley , Egan, Camron , Nagle, Colton ), 45.91. 4, Havre 'A' (Kimberling, Brayden , Emge, Michael , Harris, Carson , Lotton, Nolan ), 46.78. 5, Fergus 'A' (Grover, Ashton , Fleming, Kyler , Marquart, Isiah , Lisle, Taxar ), 47.05. 6, Richey-Lambert 'A' (Cundiff, Tiegen , Senner, Caleb , Frisbie, Blaine , Lien, Austin ), 47.60.

1,600 relay: 1, Custer County 'A' (Hunter, Carson , Williams, Zander , Cooper, Mason , Gunther, Gage ), 3:45.27. 2, Sidney 'A' (Severson, Hudson , Larson, Aren , Sinks, Parker , Wieferich, Tate ), 3:47.03. 3, Dawson County 'B' (Smith, Kohbe , Nagle, Colton , Burman, Payden , Sokoloski, Taden ), 3:50.96. 4, Scobey 'A' (Atkinson, Hudson , Tande, Jayce , Taylor, Cole , Machart, Reagan ), 3:51.78. 5, Circle 'A' (Haynie, Jaden , Casterline, Canyon , Taylor, Jaron , Lockie, Hayden ), 3:54.11. 6, Havre 'A' (Young, Dylan , Awtrey, Hunter , Henry, Brody , Lotton, Nolan ), 3:55.12.

High jump: 1, Buckley, Parker, Dawson Count, 5-10. 2, Lee, Jesse, Hinsdale, J5-10. 3, Butikofer, Samuel, Bainville, 5-08. 4, Buckley, Layton, Dawson Count, J5-08. 5, Dethman, Mason, Froid-Medici, 5-06. 6, Fleming, Kyler, Fergus, J5-06.

Pole vault: 1, Bailey, Stephen, Glasgow, 12-06. 2, Storlie, Cole, Dawson Count, 12-00. 3, Southland, Devon, Scobey, 11-00. 4, Idler, Loden, Hinsdale, J11-00. 5, Braut, J.P., Scobey, J11-00. 6, Ray, Anthony, Custer Count, 10-00. 6, Hagan, Chris, Plentywood, 10-00. 6, Tryan, Theodore, Glasgow, 10-00. 9, Thompson, Lane, Glasgow, 9-06. 

Long jump: 1, Sinks, Parker, Sidney, 20-00. 2, Idler, Loden, Hinsdale, 19-08. 3, Basta, Riley, Dawson Count, 19-07.50. 4, Nagle, Colton, Dawson Count, 19-05. 5, Rowsey, Dawson, Dawson Count, 18-08.50. 6, Toves, Kaholo, Wolf Point, 18-05.75.

Triple jump: 1, Marquart, Isiah, Fergus, 42-01.50. 2, Basta, Riley, Dawson Count, 41-06.50. 3, Steen, Donnie, Baker, 40-07.25. 4, Nagle, Colton, Dawson Count, 39-10. 5, Fleming, Kyler, Fergus, 39-07.75. 6, Nesbit, Javonne, Froid-Medici, 38-05.

Shot put: 1, Karhi, Christian, Fergus, 46-00. 2, Waters, Riley, Sidney, 45-05. 3, Eaton, Max, Dawson Count, 44-09. 4, Hammerly, Josh, Scobey, 41-07. 5, Gackle, Caleb, Circle, 41-06. 6, Chapweske, Jesse, Custer Count, 41-04.

Discus: 1, Hardy, Paul, Fairview, 144-04. 2, Sharbono, Hunter, Fairview, 137-08. 3, Waters, Chase, Sidney, 134-05. 4, Waters, Riley, Sidney, 132-10. 5, Jackson, Riley, Sidney, 124-07. 6, Gackle, Caleb, Circle, 123-02.

Javelin: 1, Eaton, Max, Dawson Count, 151-05. 2, Pribbernow, Tyler, Poplar, 141-00. 3, Hernandez, Kieran, Plentywood, 136-02. 4, Donaldson, Mason, Glasgow, 134-00. 5, Gackle, Caleb, Circle, 129-06. 6, Tande, Jayce, Scobey, 128-11.

Load comments