Border Wars

at Sheridan, Wyoming

Billings West 47, Sheridan (Wyo.) 28

Billings West 72, Cheyenne (Wyo.) South 6

Billings West 61, Riverton 12

Billings West 33, Gillette (Wyo.) Thunder Basin 32

Choteau Classic

Team scores: Glasgow 173, Saint Ignatius-Charlo 114.5, Townsend 114, Columbus-Absarokee-Park City 105, Cut Bank 103, Whitehall 96, Jefferson 91, Fairfield 87, Conrad 76, Manhattan 68, Malta 63, Eureka 56, Cascade 44, Anaconda 43, Fort Benton-Big Sandy 43, Florence-Carlton 42, Poplar 40, Valier 39, Chinook 38, Thompson Falls-Noxon 38, Deer Lodge 34, Shelby 28.5, Simms 27, Three Forks 25, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 24, Highwood 19, Plains-Hot Springs 19, Arlee 18, WHite Sulphur Springs 17, Bigfork 7, Harlem 6, Great Falls Central 3, Belt 0, Choteau 0, Wolf Point 0.

103: Leo Anderson, Jefferson; Nathan Blodnich, Anaconda; Jake Kuka, Glasgow; Trevor O'Hara, FB-BS; Bradin Murphy, CB; WIll McDonnell, TF.

113: Jase Frederick, Pop; Miguel Ramos, Fai; Cameron Mikesell, Mal; Morgan Ayers, Hig; Lily Grismer, Cas; Christian Davis, Jef.

120: Tanner Cook, C-A-PC; Trae Thilmony, TF-Nox; Dawson Powers, Whi; Cody St. Clair, Jef; Jeff Colesworthy, Con; Weston Timberman, C-A-PC.

126: Roper Mycke, Conr; Walker Murphy, SI-Char; Cooper Cook, C-A-PC; Tommy Sawyer, Ana; Caleb Simpson, CB; Harold Miller, She.

132: Colten Fast, Fla; Kyle Durden, Eur; Riley Richtmyer, Tow; Brady Elilison, C-A-PC; Adyn Meinzen, F-C; Levi Wagner, TF.

138: Nathan Schmidt, Eur; Matthew Larson, CB; Forrest Fairbanks, Man; Easton Held, Tow; Ty Curry, Val; Conrad Vanderwall, Pla-HS.

145: Ron Barnhill, Conr; Coltin Siphakis, Man; Isaac DuMontier, SI-Cha; Dallen Hoover, Whi; Colt Crawford, Arl; Colten Barsness, CB.

152: Kaden Zimmerman, Gla; Riley Forcella, Whi; Darwin Adams, SI-Cha; Miguel Perez, Fai; Klause Rauser, Tow; Logan Boadle, Pop.

160: Ausin Vanek, CB; Ty Steele, Tow; Callan Mears, Mal; Garrit Weeda, Man; Miles Hoerauf, Whi; Avery Meinzen, Flo-Car.

170: Isaiah Alik, SI-Cha; Caden Crowell, Cas; Will Lane, Tow; Gaten Wassberg, Whi; Cylar Taylor, WSS; Ty Kittleson, Gla.

182: Dylan Nieskens, Gla; Teegan Shafer, DL; Orion MacDonald, Sim; Dakota Dorn, Jef; Rielly Wiegand, CHi; Hayden Axtman, FB-BS.

205: Cooper Larson, Gla; Brett Monroe, Val; Kolter Bouma, Fai; Jadon Lamb, Tow; Miles Anderson, SI-Cha; Matt Riehl, Jef.

285: Mayson Phipps, Gla; Reubin Swenson, CJI; Carter Beer, C-A-PC; Stetson LeFurgey, FB-BS; Wyatt Dunbar, Chi; Jacob Kingsolver, She.

Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic

Team scores: Great Falls 213, Kalispell Flathead 198, Mead 180, Butte 148, Missoula Big Sky 144, Coeur d'Alene 132, Helena Capital 126, Lewistown 115, Bozeman 11.5, Powell 106, Kalispell Glacier 103, University High 91, Havre 85.5, Frenchtown 85, Lake City 84, Belgrade 83, Columbia Falls 66, Great Falls CMR 66, Missoula Sentinel 66, East Valley (Spokane) 60, Polson 60, Ferris 58, Superior 58, Helena 43.5, Hamilton 40, Whitefish 40, Corvallis 38, Libby 33, Missoula Hellgate 17, Ronan 7.

Individual order of finish

103: Landen Stewart, Fre; Colton Gutenberger, Bel; Colt Nicholson, Pow; Trey Whitlock, Butte; Josh Melton, Gla; Andrew Carmody, Ham; Logan Younkin, CMR; Kyle Bridge, Coe.

113: Teegan Vasquez, Gla; Careter Schmidt, Bel; Mick Chagnon, Hav; Justin Windauer, CF; Caden Hess, LC; Eli Warner, Fre; Jason Franklin, UH; Paul Bartlett, CMR.

120: Colten Martello, CMR; Keagan Gransbery, Butte; Israel Moreno, Big Sky; Bryson Danzinger, Sentinel; Easton Shupe, GF; Jake Mark, Mea; Tyler Walker, UH; Ian Mehrens, Hel.

126: Cooper Birdwell, Lew; Chase Randall, Mea; Irish Furthmyre, GF; Cade Troupe, Fla; Kameron Pleninger, Hav; Kedrick Baker, Pol; Novik Thomas, Sentinel; Gavin Vetter, Butte.

132: Avery Allen, Boz; Avery Sundheim, EV; Ryan Clark, Mea; Carson DesRosier, Capital; Asher Kemppainen, Fla; Hunter Schueller, Coe; Michael Maddox, Pow; Zane Schroeder, Fre.

138: Drew Roberts, Coe; Dakota Flannery, Whi; Johnny Mason, Mea; Brendan Barnes, Fla; Mason Huber, GF; Corey Linebaugh, Pow; Scout Allen, Butte; Blake Jolma, Sentinel.

145: Fin Nadeau, Fla; Brock Rodrigues, Boz; Trevin Welzien, Big Sky; Jacob Kessinger, EV; Cache Hilliard, GF; Ben Mitchell, Mea; Wyatt Schneider, Capital; Anthony Liva, Butte.

152: Hunter Meinzen, Big Sky; Seth Horton, Pow; Kyler Arnstrom, UH; Noah Poe-Hatten, Fla; Bridger Williams, Ham; Donovan Mahoney, GF; Lucas Thacker, CF; Dylan Averyt, Butte.

160: Gunner Giulio, Coe; Dougie Swanson, Big Sky; Orion Thivierge, Hav; Duane Otto II, Lew; Brendan Lockart, GF; Cody Crace, Lib; Evan Preuninger, Mea; Chase Youso, Fla.

170: Bridger Hall, Big Sky; Tanner Russell, Fla; Tyson Krahe, GF; JT Connors, Mea; Keaton Potter, Lew; Bo Dearcorn, Pow; Josh Bartram, CF; Kaelan Patten, Boz.

182: Noah Kovick, Capital; Paxon Boyce, Flathead; Trey Green, Superior; Matthew Whitcomb, LC; Jake D'Agostino, Bozeman; Nathan Boldizar, UH; Liam Swanson, GF; Ethan Eppard, Hellgate.

205: Elijah Davis, GF; Zane McCormick, Capital; Kameron Moreno, Butte; Zaybin Stewart, Flathead; Caedon Seymour, Glacier; Mahlon Clark, LC.

285: Ethan DeRoche, GF; Trace Franks, Mead; Elijah McCann, Fer; Jacob Lapinski, Sup; Kobe Moreno, Butte; Camryn Vergeront, Glac; Josh Lee, Capital; Zayne Konkol, Bel.

Load comments