Tuesday's results

Class AA

BILLINGS WEST 3, BELGRADE 0

Billings West;25;25;25;
Belgrade;12;20;23;

BILLINGS WEST: Aces – Kaitlin Grossman 5; Addie Allen 1; Sidney Streiff 1. Assists – Addie Allen 39; Madi Ramsey 2; Kate Nienaber 1. Digs – Kaitlin Grossman 13; Sidney Streiff 8; Addie Allen 6; Sydney Pierce 6; Madi Ramsey 4; Kate Nienaber 4. Kills – Kaitlin Grossman 14; Sidney Streiff 14; Sydney Pierce 13; Madi Ramsey 3; Addie Allen 2; Haylee Haarr 2. Blocks – Addie Allen 3; Sidney Streiff 3; Sydney Pierce 2; Kaitlin Grossman 1; Haylee Haarr 1.

BILLINGS SENIOR 3, BILLINGS SKYVIEW 2

Billings Senior;24;22;25;25;15;
Billings Skyview;26;25;23;15;8;

BILLINGS SENIOR: Aces – Leela Ormsby 3. Assists – Rylee Kogolshak 44. Digs – Kara Pospisil 23; Leah Champlin 13. Kills – Mya Pospisil 14; Maddie Swanson 11; Leela Ormsby 8; Piper Jette 8. Blocks – Leela Ormsby 7; Lelah Rader 5; Rylee Kogolshak 4.

BILLINGS SKYVIEW: Aces – Jenna Salveson 1; Maci McDowell 1. Assists – Jenna Salveson 31. Digs – Lauren Rodacker 19; Michelle Hanley 9; Jordan Olson-Keck 7. Kills – Brooke Berry 17; Jordan Olson-Keck 15. Blocks – Brooke Berry 4.

MISSOULA HELLGATE 3, MISSOULA BIG SKY 2

Missoula Hellgate;23;25;24;26;16;
Missoula Big Sky;25;23;26;24;14;

MISSOULA HELLGATE: Aces – Camille Sherrill 8; Maggie Vann 4. Assists – Jordan Freer 20; Lydia Barrow 13. Digs – Camille Sherrill 26; Maggie Vann 22; Jordan Freer 17. Kills – Camille Sherrill 25; Ashleigh Hall 8. Blocks – Ashleigh Hall 4.

Class A

BILLINGS CENTRAL 3, HARDIN 0

Hardin;12;17;12;
Billings Central;25;25;25;

HARDIN: Aces – Jessica Kehler 1. Assists – Taiya Guptill 11; Aiyanna Bigman 1. Digs – Macy Uffelman 11. Kills – Carmen Pallone 3; Macy Uffelman 3. Blocks – .

BILLINGS CENTRAL: Aces – 15; Mia Ralston 4; Ally Foster 4. Assists – 27; Maria Stewart 22. Digs – 45; Ally Foster 12; Maria Stewart 9. Kills – 32; Alexa Williams 7; Mya Hansen 7. Blocks – 7; Alaina Woods 2; Zella Balkenbush 2.

Class B

THOMPSON FALLS 3, BIGFORK 1

Bigfork;21;25;14;18;
Thompson Falls;25;18;25;25;

BIGFORK: Aces – Inga Turner 2; Tessa Troyer 2. Assists – . Digs – Callie Martinez 30. Kills – Inga Turner 7; Ellie Jordt 7. Blocks – Alexis Saari 3.

THOMPSON FALLS: Aces – Natalee Roberts 2. Assists – . Digs – Scarlett Schwindt 10; Cheyla Irvine 8. Kills – Avery Burgess 9; Scarlett Schwindt 8. Blocks – Elli Pardee 3.

COLSTRIP 3, ROUNDUP 0

Colstrip;25;25;25;
Roundup;15;14;14;

COLSTRIP: Aces – 7; Baily Egan 3; Ryleigh Button 2; Dani Jordan 1; Abby Baer 1. Assists – 27; Abby Baer 14; Baily Egan 7; Rylee Deming 3; Dani Jordan 1; Ashtynn Egan 1; Taylor Smallwood 1. Digs – 46; Ashtynn Egan 11; Ryleigh Button 10; Baily Egan 10; Taylor Smallwood 9; Dani Jordan 3; Abby Baer 2; Dyani Rath 1. Kills – 32; Abby Baer 11; Ashtynn Egan 8; Dani Jordan 6; Baily Egan 3; Macy Burns 3; Addison Bostwick 1. Blocks – 7; Macy Burns 5; Abby Baer 3.

NOXON 3, TROY 2

Troy;22;14;28;25;8;
Noxon;25;25;26;22;15;

NOXON: Aces – Emily Brown 16; Riley Richter 6; Mia Vogel 4; Seanna Richter 3; Vanessa Horner 2; Callie Cano 1. Assists – Riley Richter 19; Emily Brown 16; Callie Cano 1. Digs – Seanna Richter 5; Vanessa Horner 4; Callie Cano 4; Emily Brown 2; Aubrey Erwin 2; Mia Vogel 1. Kills – Maygan Swanson 7; Vanessa Horner 6; Emily Brown 6; Riley Richter 5; Seanna Richter 5; Aubrey Erwin 4; Mia Vogel 4; Callie Cano 1. Blocks – Vanessa Horner 1; Maygan Swanson 1.

MISSOULA LOYOLA 3, ARLEE 0

Arlee;15;17;15;
Missoula Loyola;25;25;25;

BAKER 3, FORSYTH 0

Baker;25;25;25;
Forsyth;20;15;19;

BAKER: Aces – 7; Cameron Collins 2. Assists – 20. Digs – 46. Kills – 23. Blocks – 4.

EUREKA 3, BONNERS FERRY, ID 2

Eureka;21;25;25;20;15;
Bonners Ferry, ID;25;21;10;25;12;

EUREKA: Aces – Kamber Brown 9; Jadyn Pluid 4; Remmi Stanger 2; Sabrina Hawkins 1; Reena Truman 1. Assists – Kamber Brown 43; Kiah Hawkins 2; Jadyn Pluid 2. Digs – Jadyn Pluid 11; Kiah Hawkins 8; Remmi Stanger 8; Reena Truman 8; Ellie Durden 6; Nuria Catlla 4; Kamber Brown 3; Kara Stanger 2. Kills – Remmi Stanger 13; Jadyn Pluid 9; Kara Stanger 9; Reena Truman 8; Kiah Hawkins 7; Sabrina Hawkins 2; Kamber Brown 1; Ellie Durden 1. Blocks – Remmi Stanger 2; Kiah Hawkins 1; Reena Truman 1.

TOWNSEND 3, THREE FORKS 2

Townsend;25;25;23;23;15;
Three Forks;16;22;25;25;6;

TOWNSEND: Aces – Havyn Vandenacre 2; Luci Horne 2; Emily Bird 2; Kennedy Vogl 1. Assists – Emily Bird 54; Luci Horne 1. Digs – Emily Bird 32; Luci Horne 21; Trinity Wilson 16; Havyn Vandenacre 12; Liz Collins 9; Kennedy Vogl 3; Cassidy Flynn 2. Kills – Trinity Wilson 24; Kennedy Vogl 13; Havyn Vandenacre 6; Cassidy Flynn 6; Reese Wolfgram 3; Emily Bird 3. Blocks – Trinity Wilson 6; Kennedy Vogl 5; Reese Wolfgram 3; Havyn Vandenacre 1.

MANHATTAN 3, BIG TIMBER 1

Big Timber;25;14;23;11;
Manhattan;19;25;25;25;

Class C

CIRCLE 3, WIBAUX 0

Wibaux;16;15;18;
Circle;25;25;25;

CIRCLE: Aces – Alexis Moline 7; Sierra Nagle 2; Jalyn Curtiss 1. Assists – Alexis Moline 29; Sierra Nagle 16; Jalyn Curtiss 12; Kayli Haynie 1. Digs – Alexis Moline 42; Leah Beery 10; Jalyn Curtiss 8; Sierra Nagle 7; Maddy Black 3; Landynn White 3; Kayli Haynie 2; Grace Gackle 1. Kills – Alexis Moline 36; Landynn White 10; Kayli Haynie 7; Sierra Nagle 5; Jalyn Curtiss 5; Grace Gackle 2. Blocks – Alexis Moline 5; Kayli Haynie 2; Landynn White 2; Grace Gackle 2; Sierra Nagle 1.

RICHEY-LAMBERT 3, WESTBY-GRENORA 0

Westby-Grenora;19;15;12;
Richey-Lambert;25;25;25;

FROID-LAKE 3, SCOBEY 0

Scobey;19;22;26;
Froid-Lake;25;25;28;

PLENTYWOOD 3, CULBERTSON 0

Plentywood;25;25;25;
Culbertson;23;15;8;

CULBERTSON: Aces – Alicyn Ator 1; Destiny Thompson 1; Perla Burciaga 1. Assists – Koree Marchwick 12; Kenadee Kempton 4. Digs – Mekena Hauge 11; Kenadee Kempton 5; Destiny Thompson 3; Perla Burciaga 3; Alicyn Ator 2; Koree Marchwick 2. Kills – Mekena Hauge 8; Destiny Thompson 4; Kenadee Kempton 3; Koree Marchwick 3. Blocks – Mekena Hauge 3.

BRIDGER 3, ABSAROKEE 0

Absarokee;11;11;12;
Bridger;25;25;25;

BRIDGER: Aces – 10; Cassidy Schwend 3; Dylann Pospisil 2; Abby Schwend 2; Destiney Anguiano 2; Seannah Schwend 1. Assists – 24; Cassidy Schwend 21; Seannah Schwend 2; Destiney Anguiano 1. Digs – 23; Dylann Pospisil 7; Mya Goltz 5; Cassidy Schwend 5; Jessica Althoff 2; Seannah Schwend 2; Abby Schwend 1; Destiney Anguiano 1. Kills – 27; Dylann Pospisil 10; Mya Goltz 8; Destiney Anguiano 5; Nikki Roberts 4. Blocks – 4; Destiney Anguiano 2; Nikki Roberts 2; Cassidy Schwend 1.

BUFFALO (S.D.) 3, EKALAKA 2

Buffalo (S.D.);15;23;25;25;15;
Ekalaka;25;25;14;17;6;

EKALAKA: Aces – Heidi LaBree 6. Assists – Carly Ario 12. Digs – Heidi LaBree 9. Kills – Heidi LaBree 8. Blocks – Katie Tooke 5.

TWIN BRIDGES 3, WHITEHALL 1

Whitehall;20;25;21;20;
Twin Bridges;25;16;25;25;

POWER 3, DUTTON-BRADY 0

Dutton-Brady;18;18;20;
Power;25;25;25;

ENNIS 3, SHIELDS VALLEY 2

Shields Valley;25;24;23;25;10;
Ennis;15;26;25;21;15;

WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS 3, LIMA 0

White Sulphur Springs;25;25;25;
Lima;17;17;13;

RICHEY-LAMBERT 3, WESTBY-GRENORA 0

Westby-Grenora;19;15;12;
Richey-Lambert;25;25;25;
Load comments