State results will be updated as we receive them.

State tournaments

Saturday's results 

Class AA

Championship

GREAT FALLS CMR 3, BILLINGS WEST 2

Billings West;18;25;25;15;17;
Great Falls CMR;25;14;19;25;19;

BILLINGS WEST: Aces – Addie Allen 2; Madi Ramsey 2; Sidney Streiff 1; Sydney Pierce 1. Assists – Addie Allen 51; Sidney Streiff 2. Digs – Kaitlin Grossman 27; Kate Nienaber 17; Addie Allen 14; Sydney Pierce 14. Kills – Kaitlin Grossman 22; Sydney Pierce 19; Sidney Streiff 8. Blocks – Addie Allen 6; Haylee Haarr 4; Sidney Streiff 3; Sydney Pierce 3.

GREAT FALLS CMR: Aces – Lauren Lindseth 4; Tenni Hiller 2; Rosie Burke 1; Norah Allen 1. Assists – Tenni Hiller 48; Norah Allen 2; Avarey Staff 2. Digs – Avarey Staff 27; Lauren Lindseth 23; Norah Allen 17. Kills – Lauren Lindseth 28; Ella Cochran 13; Lexi Thornton 7. Blocks – Natalie Bosley 7; Tenni Hiller 2; Lexi Thornton 2; Abby Carpenter 2.

Third place

BILLINGS WEST 3, BILLINGS SENIOR 0

Billings Senior;26;22;9;
Billings West;28;25;25;

BILLINGS SENIOR: Aces – Leah Champlin 2; Addie Falls Down 2; Ella Kincaid 1. Assists – Rylee Kogolshak 14. Digs – Ella Kincaid 7; Mya Pospisil 7; Leah Champlin 3. Kills – Leela Ormsby 4; Izzy Ping 4. Blocks – Lelah Rader 6; Leela Ormsby 5; Rylee Kogolshak 3.

BILLINGS WEST: Aces – Kaitlin Grossman 3; Addie Allen 2. Assists – Addie Allen 34. Digs – Addie Allen 9; Sidney Streiff 9; Kate Nienaber 9. Kills – Sidney Streiff 15; Kaitlin Grossman 11; Sydney Pierce 10. Blocks – Sidney Streiff 2.

Class A

Championship

BILLINGS CENTRAL 3, HAVRE 0

Billings Central;28;25;25;
Havre;26;22;13;

BILLINGS CENTRAL: Aces – Ally Foster 4; Maddie Yochum 2; Zi'Onna Leikam-Morton 2; Maria Stewart 2. Assists – Maria Stewart 29; Ally Foster 5. Digs – Ally Foster 24; Tayler Moore 10; Maria Stewart 3. Kills – Zi'Onna Leikam-Morton 15; Mya Hansen 6; Maddie Yochum 5; Maria Stewart 5. Blocks – Alaina Woods 2; Zi'Onna Leikam-Morton 1.

HAVRE: Aces – Yelena Miller 4. Assists – Molly Huse 22; Alyssa Oliver 1. Digs – Alyssa Oliver 18; Avery Carlson 11; Molly Huse 10. Kills – Avery Carlson 6; Maddie Columbus 5; Jade Wendland 5. Blocks – Molly Huse 3; Avery Carlson 1.

First championship

BILLINGS CENTRAL 3, HAVRE 0

Billings Central;28;25;25;
Havre;26;22;13;

 

Third place

BILLINGS CENTRAL 3, POLSON 0

Billings Central;25;25;25;
Polson;12;22;15;

BILLINGS CENTRAL: Aces – Zi'Onna Leikam-Morton 3; Alexa Williams 3; Maria Stewart 2; Ally Foster 2; Maddie Yochum 2. Assists – Maria Stewart 21; Ally Foster 5. Digs – Maria Stewart 10; Alexa Williams 7; Tayler Moore 7. Kills – Zi'Onna Leikam-Morton 8; Alexa Williams 8; Mya Hansen 5. Blocks – Alaina Woods 4; Mya Hansen 3.

POLSON: Aces – Gracie Simonich 1. Assists – Avery Starr 21. Digs – Camilla Foresti 8; Avery Starr 8; LIz Tolley 7. Kills – Camilla Foresti 10; McKenna Hanson 9. Blocks – Gracie Simonich 1; Avery Starr 1.

Class B

Championship

HUNTLEY PROJECT 3, JEFFERSON 0

Jefferson;15;17;20;
Huntley Project;25;25;25;

JEFFERSON: Aces – . Assists – Sydney Mace 8; Gracie Leiva 8. Digs – Emma McCauley 24; Dakota Edmisten 20; Rachel Van Blaricom 11. Kills – Dakota Edmisten 11; Rachel Van Blaricom 10; Baylee Toney 2. Blocks – Rachel Van Blaricom 2; Baylee Toney 2; Sophie Livesay 1.

HUNTLEY PROJECT: Aces – Rylie Wadman 4. Assists – Macee Murphy 34. Digs – Josie Hasler 21; Kirra Ban 20; Macee Murphy 15. Kills – Josie Hasler 15; Greta Peterson 12; Cearra Oblander 11. Blocks – Macee Murphy 3; Greta Peterson 2.

Third place

JEFFERSON 3, TOWNSEND 1

Jefferson;28;23;25;25;
Townsend;26;25;23;18;

JEFFERSON: Aces – . Assists – Gracie Leiva 29; Sydney Mace 19. Digs – Emma McCauley 21; Dakota Edmisten 15; Rachel Van Blaricom 8; Sydney Mace 8. Kills – Dakota Edmisten 29; Rachel Van Blaricom 24. Blocks – Sophie Livesay 4; Dakota Edmisten 1; Rachel Van Blaricom 1; Baylee Toney 1.

TOWNSEND: Aces – Havyn Vandenacre 3; Luci Horne 1; Alleigh Burdick 1. Assists – Emily Bird 44. Digs – Alleigh Burdick 28; Luci Horne 26; Emily Bird 18. Kills – Trinity Wilson 21; Kennedy Vogl 14; Havyn Vandenacre 4; Sienna Everett 4. Blocks – Kennedy Vogl 3; Trinity Wilson 2; Reese Wolfgram 2.

Class C

Championship

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN 3, PLENTYWOOD 1

Manhattan Christian;25;15;25;27;
Plentywood;18;25;13;25;

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN: Aces – Katelyn VanKirk 4. Assists – Jadyn VanDyken 25. Digs – Jadyn VanDyken 17. Kills – Kiersten Van Kirk 29. Blocks – Miranda Wyatt 4.

PLENTYWOOD: Aces – Ashtyn Curtiss 2; Liv Wangerin 2. Assists – Ashtyn Curtiss 30. Digs – Ashtyn Curtiss 9; Shayla Fawcett 9. Kills – Liv Wangerin 20; Emma Brensdal 10. Blocks – Liv Wangerin 3; Kate Simonson 3.

First championship

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN 3, PLENTYWOOD 1

Manhattan Christian;30;22;25;25;
Plentywood;28;25;19;15;

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN: Aces – Alexis DeVries 4; Jadyn VanDyken 3; Kiersten Van Kirk 3; Katelyn VanKirk 3. Assists – Jadyn VanDyken 20; Kiersten Van Kirk 18. Digs – Alexis DeVries 20; Jadyn VanDyken 19; Kiersten Van Kirk 15. Kills – Katelyn VanKirk 20; Kiersten Van Kirk 17; Ava Bellach 4; Miranda Wyatt 4. Blocks – Kiersten Van Kirk 3; Ava Bellach 3; Reese Nieuwenhuis 2.

PLENTYWOOD: Aces – Liv Wangerin 6. Assists – Ashtyn Curtiss 32. Digs – Ashtyn Curtiss 15. Kills – Liv Wangerin 30. Blocks – Mallory Tommerup 3; Emma Brensdal 3; Hannah Black 3.

Third place

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN 3, WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS 1

White Sulphur Springs;17;20;28;16;
Manhattan Christian;25;25;26;25;

WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS: Aces – Cabry Taylor 2; Kendra Manger 2. Assists – Callie Menard 25. Digs – Rio Kawata 26; Brooke Thorp 14; Cabry Taylor 10; Daisy Fisher 10. Kills – Cabry Taylor 20; Daisy Fisher 6; Natalie Fisher 3. Blocks – Cabry Taylor 4; Daisy Fisher 4; Natalie Fisher 2.

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN: Aces – Kiersten Van Kirk 5; Jadyn VanDyken 3. Assists – Kiersten Van Kirk 18; Jadyn VanDyken 18. Digs – Kiersten Van Kirk 16; Katelyn VanKirk 16; Hope Kenney 16. Kills – Katelyn VanKirk 13; Kiersten Van Kirk 11; Miranda Wyatt 10; Hope Kenney 4. Blocks – Miranda Wyatt 3; Kiersten Van Kirk 1; Reese Nieuwenhuis 1.

Load comments