Tom LeProwse Bozeman Invitational

Boys team scores: Billings senior 206.5, Billings West 201.5, Butte 175.5, Great Falls 162, Helena Capital 143, Huntley Project 127, Belgrade 124.5, Billings Skyview 122.5, Cody 122, Worland 116, Laurel 87, Livingston-Big Timber 83, Bozeman 78, Great Falls CMR 75.5, Powell 74, Three Forks 74, Whitehall 68, Dillon 60, Hardin 52, Bozeman  Gallatin 49, Billings Central 45, Anaconda 36, Shepherd 32.5, Helena 29, Colstrip 18, Forsyth 18, White Sulphur Springs 17, Lockwood 10, Manhattan 9, 

Girls team scores: Billings senior 173, Butte 144, Billings Skyview 108, Belgrade 92, Billings West 66, Bozeman Gallatin 50, Anaconda 48, Dillon 37, Livingston-Big Timber 36, Great Falls 34, Huntley Project 20, Lockwood 12, Bozeman 11, Manhattan 10, Helena Capital 9, Powell 4, Helena 2, Butte Central 1, Colstrip 1. 

Individual order of finish

BOYS

103: Zach Mose, West; Cole Rogers, TF; Elijah Nose, Lau; Cashton Splar, Capital; Tristan Vladic, Senior; Baylor Burton, HP; Isaac Skogen, Whi; Eli Frisino, Boz.

113: Keyan Hernandez, West; Trey Smith< Cod; Cole Krutzfeldt, Senior; Trey Whitlock, Butte; Brayden Linville, TF; Dalton Hinebauch, Loc; Payne Reilly, For; Kobe Swain, Wor.

120: Mason Gutenberger, Bel; Holden Howe, Senior; Jase Van Pelt, West; Daylan Forshee, Senior; Cole Worley, Butte; Gage Clothier, GF; Devin Grossman, Skyview; Samuel Elliott, GF.

126: Cooper Lane, HP; Noah Huffaker, Dil; Demetrios Saliaris, Senior; Kale Baumann, GF; Karson Pumnea, Butte; Jack Montoya, Boz; Hunter Rahn, Capital; Chase Kirkland, TF.

132: Carter Schmidt, Bel; Kip Pumnea, Butte; Hunter Ketchem, Skyview; Ross Goncalves, Wor; Kamer Amende, Gallatin; Idren Peak, Senior; Dash Nugent, West; Vinny Timmons, Pow.

138: Carson DesRosier, Capital; Jesse Aarness, West; Jalen Vladic, Senior; Talen Barrington, Skyview; Maverick McEwen, Butte; Tommy Sawyer, Anaconda; Timmy Rodriguez, Senior; Sean Mehling, Hardin.

145: Irish Furthmyre, Great Falls; Danyk Jacobsen, L-BT; James Roan, Senior; Connor Konda, Butte; Zaden Heck, Col; Aden Winder, Lau; Tel Holland, Dil; Devon O'Neill, Blgs Central.

152: Avery Allen, Boz; Logan Linn, Bel; Calvin Carroll, GF; Dylan Block, GF; Ian Mehrens, Helena; Jackson Wood, Cod; Owen Younger, Lau; Kale Konecny, West.

160: Drake Rhodes, West; Conner Kovick, Capital: Miles Hoerauf, Whi; AJ Lafurge, CMR; Garrett Sholley, HP; Gavin Vetter, Butte; Felix Peterson, Gallatin; Kadyen Howe, Har.

170: Paolo Salminen, Skyview; Shawn Miller, Senior; Wylee Lindeen, HP; Cooper Freitag, West; Devron Breweer; GF; Kyle Dnny, Whi; Collin Lindermann, Cod; Nathan Harper, Worl.

182: Mason Christian< Butte; Cade Gubler, L-VT; Grayson Beaudrie, Cod; Stetson Davis, Pow; Gavin Millard, Boz; Cody Todd, Blgs Central; Cole YOunger, Lau; Josh Rose, Wor.

205: Brendan Lockart, GF; Stran Selman, HP; Dillen Barrington, Skyview; Xaden Cunningham, Belgrade; Charlie Desmarias, Senior; Dante Pallone, Har; Jace Grant, Cody; Jimmy Dees, Pow.

285: Talon Marsh, Capital; Christan Peterson, WOr; Leo Scafani, Whi; Danny Becker, Cod; Raven Hensley, GF; Maxx Lee, Senior; Paul Mousel, Capital; Kade Schleeman, Butte.

GIRLS

103: Kaylee LaPier, Butte; Madyson LaPier, Butte; LeeAnn Hoch, Sehhe; Karlie Payne, L-BT; Jessie LaPier, Butte; Shyann Hillier, Gal.

113: Kaylin Taylor, GF; Cora Pesanti, Ana; Aydein Gonzalez, Butte; Faya Holland, Dil; Destiny Taylor, Bel; Leah Smith, Skyview; Madison Shenefelt, West.

120: Ryleigh Warner, Ana; Brynn Brower, Skyview; Jersey Berg, Senior; isabel Hansen, Skyview; Hailey Unrein, Loc; Iszy McCrea, Dil; Taylor Burke, Butte.

126: Bella Hernandez, West; Isabelle Dillon, Senior; Teya Edwards, Butte; Allie Murphy, Bel; Kaitly Thorn, Boz; Tiera Hoffert, Skyview; Yessenia Teague, Pow; Coral WHite, Senior.

132: Jessiga Guler, L-BT; Lily Schultz, Gal; Evija Cagle, Skyview; Trinity Brackett, Gal; Paige Gershmel, Senior; Liviya Atwood, Senior; Brooklyn Stensland, Wet; Allison Liwosz, Skyview.

138: Makenzee Neal, West; Gretchen Donally, HP; Maria Matosich, Gal; Simah Anson, DIl; Payton Kale, Senior; Emerson Eckhardt, Senior; Gena Pannell, Boz.

145: Lilly Bennum, Capital; Lanie Russell, Helena.

152: Kendal Tucker, Senior; Gracy Jnes, Senior; Chi Gushi, Bel; Haven Ferguson, Skyview; Payton Johnson, Man; Raylee Parker, Senior; Kinley Crane, Loc.

170: Rylee Kogolshak, Senior; Chaeli Scown, Butte; KyLee Lindsley, Bel; Cabry Taylor, WSS; Hayla Hoffman< Butte; Paisley Jaeger, Senior; Deota Carter, Bel; Kyla Redfox, Col.

205: Kassidee Savaria, Skyview; Norah Larson, Bel; Rian Ferriter, Butte; Celia Jaeger, Senior; Teaka Mahlmeister, Senior; Ashlee Wilcox, Butte; Erica Guerrero, GF; Maya Killgrove, She.

285: Marika Bonner, West; Makenna Bazo, Butte.

Load comments