PRCA Ram National Circuit Finals Rodeo

Greeley, Colo., Sept. 10-13

All-around cowboy: Stetson Wright, $12,998, saddle bronc riding and bull riding.

Bareback: First round: 1. Blaine Kaufman, 89, $3,201; 2. Cole Goodine, 84, $2,425; 3. Tristan Hansen, 82, $1,746; 4. (tie) Ty Taypotat and Trenten Montero, 80, $922 each; 6. Evan Betony, 79, $485. Second round: 1. Nate McFadden, 85.5, $3,201; 2. (tie) Briar Dittmer and Jade Taton, 84.5, $2,086 each; 4. (tie) Blaine Kaufman, Ty Taypotat and Tim Murphy, 84, $776 each. Average: 1. Blaine Kaufman, 173 (2), $3,201; 2. Trenten Montero, 164.5, $2,425; 3. Tristan Hansen, 164, $1,746; 4. Cole Goodine, 160.5, $1,164; 5. Trevar McAllister, 158.5, $679; 6. Jade Taton, 158, $485. Semifinals: 1. Blaine Kaufman, 90.5, $3,880; 2. Trenten Montero, 88, $2,910; 3. Cole Goodine, 78.5, $1,940; 4. (tie) Tristan Hansen and Trevar McAllister, 78, $485 each. Finals: 1. Tristan Hansen, 89, $3,880; 2. Blaine Kaufman, 86, $2,910; 3. Trenten Montero, 85, $1,940; no other qualified rides.

Steer wrestling: First round: 1. Ty Erickson, 3.8, $3,201; 2. (tie) Blake Knowles and Trevor Duhon, 4.0, $2,086 each; 4. Will Lummus, 4.1, $1,164; 5. Mose Fleming, 4.2, $679; 6. Jesse Brown, 4.5, $485. Second round: 1. Tanner Brunner, 3.8, $3,201; 2. Stetson Jorgensen, 4.0, $2,425; 3. Kyle Whitaker, 4.1, $1,746; 4. Sterling Lambert, 4.2, $1,164; 5. J.D. Struxness, 4.3, $679; 6. (tie) Matt Reeves, Ross Mosher and Ty Erickson, 4.5, $162 each. Average: 1. Ty Erickson, 8.3 (2), $3,201; 2. Will Lummus, 8.9, $2,425; 3. Sterling Lambert, 9.4, $1,746; 4. (tie) Stetson Jorgensen and Cody Pratt, 9.5, $922 each; 6. (tie) Olin Hannum and Trevor Duhon, 9.7, $243 each. Semifinals: 1. Blake Knowles, 4.0, $3,880; 2. Stetson Jorgensen, 4.2, $2,910; 3. (tie) Will Lummus and Olin Hannum, 4.7, $1,455 each. Finals: 1. Olin Hannum, 3.7, $3,880; 2. Stetson Jorgensen, 4.3, $2,910; 3. Blake Knowles, 4.4, $1,940; 4. Will Lummus, 13.6, $970.

Team roping: First round: 1. Jacob Dagenhart/Zack Mabry, 5.1, $3,201 each; 2. Luke Brown/Paul Eaves, 5.5, $2,425; 3. Dawson Graham/Keely Bonnett, 5.6, $1,746; 4. Quinn Kesler/Colby Siddoway, 5.7, $1,164; 5. Kellan Johnson/Brock Hanson, 6.1, $679; 6. Jason Stewart/Calgary Smith, 6.3, $485. Second round: 1. Erich Rogers/Lane Siggins, 4.3, $3,201 each; 2. Coy Rahlmann/Ryan Von Ahn, 5.3, $2,425; 3. (tie) Brady Tryan/Justin Viles and Radley Day/Taylor Williams, 5.9, $1,455 each; 5. Dawson Graham/Keely Bonnett, 6.0, $679; 6. Kellan Johnson/Brock Hanson, 6.2, $485. Average: 1. Dawson Graham/Keely Bonnett, 11.6 (2), $3,201 each; 2. (tie) Quinn Kesler/Colby Siddoway and Luke Brown/Paul Eaves, 12.2, $2,086 each; 4. Kellan Johnson/Brock Hanson, 12.3, $1,164; 5. Jr. Dees/Nano Garza, 13.3, $679; 6. Coy Rahlmann/Ryan Von Ahn, 13.6, $485. Semifinals: 1. Jr. Dees/Nano Garza, 5.0, $3,880 each; 2. Bandis Guiterrez/Orlando Jauregui, 5.4, $2,910; 3. Coy Rahlmann/Ryan Von Ahn, 5.8, $1,940; 4. Brady Tryan/Justin Viles, 7.0, $970. Finals: 1. Coy Rahlmann/Ryan Von Ahn, 11.1, $3,880 each; 2. Jr. Dees/Nano Garza, 12.8, $2,910; 3. Bandis Guiterrez/Orlando Jauregui, 19.5, $1,940; no other qualified runs.

Saddle bronc: First round: 1. (tie) Shorty Garrett, and Stetson Wright, 86, $2,813 each; 3. Ryder Wright, 85, $1,746; 4. Joe Harper, 84.5, $1,164; 5. (tie) Jace Angus, Kolby Wanchuk and Ray Hostetler, 82, $388 each. Second round: 1. Shorty Garrett, 84.5, $3,201; 2. Brody Cress, 83.5, $2,425; 3. (tie) Stetson Wright and Ryder Wright, 82.5, $1,455 each; 5. J.J. Elshere, 81, $679; 6. Taos Muncy, 79.5, $485. Average: 1. Shorty Garrett, 170.5 (2), $3,201; 2. Stetson Wright, 168.5, $2,425; 3. Ryder Wright, 167.5, $1,746; J.J. Elshere and Joe Harper, 161.5, $922 each; 6. Bradley Harter, 160.5, $485. Semifinals: 1. Shorty Garrett, 91.5, $3,880; 2. Stetson Wright, 86.5, $2,910; 3. Joe Harper, 81, $1,940; 4. Jacobs Crawley, 77, $970. Finals: 1. (tie) Shorty Garrett, , and Stetson Wright, 87.5, $3,395 each; 3. Jacobs Crawley, 83, $1,940; 4. Joe Harper, 80, $970.

Tie-down roping: First round: 1. (tie) Jesse Popescul and Jake Pratt, 9.2, $2,813 each; 3. Cole Bailey, 9.9, $1,746; 4. Cody Huber, 11.4, $1,164; 5. (tie) Matt Shiozawa and Bryce Bott, 11.5, $582 each. Second round: 1. Bryce Bott, 10.0, $3,201; 2. Shad Mayfield, 10.2, $2,425; 3. Trevin Baumann, 10.3, $1,746; 4. Clint Robinson, 10.6, $1,164; 5. Darnell Johnson, 11.2, $679; 6. John Douch, 11.7, $485. Average: 1. Jake Pratt, 21.3 (2), $3,201; 2. Bryce Bott, 21,5, $2,425; 3. Jesse Popescul, 21.7, $1,746; 4. Clint Robinson, 22.3, $1,164; 5. Cole Bailey, 23.2, $679; 6. Cody Huber, 25.5, $485. Semifinals: 1. Jake Pratt, 10.2, $3,880; 2. Cody Huber, 10.7, $2,910; 3. Clint Robinson, 11.1, $1,940; 4. Trevin Baumann, 11.2, $970. Finals: 1. Jake Pratt, 8.5, $3,880; 2. Cody Huber, 9.2, $2,910; 3. Trevin Baumann, 10.1, $1,940; 4. Clint Robinson, 18.3, $970.

Barrel racing: First round: 1. Jimmie Smith, 17.17, $3,201; 2. Michelle Darling, 17.25, $2,425; 3. Nellie Miller, 17.28, $1,746; 4. Brooke Wills, 17.34, $1,164; 5. Jill Wilson, 17.35, $679; 6. Meka Farr, 17.36, $485. Second round: 1. Jessica Routier, 17.16, $3,201; 2. Kelly Yates, 17.30, $2,425; 3. Brooke Wills, 17.38, $1,746; 4. Jimmie Smith, 17.39, $1,164; 5. Jill Wilson, 17.40, $679; 6. Nellie Miller, 17.44, $485. Average: 1. Jessica Routier, 34.55, $3,201; 2. Jimmie Smith, 34.56, $2,425; 3. (tie) Nellie Miller and Brooke Wills, 34.72, $1,455 each; 5. Jill Wilson, 34.75, $679; 6. Michelle Darling, 34.78, $485. Semifinals: 1. Nellie Miller, 17.11, $3,880; 2. Jimmie Smith, 17.33, $2,910; 3. Shali Lord, 17.34, $1,940; 4. Jessica Routier, 17.47, $970. Finals: 1. Nellie Miller, 17.19, $3,880; 2. Shali Lord, 17.43, $2,910; 3. Jessica Routier, 17.60, $1,940; 4. Jimmie Smith, 22.51, $970.

Bull riding: * First round: 1. Jeff Bertus, 90.5, $3,298; 2. Josh Frost, 87.5, $2,522; 3. Jeff Askey, 85, $1,843; 4. Wyatt Nez, 74, $1,261; 5. Fulton Rutland, 66, $776; no other qualified rides. * Second round: 1. Ruger Piva, 89.5, $3,977; 2. Nick Tetz, 83.5, $3,201; 3. Garrett Uptain, 78, $2,522; no other qualified rides. * Average: 1. Jeff Bertus, 90.5 (1), $3,201; 2. Ruger Piva, 89.5, $2,425; 3. Josh Frost, 87.5, $1,746; 4. Jeff Askey, 85, $1,164; 5. Nick Tetz, 83.5, $679; 6. Garrett Uptain, 78, $485. *Semifinals: 1. Jeff Askey, 88, $3,880; no other qualified rides. * Finals: 1. Jeff Askey, 89.5, $3,880; 2. Ruger Piva, 88.5, $2,910; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money).

PRCA Utah's Own Rodeo At The Utah State Fair

Salt Lake City, Sept. 11-13

All-around cowboy: Zack Jongbloed, $1,598, tie-down roping and steer wrestling.

Bareback: 1. Tim O'Connell, 84, $3,144; 2. Tanner Aus, 82, $2,411; 3. Caleb Bennett, 81.5, $1,782; 4. Shane O'Connell, 81, $1,153; 5. Kaycee Feild, 80.5, $734; 6. Winn Ratliff, 80, $524; 7. Seth Hardwick, 79.5, $419; 8. Connor Hamilton, 78.5, $314.

Steer wrestling: 1. (tie) Scott Guenthner and Hunter Cure, 3.8, $1,799 each; 3. (tie) Dylan Schroeder, Clayton Hass and Bridger Chambers, 4.0, $1,171 each; 6. (tie) Tanner Brunner and Shayde Etherton, 4.2, $544 each; 8. Trevin Fox, 4.3, $167.

Team roping: 1. (tie) Luke Brown/Patrick Smith and Andrew Ward/Buddy Hawkins II, 4.6, $2,250 each; 3. Cory Kidd V/Clay Futrell, 4.8, $1,875; 4. (tie) Brenten Hall/Chase Tryan and Levi Simpson/Shay Dixon Carroll, 5.1, $1,500 each; 6. Cody Snow/Junior Nogueira, 5.4, $1,125; 7. Chase Massengill/Jade Anderson, 5.5, $875; 8. Quinn Kesler/Colby Siddoway, 5.6, $625; 9. Dylin Ahlstrom/Caleb Hendrix, 6.1, $375; 10. Jake Jarvis/Wyatt Ahlstrom, 7.1, $125.

Saddle bronc: 1. Chase Brooks, 87, $3,144; 2. Rusty Wright, 86.5, $2,411; 3. Cody DeMoss, 86, $1,782; 4. Spencer Wright, 85, $1,153; 5. Zeke Thurston, 84, $734; 6. Jake Watson, 83, $524; 7. Jack Bentz, 82, $419; 8. (tie) Tanner Butner and Jake Clark, 80, $157 each.

Tie-down roping: 1. Ike Fontenot, 8.2, $2,162; 2. (tie) Ty Harris, Zack Jongbloed and Marcos Costa, 8.5, $1,598 each; 5. (tie) Cody Craig and John Douch, 8.6, $893 each; 7. Reid Zapalac, 8.7, $470; 8. Hunter Herrin, 8.9, $188.

Barrel racing: 1. (tie) Emily Miller and Jessie Telford, 17.15, $1,426 each; 3. Ryann Pedone, 17.23, $1,097; 4. Sue Smith, 17.27, $951; 5. Italy Sheehan, 17.30, $731; 6. Steely Steiner, 17.40, $585; 7. Megan Swint, 17.50, $439; 8. Deanna Davis, 17.53, $293; 9. Amber Spencer, 17.75, $219; 10. Ivy Saebens, 17.76, $146.

Bull riding: 1. Dallee Mason, 84.5, $3,581; 2. Parker McCown, 83, $2,746; 3. Clayton Sellars, 80.5, $2,029; 4. Laramie Mosley, 80, $1,313; 5. Roscoe Jarboe, 79, $836; 6. (tie) Shad Winn and Ruger Piva, 78, $537 each; 8. Colten Fritzlan, 77.5, $358.

Load comments