Wrestling

Coaches polls

Class AA

Teams: 1. Flathead (112 points); 2. West (104); 3. Senior (81); 4. Great Falls (63); 5. Belgrade (54); 6. Butte (50).

103: Zach Morse, West; Nolan Brown, Belgrade; Davin Naldrett, Flathead; Reid Whitlock, Butte; Tristan Vladic, Senior; Cashton Spolar Capital.

113: Keyan Hernandez, West; Colton Gutenberger, Belgrade; Aiden Downing, Flathead; Logan Younkin, CMR; Trey Whitlock, Butte; Cole Krutzfeldt, Senior.

120: Mason Gutenberger, Belgrade; Jase Van Pelt, West; Kyler Raiha, Butte; Daylon Forshee, Senior; Gage Clothier, GFH; Diesel Thompson, Flathead.

126: Carter Schmidt, Belgrade; Demetrios Saliaris, Senior; Kale Baumann, GFH; Dane Lake, Flathead; Gavin Cotton, GFH; Hunter Rahn, Capital.

132: Teegan Vasquez, Glaicer; Idren Peak, Senior; Hunter Ketchem, Skyview; Kip Pumnea, Butte; Dash Nugent, West; Grant O'Neiil, GFH.

138: Carson DesRosier, Capital; Jesse Aarness, West; Jalen Vladic, Senior; Asher Kemppainen, Flathead; Talen Barrington, Skyview; Kaleb Shine, Glacier.

145: Fin Nadeau, Flathead; Israel Moreno, Big Sky; Irish Furthmyre, GFH; James Roan, Senior; Connor Konda, Butte, Cooper McGovern. Gallatin.

152: Avery Allen, Bozeman; Calvin Carroll, CMR; Cade Troupe, Flathead; Dylan Block, GFH; Cole Graham, Capital; Logan Linn, Belgrade.

160: Drake Rhodes, West; Gabe Lake, Flathead; Felix Peterson, Gallatin; Gabriel Price, CMR; Connor Kovick, Capital; Trevor Tucker, Sentinel.

170: Paolo Salminen, Skyview; Shawn Miller, Senior; Anders Thompson, Flathead; AJ Lafurge, CMR; Cooper Freitag, West; Royce Conklin, Glacier.

182: Noah Poe Hatten, Flathead; Chris Garcia, Wes;t Mason Christian, Butte; Gavin Millard, Bozeman; Riley Downey, Butte; Solomon Stortz, West.

205: Brendan Lockart, GFH; Chase Youso, Flathead; Charlie Desmarias, Senior; Dillen Barrington, Skyview; Xaden Cunningham, Belgrade; Sawyer Troupe, Flathead.

285: Talon Marsh, Capital; Raven Hensley, GFH; Hudson Weins, Bozeman; Max Murphy, West; Max Lee, Senior; Oakely Woody, Gallatin .

Load comments