Golf

Yellowstone

Seniors Day

2 Best Balls: David Stensrud/Thomas King/Douglas Benge/Steven Duganz 16.

Lake Hills

Seniors

A Flight: Gross: Todd Koepp 37. George Zorzakis 36, Gary Ugrin 37, Mike Bishop 38, Milt Strong 38, Randy Holm 38.

B Flight: Gross: Jeff Glover 38. Net: Mac Ketterling 33, Rob McDonald 33, Si Simonsen 37, Stan Kondracki 38, Ron Peason 38, Dick Kosmicki 38.

C Flight: Gross: Ralph Blee 41. Net: Bill Benjamin 35, Pat Petrino 36, Tex Kiedrowski 36, Ted Cerise 39, Mike Sullivan 39.

D Flight: Gross: Bob Frank 44. Net: Kent Richmond 33, Del Hayter 37, Mike Devous 38.

Flags: 2 Jeff Glover, 3 Todd Koepp, 6 John Hamby, 8 Mark Hansen.

Yegen

Seniors

Orange Ball: Jim Ashcraft/Steve Hellenthal/Doug Green/Sam Deckert 123, David Reda/Jerry Rivinius/Lyle Gabrian/Jim Rostron 123, Garry Good/Dan Bergstrom/John Junnila/Bob Gilbertson 125, Phil Hageman/Raymond Shrader/Wes Stahl/Ken Laddusaw 126, Joe Bridges/Dave Cox/Larry Karls/Frank Wittenberg 127, Kenny Wilbert/Joe Ginalias/Blind Draw/Bob Schuler 127.

Flags: 2 Ted Rist, 7 David Reda, 9 Russ Riesinger, 10 Michael Jennings, 15 Bill Turnquist, 18 Frank Wittenberg.

Par 3

Ladies

Flight 1: Lisa Forsberg 27, Rebecca Hagen 31, Jo Ausk 32, Donna Timmerman 32, Pat Pitt 33.

Flight 2: Diane Cochran 38, Jeanne Astle 38, Billie Krenzler 39, Vicki Bell 39, Barb Whittle 41.

Flight 3: Donna Newell 26, Jean Becker 33, Jeanette Bejot 35, Sheri Raush 37.

Flight 4: Sylvia McCalla 47, Kathie Riggs 48, Margaret Solheim 48, Sharon Feeley 49, Alice Nickoloff 49, Dez Wyman 49.

Laurel

Seniors

2 net best ball: Carl Wallila/Bill Huyser/Bill Lindber/Jack Brilz/Bill Tiefenthaler 122, Mauri Kaiser/Tom Maurer/Mike King/Jim Wagner/Rod Halvorson 123.

Pryor Creek

Seniors

Shamble: Ray Koschel, Joel Leite, Bruce Rost, Wally Sims 120, Max Erickson, Rick Ward, Scott Alexander, Roger Kesler 124, Pat Garrison, Gary Weiss, Jim Lee, Harvey Susott 124, Randy Bodley, Cliff Frank, Dick Dye, Chuck Jensen 125, Scott Dickinson, Tom Romine, Dick Jonasen, Cliff Amundsen 129.

Load comments