Eastern AA Seeding Tournament

At Belgrade

103: Hunter Ketchem, Skyview; Jase Van Pelt, West; Colton Gutenberger, Belgrade; Holden Howe, Senior; Daylan Forshee, Senior; Logan Younkin, CMR; Sam Crawford, Bozeman; Aaron Liscum, Great Falls.

113: Carter Schmidt, Belgrade; Jalen Vladic, Senior; Wyatt Van Pelt, West; Austin Phatavong, Great Falls; Nate Preston, CMR; Levi Giles, CMR; Kameron Amende, Bozeman; Duncan Herring, Great Falls.

120: Colton Martello, CMR; Easton Shupe, Great Falls; Jesse Aarness, West; Dre Coles, Great Falls; Talen Barrington, SKyview; Roy DeGuzman, Belgrade; Reeve Rambin, Senior; John Montoya, Bozeman.

126: Matthew DeWitt, Senior; Drake Rhodes, West; Irish Furthmyre, Great Falls; Jayden Ramirez, Senior; Taylor Wiers, Bozeman; Tayt Rogers, Bozeman; Dylan Emborg, Skyview; Zach Ewalt, Great Falls.

132: Avery Allen, Bozeman; RJ Lowdog, West; Gavin Stodtmeister, West; Caleb Partridge, Skyview; Archer Throckmorton, Great Falls; Bryant Rivenbark, Bozeman; Tyler Skinner, Great Falls; Micah James, Senior.

138: Leif Schroeder, Bozeman; Idren Peak, Senor; Gentry Lamb, Skyview; Shawn Miller, Senior; Jaron Roberts, Skyview; Mason Huber, Great Falls; Logan Scott, West; Felix Petersen, Bozeman.

145: Brock Rodrigues, Bozeman; Cache Hilliard, Great Falls; Cameron Savaria, Skyview; James Roan, Senior; Quinton Spring, CMR; Abram Barrett, West; Colter Lindsley, Belgrade; Nowa Marcotte, CMR.

152: Paolo Salminen, Skyview; Donovan Mahoney, Great Falls; Isaiah Murch, Senior; AJ Lafurge, CMR; Brendan Hensley, Great Falls; Adrian Najar, West; Brendan Gill, Belgrade; Logan Linn, Belgrade.

160: Thomas Klepps, Senior; Brendan Lockart, Great Falls; Luke Brewer, Senior; Payton Gonser, Great Falls; Will Romano, Bozeman; Logan Gallagher, West; Nathan Kojetton, Skyview; Keevyn Alexander, Skyview.

170: Tyson Krahe, Great Falls; Quintin Greer, Great Falls; Kaelan Patten, Bozeman; Charlie Desmarias, Senior; Micheal Ruzick, West; Coy Cohenour, Bozeman; Dilen Barrington, Skyview; Hayden Allie, Senior.

182: Peyton Morton, Senior; Liam Swanson, Great Falls; Jake D’Agostino, Bozeman; Rylen Fisher, Great Falls; Bradden Rowles-Ortiz, Bozeman; Trysten Washburn, West; Armand Fair, Senior; Eli Madland, West.

205: Elijah Davis, Great Falls; Brenner Bushfield, Skyview; Jaydn Hoff, West; McCade O’Reilly, Bozeman; Hunter Morse, West; Xaden Cunningham, Belgrade; Jason Langan, Bozeman; Sylas Dillon, Senior.

285: Ethan Deroche, Great Falls; Tom Walkup, Bozeman; Zac Malcolm, West; Camren Spencer, Bozeman; Tyler Blaquiere, West; Zayne Konkol, Belgrade; Daven Hickman, CMR; LeVarion Morin, Senior.

Eastern A

at Lewistown

Team scores: Sidney 370, Laurel 213.5, Miles City 192.5, Havre 162.5, Lewistown 134, Glendive 107, Livingston 96.5, Hardin 59.5, Billings Central 43, Lockwood 15, East Helena 4.

103: Owen Lonski, Sidney; Kaden Wise, Sidney; Noah Michaelson, Laurel; Damen McCord, Lewistown; Brayden Linville, Livingston; Joey Bender, Havre; Sheldon Rod, Glendive; Haiden Oakland, Miles City.

113: Zander Dean, Sidney; Mick Chagnon, Havre; Braxton Scheeler, Miles City; Ivan Lee, Laurel; Austin Berry, Glendive; Gage McGillvray, Livingston; Keith Pretty Weasel, Hardin; Devon O'Neill, Billings Central.

120: Kaiden Cline, Sidney; Riley Pleninger, Havre; Kason Olson, Lewistown; Tucker Ellison, Miles City; Johnathan Herr, Laurel; Alex Derbyshire, Billings Central; Jeff Kordonowy, Lockwood; Orin Muri, Miles City.

126: Cooper Birdwell, Lewistown; Kolby Hutzenbiler, Sidney; Currey Brown, Miles City; Cody Harrington, Glendive; Sean Mehling, Hardin; Jake Murnion, Miles City; Aden Winder, Laurel; Max Brown, Laurel.

132: Jordan Darby, Sidney; Cameron Pleninger, Havre; Danyk Jacobsen, Livingston; Everett Jensen, Sidney; Dillon Ray, Laurel; Dominick Perkins, Havre; Bryce Hirsch, Miles City; Jackson Almond, Glendive.

138: Damian Leidholt, Miles City; Keagan Campbell, Laurel; Kolton Reid, Sidney; Cade Gubler, Livingston; Zander Burnison, Sidney; Espyn Hostetler, Glendive; Kayden Howe, Hardin; Colton Picco, Lewistown.

145: Aden Graves, Sidney; Kaid Campbell, Miles City; Keagan Thompson, Laurel; Alex Kober, Livingston; Kale VanCampen, Havre; Jace Guptill, Hardin; Ashton Grover, Lewistown; Aiden Aldrich, Billings Central.

152: Connor Harris, Havre; Adin Gibson, Livingston; Kade Graves, Sidney; Tyler Emineth, Laurel; Dalton Tvedt, Miles City; Cody Todd, Billings Central; Tommy Reske, Glendive; Randy Tommerup, Havre.

160: Orion Thivierge, Havre; Dylan Lutz, Sidney; Duane Otto II, Lewistown; Jacoby Mattern, Glendive; Camden Johnson, Laurel; Aaron Foster, Billings Central; Brenan Hager, Miles City; Wyatt Hansen, Havre.

170: Nelson Crisafulli, Glendive; Conner Schwend, Hardin; Easton Hopes, Sidney; Keaton Potter, Lewistown; Nate McAvoy, Miles City; Cole Younger, Laurel; Lyom Bullard, Livingston; Carlos Estrda, East Helena.

182: Riley Waters, Sidney; Cameron Younger, Laurel; Donald Maurer, Laurel; Brayden Stadell, Havre; Jaiden Gibson, Miles City; Micheal Marley, Glendive; Jazrael Cummins, Havre; Holter Reisinger, Lockwood.

205: Jett Jones, Sidney; Connor Ulschak, Laurel; Landon Farrar, Lewistown; Dante Pallone, Hardin; Codell McNiven, Laurel; Brody Landrum, Miles City.

285: Brodey Skogen, Sidney; Tyler Harms, Miles city; Dylan Morris, Lewistown; Bo Hakert, Billings central; Trey Schepens, Sidney; Gabe Walker, Miles City; Kirby Basta, Miles City; Austin Therriault, Lockwood.

Eastern B-C

at Huntley Project

Team scores: Huntley Project 207.5, Glasgow 183, Colstrip 123, Circle 109.5, Shepherd 74, Poplar 68, Baker 45, Forsyth 37, Red Lodge 31, Wolf Point 20, Lame Deer 0, Broadus 0.

103: Gavin Nedens, Huntley Project; Jake Kuka, Glasgow; Leeann Hoch, Shepherd; Keegan Small, Colstrip; Hayley Burns, Colstrip.

113: Krayle Stormer, Circle; Jase Frederick, Poplar; Cooper Lane, Huntley Project; Langdon Smith, Shepherd; Robbie Burns, Colstrip; Parker Craig, Huntley Project.

120: Tugg Taylor, Circle; Bryson Bartelson, Circle; Riley Devries, Red Lodge; Ty Borge, Colstrip; Colby Cantu, Huntley Project; Matthew Whalen, Colstrip.

126: Camron Reilly, Forsyth; Ashton Christman, Huntley Project; Jack Cornwell, Glasgow; Garrett Buckalew, Colstrip; Zaden Heck, Colstrip; Donnie Steen, Baker.

132: Colten Fast, Glasgow; Devon Nesbitt, Baker; Mason Donaldson, Glasgow; Mitchell Youngman, Poplar; Lakota Schindler, Colstrip; Tarin Degrand, Baker.

138: Canton Casterline, Circle; Garrett Sholley, Huntley Project; Zach Valdez, Colstrip; Zach Cox, Colstrip; John Cremer, Glasgow; Blake Zimmerman, Huntley Project.

145: Cole Becker, Circle; Damien Nesbitt, Baker; Clayton Donally, Huntley Project; Dawson Buckalew, Colstrip; Alex Nelson, Huntley Project; Morgan Fast, Glasgow.

152: Wylee Lindeen, Huntley Project; Kaden Zimmerman, Glasgow; Logan Boadle, Poplar; Luke Donally, Huntley Project; Davis Kreuzer, Red Lodge; Ian Willoughby, Colstrip.

160: Rylin Burns, Colstrip; Kyler Hallock, Glasgow; Hunter Dare, Huntley Project; Paden Vanattan, Forsyth; Chavis Norton, Huntley Project; Catherine Wilson, Red Lodge.

170: Nate Gorham, Shepherd; William Loveridge, Huntley Project; Ty Kittleson, Glasgow; William Turcotte, Poplar; Dakota Halbrook, Broadus; Treyton Koch, Red Lodge.

182: Dylan Nieskens, Glasgow; Stran Selman, Huntley Project; Mason Garfield, Wolf Point; Levi Beeler, Shepherd; Kyle Minow, Broadus; Ethan Reichenberg, Baker.

205: Cooper Larson, Glasgow; Gage Schmitt, Shepherd; Jacob Berger, Poplar; Malcolm Mann, Red Lodge; Davin Pinkerton, Forsyth; Josiah Middlerider, Broadus.

285: Journey Grimsrud, Huntley Project; Trey Yates, Colstrip; Mayson Phipps, Glasgow; O'Connell Qualley, Baker; Marshall Baker, Red Lodge; Cooper Anderson, Forsyth.

Northern B-C

At Conrad

Team scores: Cut Bank 157, Simms 102, Fairfield 98, Fort Benton-Big Sandy 96, Malta 90, Chinook 80, Conrad 74, Valier 53, Shelby 49, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 28, Harlem 20, Choteau 3, Hays-Lodgepole 0.

Quick-pin winner: Mathew Larson, Cut Bank, 3 pins in 7:16.

103: Trevor O’Hara, FB-BS; Max Giles, Fai; Bradin Murphy, CB; Elijah Greene, CB; Harley Wade, Sim.

113: Miguel Ramos, Fai; Cameron Mikesell, Mal; Hunter Kennedy, CB; Rebecca Stroh, Chi.

120: Jeff Colesworthy, Con; Kierrin Rooney, CB; Steven Schubarth, Sim; Tristan Sydenstricker, CB; Lane Snider, Chi; Brady Barnhill, Con.

126: Roper Mycke, Con; Harold Miller, Shel; Dayne Sullivan, Sim; Caleb Simpson, CB; Aiden Copenhaver, Fai; Chase Evans, She.

132: Michael Leach, Sim; Drake Berreth, Chi; Jacob Hjartarson, CB; Gage Banner, Fai; Mariah Wahl, CB; Ryder Cole, CJI.

138: Mathew Larson, CB; Joe Ramos, Val; Shane Soul, Mal; Bayley Genereux, FB-BS; Cael Giles, Fai; Braden Evans, FB-BS.

145: Ron Barnhill, Con; Camryn Mears, Mal; Colten Barsness, CB; Tyler Larson, Shel; Malaki Hvamsted, Fai; Bridger Gouchenour, Con.

152: Andrew Anderson, CB; Miguel Perez, Fai; Tyler Schoen, Chi; Kasen Kovatch, Val; Morgan Axtman, FB-BS; John Hughes, Har.

160: Callan Mears, Mal; Austin Vanek, CB; Colter Ball, FB-BS; Lance Blackcrow, Har; Karson Byle, FB-BS; Shawn Ruby, Fai.

170: Cameron Brusven, She; JT Hauer, Chi; Kendall Moore, Mal; Hunter Decker, Sim; Peter Johnson, Sim; Tye Jones, Mal.

182: Orion MacDonald, Sim; Hayden Axtman, FB-BS; Rielly Wiegand, Chi; Bryce Lohman, Con; Michael King, Har.

205: Brett Monroe, Val; Kolter Bouma, Fai; Lane Hinderager, Sim; Mikkel Rider, Har; Jeremy Gallagher, CB; Dre Oshio, Mal.

285: Ruebin Swenson, CJI; Wyatt Dunbar, Chi; Stetson LeFurgey, FB-BS; Brock Hanford, FB-BS; Thomas Troy, Fai; Ws Omsberg, CB.

Southern B-C

at Cascade

Team scores: Whitehall 203, Townsend 173, Columbus-Absarokee-Park City 159, Jefferson 101.5, Manhattan 91, Anaconda 82, Deer Lodge 69, Cascade 60, Three Forks 43, Great Falls Central 33, White Sulphur Springs 21, Highwood 12, Belt 3, Hobson-Moore 0.

103: Nate Blodnick, Anaconda; Leo Anderson, Jefferson; Guy Williams, C-A-PC; Zach Gee, C-A-PC; Andrew From, Anaconda; Nate Meagher, Townsend.

113: Michael Reiff, Whitehall; Dane Hoover, Whitehall; Spur Owens, Townsend; Morgan Ayers, Highwood; Christian Miller, Anaconda; Christian Davis, Jefferson.

120: Tanner Cook, C-A-PC; Dawson Powers, Whitehall; Nate Wadlow, Cascade; Cody St. Clair, Jefferson; Chase Kirkland, Three Forks; Tommy Emerson, Whitehall.

126: Cooper Cook, C-A-PC; Tommy Sawyer, Anaconda; Alleck Holloway, Whitehall; Dylan Kamps, Three Forks; Porter Blanchard, Manhattan; Tucker Atkinson, Great Falls Central.

132: Mike Wilkinson, Whitehall; Brady Ellison, C-A-PC; Levi Wagner, Three Forks; Riley Richtmyer, Townsend; Jace Oxarart, Jefferson; Garrett Meier, C-A-PC.

138: Forrest Fairbanks, Manhattan; Easton Held, Townsend; Trentin Walker, Whitehall; John Armstrong, Jefferson; Dalton Bryd, Townsend; LOars Madson, Great Falls Central.

145: Coltin Siphakis, Manhattan; Dallen Hoover, Whitehall; Connor Sawyer, Cascade; Sam Lane, Townsend; Dan Byrne, Anaconda; Kyle Denny, Whitehall.

152: Riley Forcella, Whitehall; Klause Rauser, Townsend; Colby Coleman, C-A-PC; Ethan Goldberg, Anaconda; Eli Schreher, Cascade; Isaac Richardson, Manhattan.

160: Miles Hoerauf, Whitehall; Ty Steele, Townsend; Garrit Weeda, Manhattan; Cyrus Richardson, Manhattan; Braeden Jones, Jefferson; Brock McDaid, Townsend.

170: Caden Crowell, Cascade; Will Lane, Townsend; Cylar Taylor, White Sulphur Springs; Gaten Wassberg, Whitehall; Justin Bergstad, Townsend; Trevor Thompson, Great Falls Central.

182: Teegan Shafer, Deer Lodge; Dakota Dorn, Jefferson; Parker Hufnagel, Townsend; Domonic Fitch, C-A-PC; Mackenzie Gordon, White Sulphur Springs; Nathan Anderson, Great Falls Central.

205: Jadon Lamb, Townsend; Matt Riehl, Jefferson; Preston Nitschke-Love, Great Falls Central; Malik Jones, Deer Lodge; Leo Scafani, Whitehall; Domanic LaBonte, Three Forks.

285: Carter Beer, C-A-PC; Kaydon Eierdam, Deer Lodge; Tucker Smith, Deer Lodge; Kali Hood, C-A-PC.

Sign up for our high school sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
Load comments