Sidney 64, Laurel 6

103: Gordon Knapp (SIFA) over (LAUR) (For.) 113: Peyton Waldo (LAUR) over (SIFA) (For.) 120: Owen Lonski (SIFA) over Ashton Ulschak (LAUR) (Fall 5:47) 126: Kolby Hutzenbiler (SIFA) over Johnathan Herr (LAUR) (Fall 3:30) 132: Ben Carlsen (SIFA) over Kade Wersland (LAUR) (Fall 4:01) 138: Kolton Reid (SIFA) over Owen Younger (LAUR) (Fall 3:24) 145: Jordan Darby (SIFA) over Aden Winder (LAUR) (MD 8-0) 152: Zander Burnison (SIFA) over Tyler Emineth (LAUR) (Dec 9-8) 160: Aden Graves (SIFA) over Camden Johnson (LAUR) (Fall 4:29) 170: Kade Graves (SIFA) over Cole Younger (LAUR) (Dec 8-6) 182: Easton Hopes (SIFA) over (LAUR) (For.) 205: Riley Waters (SIFA) over Connor Ulschak (LAUR) (Fall 1:39) 285: Brodey Skogen (SIFA) over (LAUR) (For.)

Miles City 37, Laurel 33

103: Caleb Smith (CCMC) over (LAUR) (For.) 113: Isaac Beardsley (CCMC) over Peyton Waldo (LAUR) (Fall 2:52) 120: Ashton Ulschak (LAUR) over Payton Gaskins (CCMC) (Fall 1:14) 126: Bryce Hirsch (CCMC) over Johnathan Herr (LAUR) (Dec 7-3) 132: Kade Wersland (LAUR) over Tucker Ellison (CCMC) (Dec 5-0) 138: Currey Brown (CCMC) over Owen Younger (LAUR) (Fall 5:32) 145: Daimian Leidholt (CCMC) over Aden Winder (LAUR) (MD 13-0) 152: Tyler Emineth (LAUR) over Mick Friend (CCMC) (Fall 2:26) 160: Camden Johnson (LAUR) over Easton DeJong (CCMC) (Fall 1:01) 170: Cole Younger (LAUR) over Brody Landrum (CCMC) (Fall 4:25) 182: Jaiden Gibson (CCMC) over Nathan Lewis (LAUR) (Fall 3:56) 205: Connor Ulschak (LAUR) over Hudson Blackwell (CCMC) (Fall 1:11) 285: Jackson Miller (CCMC) over Brandon Cole (LAUR) (Fall 0:55)

Sidney 56, Huntley Project 3

103: Gordon Knapp (SIFA) over Teagan Anderson (HPW) (Dec 5-2) 113: Owen Lonski (SIFA) over Gavin Nedens (HPW) (Fall 1:37) 120: Kolby Hutzenbiler (SIFA) over Cooper Lane (HPW) (MD 9-1) 126: Kaden Wise (SIFA) over Parker Craig (HPW) (Fall 2:35) 132: Ashton Christman (HPW) over Ben Carlsen (SIFA) (Dec 5-4) 138: Kolton Reid (SIFA) over Eli Broadbrooks (HPW) (Fall 0:16) 145: Jordan Darby (SIFA) over Hayden Anderson (HPW) (Fall 1:24) 152: Zander Burnison (SIFA) over Garrett Sholley (HPW) (Dec 10-9) 160: Aden Graves (SIFA) over (HPW) (For.) 170: Kade Graves (SIFA) over William Loveridge (HPW) (MD 13-0) 182: Easton Hopes (SIFA) over Stran Selman (HPW) (Dec 6-5) 205: Riley Waters (SIFA) over Cade Buchanan (HPW) (Dec 13-6) 285: Brodey Skogen (SIFA) over Gunnar Oblander (HPW) (Fall 0:30)

Huntley Project 60, Red Lodge 12

103: Double Forfeit 113: Gavin Nedens (HPW) over (RLHS) (For.) 120: Cooper Lane (HPW) over Trent Petersen (RLHS) (Fall 1:29) 126: Riley DeVries (RLHS) over Parker Craig (HPW) (Fall 1:45) 132: Ashton Christman (HPW) over Silas Hahn (RLHS) (Fall 1:28) 138: Carmine Terraciano (RLHS) over Eli Broadbrooks (HPW) (Fall 1:04) 145: Hayden Anderson (HPW) over Spencer Jacobsen (RLHS) (Fall 0:45) 152: Garrett Sholley (HPW) over (RLHS) (For.) 160: Wylee Lindeen (HPW) over Calahan Barker (RLHS) (Fall 4:32) 170: William Loveridge (HPW) over (RLHS) (For.) 182: Stran Selman (HPW) over Gable Davis (RLHS) (Fall 4:55) 205: Cade Buchanan (HPW) over (RLHS) (For.) 285: Gunnar Oblander (HPW) over Malcolm Mann (RLHS) (Fall 4:53)

Huntley Project 50, Livingston 22

103: Teagan Anderson (HPW) over (PALI) (For.) 113: Gavin Nedens (HPW) over Ryan Wiederrich (PALI) (Dec 5-1) 120: Cooper Lane (HPW) over Jessica Gubler (PALI) (TF 17-2 3:28) 126: Gage McGillvray (PALI) over Parker Craig (HPW) (Fall 0:22) 132: Ashton Christman (HPW) over Trae DeSaveur (PALI) (Fall 3:27) 138: Taw Seemann (PALI) over Eli Broadbrooks (HPW) (Fall 3:10) 145: Danyk Jacobsen (PALI) over Hayden Anderson (HPW) (MD 12-4) 152: Garrett Sholley (HPW) over Cody Prather (PALI) (Fall 2:44) 160: Cade Gubler (PALI) over (HPW) (For.) 170: William Loveridge (HPW) over (PALI) (For.) 182: Stran Selman (HPW) over Quincy Eastman (PALI) (Fall 1:53) 205: Cade Buchanan (HPW) over Lyom Bullard (PALI) (Fall 1:35) 285: Gunnar Oblander (HPW) over (PALI) (For.)

Huntley Project 72, Malta 0

170: Hunter Dare (HPW) over Spencer Gibbs (MAWH) (Dec 10-5) 182: Stran Selman (HPW) over Colt French (MAWH) (Fall 1:54) 205: Cade Buchanan (HPW) over Tye Jones (MAWH) (Fall 1:00) 285: Gunnar Oblander (HPW) over Parker Mortenson (MAWH) (Fall 2:10) 103: Teagan Anderson (HPW) over (MAWH) (For.) 113: Gavin Nedens (HPW) over (MAWH) (For.) 120: Cooper Lane (HPW) over (MAWH) (For.) 126: Parker Craig (HPW) over (MAWH) (For.) 132: Eli Broadbrooks (HPW) over (MAWH) (For.) 138: Ashton Christman (HPW) over Shawn Gilkerson (MAWH) (Fall 2:39) 145: Hayden VonOlnhausen (HPW) over (MAWH) (For.) 152: Garrett Sholley (HPW) over Colton Mears (MAWH) (Fall 3:16) 160: Wylee Lindeen (HPW) over Camryn Mears (MAWH) (Dec 8-6)

Jefferson 51, Malta 24

113: Dominick Davis (JEBO) over (MAWH) (For.) 120: Dylan Mikesell (JEBO) over (MAWH) (For.) 126: Isaac VanBlaricom (JEBO) over (MAWH) (For.) 132: Zack Supalla (JEBO) over (MAWH) (For.) 138: John Armstrong (JEBO) over Shawn Gilkerson (MAWH) (Fall 1:11) 145: Keaton Poulsen (JEBO) over (MAWH) (For.) 152: Jace Oxarart (JEBO) over Colton Mears (MAWH) (Fall 4:14) 160: Camryn Mears (MAWH) over (JEBO) (For.) 170: Spencer Gibbs (MAWH) over Miles Dodge (JEBO) (Fall 0:52) 182: Braeden Jones (JEBO) over Colt French (MAWH) (Dec 7-0) 205: Parker Mortenson (MAWH) over (JEBO) (For.) 285: Tye Jones (MAWH) over Matt Riehl (JEBO) (Fall 3:43) 103: Leo Anderson (JEBO) over (MAWH) (For.)

Huntley Project 52, Jefferson 21

103: Leo Anderson (JEBO) over Teagan Anderson (HPW) (Fall 1:46) 113: Gavin Nedens (HPW) over Dylan Mikesell (JEBO) (MD 11-3) 120: Cooper Lane (HPW) over (JEBO) (For.) 126: Parker Craig (HPW) over Isaac VanBlaricom (JEBO) (Fall 2:12) 132: Ashton Christman (HPW) over Zack Supalla (JEBO) (Fall 4:00) 138: John Armstrong (JEBO) over Eli Broadbrooks (HPW) (Fall 0:58) 145: Jace Oxarart (JEBO) over Hayden Anderson (HPW) (Dec 8-6) 152: Garrett Sholley (HPW) over Keaton Poulsen (JEBO) (Fall 0:22) 160: Wylee Lindeen (HPW) over (JEBO) (For.) 170: William Loveridge (HPW) over Miles Dodge (JEBO) (Fall 1:24) 182: Stran Selman (HPW) over Braeden Jones (JEBO) (Fall 0:46) 205: Cade Buchanan (HPW) over (JEBO) (For.) 285: Matt Riehl (JEBO) over Gunnar Oblander (HPW) (Fall 3:31)

Triangular at Billings Central

Lewistown 48, Billings Central 18

Lewistown 48, Glendive 23

Billings Central 45, Glendive 22

Senior 56, Great Falls CMR 15

(Friday)

103: Junior Madrid, S, p. Payton Kwiper, :15; 113: Demetrios Saliaris, S, t.f. Dalton Eckland, 15-0; 120: Jalen Vladic, S, p. Joe Fernandez, :50; 126: Cole Logan, S, p. Logan Younkin, 4:42; 132: Idren Peak, S, p. Ethan Jareitt, 4:50; 138: Timmy Rodriguez, S, p. Zach Ewalt, 4:26; 145: Levi Giles, CMR, d. Cadence Babin, 6-4; 152: Cruz Riojas, S., d. Calvin Carroll, 4-2; 160:, AJ Lafurge, CMR, p. Shawn Miller, :01; 170: Hayden Allie, S, p. Dorian White, :12; 182: Peyton Morton, S, p. Nick Bodge, 1:13; 205: C. Desmarais, S, p. Jacob Reeves, 1:28; 285: Miguel Mitchirali, CMR, p., Noah Campbell, 1:28.

Sidney individual results from Friday and Saturday

103

Gordon Knapp (Sidney) win by fall against Caleb Smith (miles city) in 5:12

Gordon Knapp (Sidney) wins by forfeit against Laurel.

Gordon Knapp (Sidney) win by fall against Leland Peters (Park) in 0:37.

Gordon Knapp (Sidney) win 5-2 against Teagan Anderson (Huntley).

113

Isaac Beardsley (MC) wins by forfeit against Sidney

Payten Waldo (Laurel) wins by forfeit against Sidney.

Owen Lonski (Sidney) win by fall against Gavin Nedens (Huntley) in 1:40.

120

Owen Lonski (Sidney) win by fall against Payton Gaskins (MC) in 1:07.

Owen Lonski (Sidney) wins by fall against Ashton Ulschak (Laurel) in 5:43.

Owen Lonski (Sidney) win by fall against Ryan Wiederrich (Park) in 1:33.

Kolby Hutzenbiler (Sidney) wins 6-1 against Cooper Lane (Huntley).

126

Kolby Hutzenbiler win by fall against Bruce Hirsh (MC) in 5:27.

Kolby Hutzenbiler win by fall against Johnathan Herr (Laurel) in 2:55.

Kolby Hutzenbiler (sidney) win by forfeit against Park.

Kaden Wise (Sidney) loss to Gage Mcgillway fall in 5:09.

Kaden Wise (Sidney) win by fall against Parker Craig (Huntley) in 2:32.

132

Ben Carlsen (sidney) win by fall against Morgan Buckingham (MC) in 2:29.

Ben Carlsen (Sidney) win by fall against Kade Wersland (Laurel) in 3:06.

Ben Carlsen (Sidney) win by fall against Trae Desauneur (park) in 4:38.

Ben Carlson (Sidney) loss 5-4 against Ashton Christman.

138

Kolton Reid (Sidney) wins 8-4 against Currey Brown (MC)

Kolton Reid (Sidney) win by fall against Owen Younger (Laurel) in 2:56.

Kolton Reid (Sidney) win by fall against Taw Seeman (park) in 0:36

Kolton Reid (Sidney) win by fall against Eli Brooks (Huntley) in 0:15.

145

Jordan Darby (Sidney) win by fall against Daimian Leidholt (MC) in 5:58.

Jordan Darby (Sidney) win 8-0 against Aden Winder (Laurel)

Jordan Darby (sidney) win 3-0 against Danyk Jacobsen (park)

Jordan Darby (Sidney) win by fall against Hyden Anderson (Huntley) in 1:57.

152

Zander Burnison (Sidney) win by fall against Mick Friend (MC) in 1:03.

Zander Burnison (Sidney) win 9-8 against Tyler Emineth (Laurel).

Zander Burnison (Sidney) win by fall against Cody Prather (park) in 4:41.

Zander Burnison (Sidney) win 10-9 against Garrett Shelley (Huntley)

160

Aden Graves (Sidney) win by fall against Easton Dejong (MC) in 1:11.

Aden Graves (Sidney) win by fall against Camden Johnson (Laurel) in 3:44.

Aden Graves (Sidney) win by fall against Cade Gubler (park) in 1:14.

Aden Graves (Sidney) win by forfeit against Huntley.

170

Kade Graves (Sidney) win by fall against Brody Landrum (MC) in 0:25.

Kade Graves (Sidney) win 8-6 against Cole Younger (Laurel).

Kade Graves (Sidney) win by forfeit against Park.

Kade Graves (Sidney) wins 13-0 against William Loveridge (Huntley).

182

Easton Hopes (Sidney) win by fall against Jaiden Gibson (MC) in 3:36.

Easton Hopes (Sidney) win by forfeit against Laurel.

Easton Hopes (Sidney) win by fall against Quincy Eastman (park) in 1:26.

Easton Hopes (Sidney) wins 6-5 against Stran Selman (Huntley)

205

Riley Waters (Sidney) win by fall against Hudson Blackwell (MC) in 1:00.

Riley Waters (Sidney) win by fall against Connor Ulschak (Laurel) in 1:35.

Riley Waters (Sidney) win by fall against Lyon Bullard (park) in 0:48.

Riley Waters (Sidney) wins 13-6 against Cade Buchanan (Huntley).

285

Brodey Skogen (Sidney) wins 5-1 against Gabe Walker (MC).

Brodey Skogen (Sidney) win by forfeit against Laurel.

Brodey Skogen (Sidney) win by forfeit against park.

Brodey Skogen (Sidney) win by fall against Gunnar Oblander (Huntley) in 0:29.

Load comments